NJSIAA PAROCHIAL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NJSIAA Parochial State Groups Championships
Meet Director: Mr. Robert Kiessling
Hub Stine Field, Plainfield, New Jersey - Saturday 05/29/99
WOMEN'S SCORES - PAROCHIAL A
Rank School Score
==== ========================= =======
1 NOTRE DAME 93
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC 86
3 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 49
4 BISHOP EUSTACE 35
5 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 29
6 HOLY CROSS 27
7 HOLY SPIRIT 25
8 PAUL VI 16
9 PINGRY 14
10 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 12
10 MSGR. DONOVAN 12
10 BISHOP AHR 12
13 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10
14 POPE JOHN XXIII 9
15 DEPAUL 2
15 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2
17 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 1
COMPLETE RESULTS
Parochial A Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 12.54 10
2 Atiya Garlic 12 HOLY SPIRIT 13.09 8
3 Jillian Danback 09 RED BANK CATHOLIC 13.33 6
4 Jennie Ash 11 NOTRE DAME 13.37 4
5 Kelly Flynn 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 13.48 2
6 Keeko Harris 11 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 13.62 1
Parochial A Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 24.97 10
2 Megan Winchell 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 26.10 8
3 Atiya Garlic 12 HOLY SPIRIT 26.64 6
4 Courtney White 11 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 26.71 4
5 Maria Falcone 11 NOTRE DAME 26.82 2
6 Kemisha Mullings 11 HOLY SPIRIT 27.23 1
Parochial A Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Jain-Ja Williams 12 NOTRE DAME 58.19 10
2 Megan Winchell 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 58.33 8
3 Suraya Kornegay 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.25 6
4 Lauren Washychyn 11 PINGRY 59.47 4
5 Ashley McNutt 10 PAUL VI 59.61 2
6 Courtney White 11 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 59.83 1
Parochial A Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Julie Clifford 12 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 2:21.91 10
2 Suraya Kornegay 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:23.50 8
3 Kelly Reap 11 NOTRE DAME 2:24.40 6
4 Patricia Misciagna 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:24.44 4
5 Sandra Chmielewski 10 HOLY CROSS 2:25.04 2
6 Mary D'Ariano 12 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 2:25.26 1
Parochial A Women's 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Meghan Porter 9 HOLY CROSS 5:22.69 10
2 Julie Clifford 12 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 5:27.80 8
3 Mary D'Ariano 12 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 5:29.13 6
4 Kelly Byrnes 09 RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:35.33 4
5 Patricia Misciagna 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:35.84 2
6 Kelly Reap 11 NOTRE DAME 5:35.94 1
Parochial A Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Kathleen Porter 12 HOLY CROSS 11:48.70 10
2 Kelly Byrnes 09 RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:53.30 8
3 Erin Kallman 9 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 11:56.50 6
4 Nicole Kurtain 09 NOTRE DAME 11:57.40 4
5 Kelly Foran 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 12:02.00 2
6 Meagan Murphy 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:08.70 1
Parochial A Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Sherrita Robinson 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 15.64 10
2 Deirdre Mullen 11 NOTRE DAME 15.68 8
3 Liesje Cardillo 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 16.17 6
4 Stacey Schultz 12 PAUL VI 16.47 4
5 Tracy Cunningham 12 DEPAUL 16.73 2
6 Jenn Maxwell 10 NOTRE DAME 16.75 1
Parochial A Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Ashley Johnson 9 HOLY SPIRIT 1:07.16 10
2 Jenn Maxwell 10 NOTRE DAME 1:07.67 8
3 Blair Sacalis 09 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:08.58 6
4 Amelia Hart 11 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 1:08.90 4
5 Alexis DiSalvio 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 1:09.45 2
6 Kathleen Fox 10 NOTRE DAME 1:10.37 1
Parochial A Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
1 6A11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:08.63 10
1) Lauren Russo 11 2) Sam Sabatos 10
3) Suraya Kornegay 10 4) Megan Winchell 12
2 6A9 NOTRE DAME 4:09.65 8
3 6A5 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:12.18 6
4 5A1 ACADEMY O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:14.30 4
5 6A2 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:15.83 2
6 6A6 HOLY CROSS 4:17.30 1
Parochial A Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Ashley McNutt 10 PAUL VI 5'04.00" 10
2 Deirdre Mullen 11 NOTRE DAME 5'02.00" 8
3 Kelly Fox 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 5'02.00" 6
4 Kristen Ralph 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 5'00.00" 4
5 Amy Krilla 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 5'00.00" 2
6 Kerin Sulock 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 4'10.00" 1
Parochial A Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Lauren Washychyn 11 PINGRY 17'10.00" 10
2 Courtney Cubicciotti 10 IMMACULATE HEART AC 17'05.75" 8
3 Liesje Cardillo 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 17'02.25" 6
4 Elena Valencia IMMACULATE HEART AC 17'02.00" 4
5 Jennie Ash 11 NOTRE DAME 16'09.00" 2
6 Courtney White 11 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 16'06.50" 1
Parochial A Women's Shot Put 4.0 kg
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Melanie Campbell 11 NOTRE DAME 38'01.50" 10
2 Linda Onaga JR BISHOP AHR 37'06.00" 8
3 Kira Hadalski 10 NOTRE DAME 34'09.50" 6
4 Sue Yanetta SO BISHOP AHR 34'00.50" 4
5 Lauren McCormick 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 32'03.00" 2
6 Kathleen Burke 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 32'02.00" 1
Parochial A Women's Discus Throw 1 kg
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/23/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Kira Hadalski 10 NOTRE DAME 109'03.00" 10
2 Leigh Missaggia 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 105'10.00" 8
3 Jennifer Holme 11 ACADEMY O/T HOLY AN 103'09.00" 6
4 Christy McCullough 10 NOTRE DAME 96'08.00" 4
5 Aileen Mulligan 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 96'05.00" 2
6 Sunilka Totino 11 SAINT DOMINIC ACADE 93'10.00" 1
Parochial A Women's Javelin Throw 600 gr
Finals - Results - Friday 05/22/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Amy Krilla 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 118'01.00" 10
2 Krystle Buczynski 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 113'06.00" 8
3 Tiffany Masuhr 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 113'01.00" 6
4 Beth Christie 10 HOLY CROSS 110'08.00" 4
5 Catherine Biddulph 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 106'07.00" 2
6 Margaret Gatti 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 103'05.00" 1