Paramus Catholic HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.67 | Kiyara Santos | 4th | Prelims H2 | Division E | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.28 | Kiyara Santos | 5th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
27.89 | Alexia Desir | 6th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.98 | SB | Alexia Desir | 5th | Finals H2 | Division E |
1:05.77 | Kiyara Santos | 7th | Finals H2 | Division E | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.46 | Christina Maretzo | 6th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
2:34.20 | Ashley Linares | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
2:41.60 | SB | Catherine Mclaughlin | 9th | Finals H1 | Division E |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.01 | SB | Christina Maretzo | 4th | Finals H1 | Division E |
5:45.60 | Ashley Linares | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.84 | Isabelle Dely | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Division E | |
17.66 | Isabelle Dely | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
20.64 | SB | Cassandra Ramirez | 8th | Prelims H1 | Division E |
21.25 | Cassandra Ramirez | 7th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:11.38 | Faith Sutton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
1:20.47 | Isabelle Dely | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.80 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:36.21 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Tiffany Bautista | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | SB | Faith Sutton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E |
16-6.5 | Tiffany Bautista | 3rd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-0 | Faith Sutton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Discus | |||||
65-0 | SB | Dymond Robinson | 7th | Finals H1 | Division E |
53-0 | Tatiana Amir | 9th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Javelin | |||||
61-1 | Tatiana Amir | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
58-4 | SB | Brianna Hayes | 9th | Finals H1 | Division E |
33-7 | SB | Dymond Robinson | 12th | Finals H1 | Division E |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2.5 | SB | Brianna Hayes | 5th | Finals H1 | Division E |
29-3.5 | Dymond Robinson | 6th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
23-6 | Tatiana Amir | 11th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.24 | Javon Turner | 1st | Prelims H1 | Division E | |
11.34 | Javon Turner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
11.79 | Brandon Hospie | 5th | Prelims H1 | Division E | |
11.79 | Brandon Hospie | 5th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
11.95 | SB | D'Andre Goodson | 6th | Prelims H3 | Division E |
12.10 | D'Andre Goodson | 6th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.51 | Javon Turner | 1st | Finals H1 | Division E | |
23.69 | Jarrett Millien | 4th | Finals H2 | Division E | |
24.19 | SB | Brandon Hospie | 7th | Finals H2 | Division E |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.56 | Donald Stewart | 1st | Finals H1 | Division E | |
54.54 | Brandon Hospie | 4th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
55.21 | D'Andre Goodson | 5th | Finals H2 | Division E | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.67 | SB | Sirish Modhagala | 5th | Finals H1 | Division E |
2:09.40 | Ray Meagher | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.77 | SB | Ray Meagher | 7th | Finals H1 | Division E |
4:51.02 | Stefan Dela Riva | 10th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
5:01.36 | SB | Sirish Modhagala | 11th | Finals H1 | Division E |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:34.73 | SB | Stefan Dela Riva | 8th | Finals H1 | Division E |
11:29.21 | Ray Meagher | 9th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.23 | Ali Brightwell | 4th | Finals H1 | Division E | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.42 | Diego Gomera | 2nd | Finals H2 | Division E | |
1:08.68 | Ali Brightwell | 6th | Finals H2 | Division E | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.23 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Javon Turner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Division E | |
Discus | |||||
146-3 | Michael Mendoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Division E | |
121-2 | SB | William Winkler | 5th | Finals H1 | Division E |
Javelin | |||||
110-10 | William Winkler | 7th | Finals H1 | Division E |