Middletown South HS Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.57 | SB | Matthew Mrotzek | 20th | Prelims H4 | Soph |
12.67 | SB | Christian Benedict | 23rd | Prelims H7 | Soph |
12.98 | SB | Justin Gould | 35th | Prelims H7 | Soph |
13.31 | SB | Jack Sann | 32nd | Prelims H5 | Frosh |
13.34 | SB | Michael Dunn | 46th | Prelims H6 | Soph |
13.61 | SB | Chris Santiago | 40th | Prelims H7 | Frosh |
13.64 | SB | Michael Hannigan | 41st | Prelims H4 | Frosh |
13.69 | SB | Trent Algayer | 43rd | Prelims H6 | Frosh |
13.71 | SB | Remy Arnou | 45th | Prelims H5 | Frosh |
13.89 | SB | Luca Cuervo | 50th | Prelims H6 | Frosh |
14.36 | SB | Ethan Giordano | 54th | Prelims H6 | Frosh |
14.70 | SB | Jake Mark | 69th | Prelims H10 | Soph |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.74 | Jonathan Scamardella | 7th | Finals H2 | Soph | |
25.33 | SB | Matthew Mrotzek | 16th | Finals H5 | Soph |
26.15 | SB | Justin Gould | 26th | Finals H7 | Soph |
26.27 | SB | Christian Benedict | 30th | Finals H8 | Soph |
27.73 | SB | Jack Sann | 39th | Finals H10 | Frosh |
27.85 | SB | Michael Dunn | 50th | Finals H9 | Soph |
28.25 | SB | Remy Arnou | 44th | Finals H9 | Frosh |
29.68 | SB | Ethan Giordano | 52nd | Finals H10 | Frosh |
30.30 | SB | Jake Mark | 64th | Finals H13 | Soph |
31.90 | SB | Christopher Landry | 68th | Finals H13 | Soph |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.29 | Jonathan Scamardella | 4th | Finals H1 | Soph | |
59.55 | SB | Andrew Bohner | 23rd | Finals H6 | Frosh |
1:01.72 | SB | Michael Hannigan | 33rd | Finals H7 | Frosh |
1:04.29 | SB | Remy Arnou | 41st | Finals H8 | Frosh |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.38 | SB | Christian D'Orlando | 33rd | Finals H3 | Soph |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.46 | Michael Smith | 19th | Finals H2 | Frosh | |
5:09.26 | Andrew Segovia | 29th | Finals H2 | Soph | |
5:13.92 | SB | Liam Broadhurst | 25th | Finals H2 | Frosh |
5:36.24 | Michael Ni | 37th | Finals H3 | Frosh | |
5:47.82 | Brian Gross | 45th | Finals H2 | Frosh | |
5:55.91 | Jack Craffey | 51st | Finals H3 | Soph | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:51.31 | SB | John Raisley | 7th | Finals H1 | Soph |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.65 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Frosh | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Jonathan Scamardella | 2nd | Finals H1 | Soph | |
5-6 | Mark Anselmi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh | |
5-0 | Ross Campbell | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-0 | SB | Christian Benedict | 6th | Finals H1 | Soph |
16-0 | Matthew Mrotzek | 15th | Finals H1 | Soph | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-10.25 | Matthew Mrotzek | 8th | Finals H1 | Soph | |
Discus | |||||
90-3 | SB | Jack Hardzewicz | 13th | Finals H1 | Soph |
79-2 | SB | Chris Notarnicola | 11th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
77-8 | SB | Joosep Raim | 19th | Finals H1 | Soph |
69-6 | Jeremy Desteno | 25th | Finals H1 | Soph | |
60-5 | SB | Kie Antone | 24th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
Javelin | |||||
111-8 | SB | Joosep Raim | 14th | Finals H1 | Soph |
103-5 | SB | Kie Antone | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
97-7 | SB | Peter Mastropaolo | 20th | Finals H1 | Soph |
96-7 | SB | Chris Notarnicola | 8th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
93-9 | SB | Andrew Ahlborn | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
87-0 | SB | Brian Kriemer | 15th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
83-8 | SB | Patrick Garrick | 18th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
77-9 | SB | Nico Struse | 22nd | Finals H1 | Frosh |
Shot Put | |||||
32-2.5 | SB | Joosep Raim | 20th | Finals H1 | Soph |
29-1 | SB | Henry Mitschele | 19th | Finals H1 | Frosh |
28-10.5 | SB | Jeremy Desteno | 28th | Finals H1 | Soph |
26-5.75 | SB | Jack Hardzewicz | 35th | Finals H1 | Soph |