Boys Prep B

Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braodway, Eric               The Penningt            6.70       6.76q  1 
  2 Woodson, Nyhsere             The Penningt            6.80       6.95q  2 
  3 Martin, Josh                 Newark Acade            7.03       6.99q  1 
  4 Kumar, Rahul                 The Penningt            6.80       7.02q  2 
  5 Valentine, Tahj              Morristown-B            7.11       7.04q  2 
  6 Sinegra, Dillon              Morristown-B            7.12       7.05q  1 
  7 Greenstein, Marc             The Ranney S            7.04       7.21q  1 
  8 Peterson, Brian              Newark Acade                       7.25q  1 
  9 Sandoval, Alex               Montclair Ki            7.07       7.26   2 
 10 Odunlami, Adelani            The Ranney S            7.45       7.56   1 
 11 Licata, C.J.                 Gill-St. Ber            8.74       7.62   1 
 12 Magistro, Adam               Newark Acade                       7.80   2 
 13 Sokolowski, Drew             Morristown-B            8.00       7.91   2 
 14 Zheng, Michael               The Ranney S            7.96       8.06   2 
 15 Dadouris, Will               Gill-St. Ber            9.07       8.12   2 
 16 Niccolai, Greg               Gill-St. Ber            8.74       8.32   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braodway, Eric               The Penningt            6.76       6.73   10   
  2 Martin, Josh                 Newark Acade            6.99       6.95    8   
  3 Woodson, Nyhsere             The Penningt            6.95       6.99    6   
  4 Kumar, Rahul                 The Penningt            7.02       7.01    4   
  5 Sinegra, Dillon              Morristown-B            7.05       7.08    2   
  6 Greenstein, Marc             The Ranney S            7.21       7.12    1   
  7 Valentine, Tahj              Morristown-B            7.04       7.17  
  8 Peterson, Brian              Newark Acade            7.25       7.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braodway, Eric               The Penningt           23.72      23.43   1  10   
  2 Borchert, Max                Morristown-B           25.00      24.45   2   8   
  3 Martin, Josh                 Newark Acade           25.08      24.63   2   6   
  4 Valentine, Tahj              Morristown-B           24.00      24.63   1   4   
  5 Woodson, Nyhsere             The Penningt           24.70      24.68   1   2   
  6 Sinegra, Dillon              Morristown-B           24.00      24.86   1   1   
  7 Greenstein, Marc             The Ranney S           26.04      24.91   3 
  8 Wilson, Dante                The Penningt           25.51      25.32   2 
  9 Sandoval, Alex               Montclair Ki           24.84      25.42   2 
 10 Peterson, Brian              Newark Acade                      25.63   4 
 11 Reynolds, Brian              Montclair Ki           26.54      26.30   3 
 12 Magistro, Adam               Newark Acade                      27.24   4 
 13 Wu, Jason                    The Ranney S           28.54      28.62   3 
 14 Zheng, Michael               The Ranney S           30.24      29.03   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braodway, Eric               The Penningt           55.00      52.74   1  10   
  2 Borchert, Max                Morristown-B           55.00      52.89   1   8   
  3 Tipnis, Zachary              Newark Acade           55.44      55.59   1   6   
  4 Greenstein, Marc             The Ranney S           56.77      56.36   2   4   
  5 Reynolds, Brian              Montclair Ki           56.84      57.42   2   2   
  6 Desu, Samarth                Newark Acade                      58.52   3   1   
  7 Wilson, Dante                The Penningt           55.00    1:00.07   1 
  8 Santarsiero, Billy           The Penningt         1:00.00    1:00.15   2 
  9 Brandon, Ethan               The Ranney S         1:03.19    1:01.18   3 
 10 Tessiore, Fabio              The Ranney S         1:04.78    1:03.35   3 
 11 Sokolowski, Drew             Morristown-B         1:08.00    1:06.97   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moini, Ian                   The Penningt         2:02.00    2:04.87   10   
  2 Petit, Mathieu               Gill-St. Ber         2:09.16    2:07.90    8   
  3 Iannaconi, Michael           Gill-St. Ber         2:14.04    2:13.74    6   
  4 Bendre, Rohan                Newark Acade                    2:17.76    4   
  5 Botelho, Blake               The Penningt         2:19.02    2:17.92    2   
  6 Tipnis, Zachary              Newark Acade                    2:25.45    1   
  7 Snyder, Jack                 Newark Acade                    2:29.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Bill                 Montclair Ki         4:25.49    4:23.55   10   
  2 Moini, Ian                   The Penningt         4:20.55    4:25.56    8   
  3 Petit, Mathieu               Gill-St. Ber         4:33.14    4:38.14    6   
  4 Capobianco, John             Newark Acade                    4:46.43    4   
  5 Iannaconi, Michael           Gill-St. Ber         4:54.64    4:58.96    2   
  6 Botelho, Blake               The Penningt         5:07.90    5:02.00    1   
  7 Snyder, Jack                 Newark Acade                    5:21.22  
  8 Gilbert, Greg                Newark Acade                    5:38.32  
  9 Crater, Gerrit               The Penningt         5:26.79    5:52.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massey, Bill                 Montclair Ki         9:35.18   10:06.75   10   
  2 Capobianco, John             Newark Acade        11:48.54   10:26.28    8   
  3 Cook, Davis                  Montclair Ki        10:37.52   10:33.39    6   
  4 D'Angelo, Bobby              Gill-St. Ber        10:36.24   10:34.97    4   
  5 Wilson, Nick                 Montclair Ki        10:16.15   10:43.04    2   
  6 Bendre, Rohan                Newark Acade                   10:44.82    1   
  7 Johnson, Ronald              Gill-St. Ber        11:15.24   11:24.74  
  8 Botelho, Blake               The Penningt        11:00.00   11:27.65  
  9 Fitzsimmons, Cole            Newark Acade        13:04.05   11:57.37  
 -- Moini, Ian                   The Penningt         9:50.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelzer, Cory                 The Penningt            8.76       8.59   10   
  2 Capelli, Andrew              Newark Acade                       9.72    8   
  3 Dadouris, Will               Gill-St. Ber            9.74      10.46    6   
  4 Capobianco, John             Newark Acade                      10.49    4   
  5 Wilson, Taj                  Newark Acade                      12.05    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 The Pennington School  'A'                        4:05.92    3:50.74   10   
     1) Walker, Alesandro               2) Santarsiero, Billy             
     3) Kumar, Rahul                    4) Wilson, Dante                  
  2 Newark Academy  'A'                               3:50.74    3:50.88    8   
     1) Martin, Josh                    2) Magistro, Adam                 
     3) Peterson, Brian                 4) Tipnis, Zachary                
  3 Gill-St. Bernard's School  'A'                    3:59.00    4:03.30    6   
     1) Petit, Mathieu                  2) Iannaconi, Michael             
     3) D'Angelo, Bobby                 4) Johnson, Ronald                
  4 The Ranney School  'A'                                       4:17.00    4   
     1) Brandon, Ethan                  2) Wu, Jason                      
     3) Zheng, Michael                  4) Tessiore, Fabio                
 
Boys High Jump Class B
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pelzer, Cory                 The Penningt         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Capobianco, John             Newark Acade         5-06.00    5-03.00      1.60m   8   
  3 Capelli, Andrew              Newark Acade                    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Niccolai, Greg               Gill-St. Ber        41-02.50   41-06.25     12.65m  10   
  2 Licata, C.J.                 Gill-St. Ber        37-03.25   39-05.50     12.02m   8   
  3 Metzler, Will                Gill-St. Ber        34-08.25   35-08.00     10.87m   6   
  4 Hurd, Lewis                  The Penningt        33-10.50   35-00.00     10.66m   4   
  5 Alessi, Dan                  The Penningt        34-08.00   30-02.50      9.20m   2   
  6 Fitzsimmons, Cole            Newark Acade        26-09.00   28-11.00      8.81m   1   
  7 Magistro, Adam               Newark Acade        25-05.00   25-06.50      7.78m