Monmouth County Championships 2015 vs Monmouth Co. Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +57 694 637
Overall Average +24.89 22:41.07 22:16.18
1st-10th Place +24.70 16:43.20 16:18.50
1st-25th Place +15.20 17:03.28 16:48.08
1st-50th Place +10.52 17:24.32 17:13.80
1st-100th Place +4.35 17:53.15 17:48.80
Common Athletes -- -- 153
Ran Faster 63 109 46
Ran Season Best -8 4 12
Average Time -24.63 21:41.13 22:05.76
Median Time -40.00 21:07.00 21:47.00
Middle 80% Times -29.31 21:26.85 21:56.16
Top 10% Times -42.25 17:21.31 18:03.56
Top 25% Times -57.33 18:03.72 19:01.05
Top 50% Times -50.13 19:08.83 19:58.97
Bottom 50% Times +1.20 23:56.53 23:55.33
Bottom 25% Times +29.31 26:15.49 25:46.18
Bottom 10% Times +38.67 28:26.63 27:47.96
Average Difference -23.93 -- --
Median Difference -15.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -30.47 -- --
Top 10% Difference -34.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference -49.08 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2.98 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +26.68 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +36.98 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Elliot Gindi Ocean Township HS -1:06.00 16:21.00 17:27.00
Brian Dengler Christian Brothers Academy -25.00 16:43.00 17:08.00
Matthew Todaro Middletown North HS -58.00 16:44.00 17:42.00
Ethan Seltzer Manalapan HS -1:45.00 16:56.00 18:41.00
Greg Mangarelli Middletown South HS -53.00 17:00.00 17:53.00
Sean Murphy Raritan HS -3:05.00 17:12.00 20:17.00
Matthew Roma Christian Brothers Academy -17.00 17:19.00 17:36.00
Sean Martinek Christian Brothers Academy +54.00 18:22.00 17:28.00
Danny Mullan Long Branch HS -1:11.00 17:29.00 18:40.00
Bill Bajohr Howell HS -18.00 17:35.00 17:53.00
Alexander Fallon Manasquan HS -57.00 17:37.00 18:34.00
Jared Skalski Manalapan HS -1:30.00 17:41.00 19:11.00
Donavan Hackley Raritan HS -33.00 17:42.00 18:15.00
Charles Beyer Rumson-Fair Haven HS -38.00 17:46.00 18:24.00
Tomas Gonzalez Holmdel HS +4.00 17:51.00 17:47.00
Matthew Conlan Holmdel HS -42.00 17:52.00 18:34.00
Ryan Humelsine Red Bank Regional HS -1:31.00 17:53.00 19:24.00
Tim Corey Red Bank Catholic HS -1:16.00 17:56.00 19:12.00
Joe Desomma Manasquan HS -2:42.00 17:56.00 20:38.00
James Boyle Manasquan HS -28.00 18:00.00 18:28.00
Matthew Carmichael Matawan Reg. HS -1:50.00 18:01.00 19:51.00
Matt Scalercio Middletown North HS -1:11.00 18:08.00 19:19.00
Jalyn Alvarez Middletown North HS -1:27.00 18:09.00 19:36.00
Cameron Costanzo Freehold Boro HS -1:59.00 18:09.00 20:08.00
Pierre Thormann Shore Regional HS -2:52.00 18:15.00 21:07.00
Andrew Imbesi Colts Neck HS +1.00 18:28.00 18:27.00
Michael Loniewski Matawan Reg. HS -53.00 18:32.00 19:25.00
Jake Flores Freehold Boro HS -1:30.00 18:36.00 20:06.00
Nick Roditis Mater Dei Prep -1:09.00 18:38.00 19:47.00
Stanley Cai Holmdel HS -1:16.00 18:43.00 19:59.00
Lauren Sapone Red Bank Regional HS -13.00 18:44.00 18:57.00
Mike Falzone Raritan HS -4:59.00 18:52.00 23:51.00
Derick Pollack Henry Hudson Reg HS -1:31.00 18:54.00 20:25.00
Niamh Hayes Howell HS -47.00 18:58.00 19:45.00
Ryan Lindon Howell HS -59.00 18:58.00 19:57.00
David Mancuso Rumson-Fair Haven HS -2:09.00 19:03.00 21:12.00
Matt Roszkowski Howell HS -4:37.00 19:04.00 23:41.00
Kevin Destefano Howell HS -11.00 19:09.00 19:20.00
Rosado Aziel Keansburg HS -1:39.00 19:09.00 20:48.00
Carter Caruso Manalapan HS -1:50.00 19:15.00 21:05.00
Kyle Simon Manalapan HS -1:23.00 19:16.00 20:39.00
Erick Hercek Matawan Reg. HS -16.00 19:19.00 19:35.00
Paul Ternosky Howell HS -12.00 19:21.00 19:33.00
Andrew Montaperto Matawan Reg. HS -1:17.00 19:23.00 20:40.00
Ciara Roche Freehold Township HS -1:27.00 19:24.00 20:51.00
Zachary Agulian Manalapan HS -1:24.00 19:30.00 20:54.00
Jake Schnaak St. Rose HS -36.00 19:33.00 20:09.00
Tyler Jordan Matawan Reg. HS -9.00 19:33.00 19:42.00
Nora Honrath St. John Vianney HS -2:05.00 19:38.00 21:43.00
Kevin Gallagher Rumson-Fair Haven HS -39.00 19:39.00 20:18.00
Tim Zaleski Mater Dei Prep +3:27.00 23:12.00 19:45.00
Shayne McNally Red Bank Catholic HS +1:48.00 21:39.00 19:51.00
Joel Rivera Red Bank Regional HS -21.00 19:54.00 20:15.00
Will Wiener Red Bank Regional HS -17.00 19:59.00 20:16.00
Gabriella Ferrigine Red Bank Catholic HS +48.00 20:49.00 20:01.00
Daniel O'Neill Shore Regional HS -2:47.00 20:03.00 22:50.00
Robert Gruskos Shore Regional HS -4.00 20:07.00 20:11.00
Daniella Veliz Matawan Reg. HS -38.00 20:11.00 20:49.00
William Nemeth Freehold Township HS -46.00 20:12.00 20:58.00
Sarah George Shore Regional HS +56.00 21:11.00 20:15.00
Michela Cholak Ocean Township HS -28.00 20:20.00 20:48.00
Rose Barrett Freehold Township HS -31.00 20:20.00 20:51.00
Nicholas Mclaughlin St. Rose HS -2:38.00 20:20.00 22:58.00
Austin Brodbeck Henry Hudson Reg HS -1:25.00 20:23.00 21:48.00
Conor Lyness Matawan Reg. HS +18.00 20:44.00 20:26.00
Kevin Bauer Ocean Township HS -1:09.00 20:26.00 21:35.00
Robert Bernstein Manalapan HS -2:43.00 20:28.00 23:11.00
Bridget Kelly Red Bank Regional HS +1:08.00 21:43.00 20:35.00
Chris Langill Raritan HS -24.00 20:37.00 21:01.00
Kiera Nealon Manalapan HS +7.00 20:47.00 20:40.00
Sam Levinson Holmdel HS -12.00 20:43.00 20:55.00
Robert Arroyo Henry Hudson Reg HS -55.00 20:47.00 21:42.00
Kayleigh Hoagland Colts Neck HS -10.00 20:50.00 21:00.00
Christopher Dillon Mater Dei Prep -59.00 20:52.00 21:51.00
Gabby DeVito Monmouth Reg. HS +6.00 20:59.00 20:53.00
Louisa Guminski Red Bank Catholic HS -45.44 20:56.00 21:41.44
Megan Boese Raritan HS +3.00 21:00.00 20:57.00
Brian Vitale Howell HS -3:41.00 20:59.00 24:40.00
Conner Medvitz Ocean Township HS -23.00 21:05.00 21:28.00
Randy DeGregorio Manalapan HS -41.00 21:06.00 21:47.00
Jonathan Kelly Ranney School -1:10.00 21:07.00 22:17.00
Patrick Pearce Red Bank Regional HS +3.00 21:12.00 21:09.00
Ryan Berry Rumson-Fair Haven HS -12.00 21:16.00 21:28.00
Chris Caputi Raritan HS -3:31.00 21:20.00 24:51.00
Dan Moore Manalapan HS +45.00 22:11.00 21:26.00
Dan Valer Holmdel HS -1:14.00 21:26.00 22:40.00
Aidan Melchior Freehold Boro HS -1:38.00 21:28.00 23:06.00
Cameron Irvine Rumson-Fair Haven HS -15.91 21:29.00 21:44.91
James Collabelli Matawan Reg. HS -15.00 21:35.00 21:50.00
Delia Tota Middletown South HS -47.00 21:37.00 22:24.00
Nick Borow Raritan HS +2:37.00 24:19.00 21:42.00
Rachel Hua Holmdel HS -1:55.52 21:42.00 23:37.52
Bryan O'Donnell Shore Regional HS -15.00 21:43.00 21:58.00
Casey Birdsall Shore Regional HS -34.00 21:47.00 22:21.00
Dean Parker Ranney School -42.00 21:47.00 22:29.00
Justin McCartney Middletown North HS -54.00 21:48.00 22:42.00
Daniel Toth Mater Dei Prep +4:19.00 26:08.00 21:49.00
Julianna Maita Shore Regional HS -26.35 21:50.00 22:16.35
Francesca Lonigro Shore Regional HS +44.00 22:37.00 21:53.00
Emerson Cooper Holmdel HS -1:41.06 21:54.00 23:35.06
Heather Minue Monmouth Reg. HS -11.00 21:55.00 22:06.00
Joseph Scaffidi Wall HS -38.00 22:00.00 22:38.00
Erica DiNapoli Ocean Township HS -12.00 22:02.00 22:14.00
Maeve O'Brien Red Bank Catholic HS +1:15.22 23:19.00 22:03.78
Cara Trulli Freehold Boro HS +2:28.00 24:35.00 22:07.00
Emily Burns Middletown South HS +29.65 22:42.00 22:12.35
Michael Vinciguerra Freehold Boro HS -3:15.00 22:16.00 25:31.00
Rebecca Ley Rumson-Fair Haven HS -40.65 22:17.00 22:57.65
Sarah Lang Shore Regional HS -25.00 22:24.00 22:49.00
Megan Barreto Howell HS -1:06.00 22:35.00 23:41.00
Melissa Laurence Middletown South HS +1:19.16 23:59.00 22:39.84
Gianna Campanale Middletown South HS +8.11 22:51.00 22:42.89
Avery Wall Rumson-Fair Haven HS -20.19 22:48.00 23:08.19
Isabel Kerschner Red Bank Catholic HS +3:37.05 26:26.00 22:48.95
Paige Clarke Freehold Township HS -22.52 22:53.00 23:15.52
Katie Amendola Rumson-Fair Haven HS -24.61 22:54.00 23:18.61
Maggie Werkley Howell HS +2:44.00 25:42.00 22:58.00
Christopher Stewart Mater Dei Prep +39.00 23:48.00 23:09.00
James Spinelli Raritan HS +20.00 23:32.00 23:12.00
Matt Kumar Red Bank Regional HS +2:55.00 26:10.00 23:15.00
Erin Flynn Wall HS -1:34.00 23:20.00 24:54.00
Cailey Kirby St. John Vianney HS -1:09.00 23:21.00 24:30.00
Caroline Kratka Middletown South HS -7.36 23:25.00 23:32.36
Ivette Rafael Shore Regional HS +2:17.00 25:45.00 23:28.00
Stephanie Giardina Freehold Boro HS -1:00.00 23:36.00 24:36.00
Adilah Khan Raritan HS +59.00 24:42.00 23:43.00
Morgan Rue Ocean Township HS -16.00 23:44.00 24:00.00
Eli Rallo Rumson-Fair Haven HS +33.95 24:31.00 23:57.05
Jack Dulin Raritan HS -35.00 24:04.00 24:39.00
Frances Mazzella Shore Regional HS +6.00 24:18.00 24:12.00
Emma Winkley St. Rose HS -58.00 24:14.00 25:12.00
Erin Foster Ocean Township HS +2:21.30 26:38.00 24:16.70
Shea Cody Red Bank Regional HS -4:49.44 24:19.00 29:08.44
Kristen Ruggiero Manalapan HS +31.00 24:52.00 24:21.00
Rebecca Leviton Freehold Township HS +2:51.26 27:31.00 24:39.74
Paige Curti Red Bank Catholic HS -25.46 24:40.00 25:05.46
Fiona Quigley Manasquan HS +2:12.00 26:54.00 24:42.00
Tafaani Khan Raritan HS +1:03.94 25:48.00 24:44.06
Austin Blum Keansburg HS +15.00 25:00.00 24:45.00
Isabella Savino Matawan Reg. HS -2:32.51 24:54.00 27:26.51
Julia Marascio Rumson-Fair Haven HS +1:52.63 27:33.00 25:40.37
Dawn Zitzman Keansburg HS -21.00 26:18.00 26:39.00
Rashmi Rao Freehold Boro HS -6.00 26:31.00 26:37.00
Alyssa Barillari Middletown North HS -48.11 26:36.00 27:24.11
Nikita Jagtiani Freehold Boro HS +1:01.00 27:50.00 26:49.00
Catherine Higgins Red Bank Catholic HS +3:19.91 30:21.00 27:01.09
Melissa Neves Ocean Township HS -1:16.76 27:02.00 28:18.76
Maddelyne Sanchez Long Branch HS +2:32.00 30:01.00 27:29.00
Megan Drobish Middletown North HS -1:48.35 28:01.00 29:49.35
Dan Mininsohn Howell HS +5:29.00 33:56.00 28:27.00
Aprille Simpliciano Mater Dei Prep +2:23.00 31:19.00 28:56.00
Alison Clark Middletown North HS -1:05.68 29:08.00 30:13.68
Tess Chandler Rumson-Fair Haven HS +2.01 29:19.00 29:16.99