North Bergen HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
One Mile Run | |||||
7:20.96 | SB | Paula Heredia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:21.57 | Liana Hernandez | 6th | Finals H8 | Girls Results | |
1:25.51 | Nassrin Najjar | 8th | Finals H8 | Girls Results | |
1:28.41 | SB | Chelsea Peterson | 9th | Finals H8 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.57 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.98 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.83 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:01.88 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:06.59 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
16:13.28 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-3 | Idalis Maldonado | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
10-5.5 | Ashley Canizales | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
10-4.5 | Idalis Maldonado | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
65-7 | SB | Saphire Quick | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
54-2 | SB | Nataly Pena | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
53-5 | SB | Michelle Ventura | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
47-2 | Valentina Millan | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
83-0 | Ashley Velez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
63-9 | Micaela Aguilera | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
24-2 | SB | Valentina Millan | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
23-5 | Angela Torres | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-1.5 | Micaela Aguilera | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
23-10.5 | Saphire Quick | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
21-3.25 | SB | Valentina Millan | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
16-5.25 | Angela Torres | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.07 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.99 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:04.38 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:00.38 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | Luis Rodriguez | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16-2.5 | SB | Anthony Deorio | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
91-9 | SB | Taureen Jarrett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
72-7 | German Sanchez | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
143-7 | Sebastian Sarduy | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
94-4 | Danny Gomez | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-8.5 | SB | German Sanchez | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
33-2.5 | SB | Taureen Jarrett | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |