Girls |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
14.38 |
|
Thamilvili Sivanesan
|
13th |
Prelims
H2
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
14.51 |
|
Sunhee Simon
|
16th |
Prelims
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
14.62 |
|
Vety Martinez
|
18th |
Prelims
H3
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
200 Meter Dash |
29.75 |
|
Vety Martinez
|
15th |
Finals
H2
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
30.12 |
|
Sunhee Simon
|
17th |
Finals
H3
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
30.13 |
|
Thamilvili Sivanesan
|
18th |
Finals
H3
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:07.60 |
|
Vety Martinez
|
12th |
Finals
H3
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
1:09.65 |
|
Lovely Laguerre
|
14th |
Finals
H3
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
800 Meter Run |
2:40.99 |
|
Lovely Laguerre
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
3:01.79 |
SB |
Maya Beckham
|
13th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
1600 Meter Run |
6:09.82 |
SB |
Taylor Leake
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
6:46.01 |
SB |
Aliyyah Torres
|
12th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
3200 Meter Run |
13:24.54 |
SB |
Taylor Leake
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
100 Meter Hurdles |
18.32 |
SB |
Kiara Husbands
|
5th |
Prelims
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
20.25 |
SB |
Aliyyah Torres
|
7th |
Prelims
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
400 Meter Hurdles |
1:31.08 |
|
Maya Beckham
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:45.10 |
|
Relay Team
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Long Jump |
13-2 |
SB |
Kiara Husbands
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
12-11 |
SB |
Aliyyah Torres
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
12-5.25 |
|
Anye Sharif
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Triple Jump |
29-7 |
SB |
Aliyyah Torres
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
27-7.5 |
|
Anye Sharif
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Discus |
76-1 |
|
Rukajat Balogun
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
72-7 |
|
Shamia Pamplin
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
63-1 |
|
Ajaee Jackson
|
8th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Javelin |
75-10 |
SB |
Rukajat Balogun
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
41-8 |
SB |
Tiara Wade
|
14th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
38-8 |
|
Ajaee Jackson
|
16th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Shot Put |
33-4.5 |
|
Rukajat Balogun
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
25-5.75 |
|
Shamia Pamplin
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
25-5 |
|
Tiara Wade
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Girls Full Results (Revised)
|
Boys |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
11.24 |
SB |
Darren Lindsey
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
11.47 |
|
Darren Lindsey
|
2nd |
Prelims
H4
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
12.38 |
SB |
Abubakrsideeq Waziri
|
15th |
Prelims
H4
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
12.53 |
|
Johnathan Christie
|
16th |
Prelims
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
200 Meter Dash |
23.65 |
|
Darren Lindsey
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
25.57 |
|
Johnathan Christie
|
15th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
400 Meter Dash |
56.73 |
SB |
Zubayr Ismail
|
12th |
Finals
H3
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
800 Meter Run |
2:16.58 |
|
Christian Moraes
|
12th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
2:20.58 |
SB |
Matthews Fortunato
|
17th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
2:22.97 |
SB |
Zubayr Ismail
|
19th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
1600 Meter Run |
4:59.71 |
|
Christian Moraes
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
5:03.83 |
|
William Rebolledo
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
5:38.75 |
|
Kevin Gomoescoello
|
17th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
3200 Meter Run |
10:50.48 |
|
William Rebolledo
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
11:25.60 |
SB |
Christian Moraes
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
11:58.53 |
|
Kevin Gomoescoello
|
11th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
110 Meter Hurdles |
20.61 |
|
Akiem Thompson
|
10th |
Prelims
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
20.61 |
|
Akiem Thompson
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
400 Meter Hurdles |
1:11.81 |
|
Akiem Thompson
|
14th |
Finals
H3
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:24.48 |
|
Relay Team
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
High Jump |
5-2 |
|
Joshua Pritchett
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
5-2 |
|
Sheick Toure
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
Long Jump |
18-0.75 |
|
Joshua Pritchett
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
16-0.5 |
|
Darryl Gregory
|
13th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
14-11.25 |
|
Alvin Toha
|
17th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
Triple Jump |
38-5 |
|
Joshua Pritchett
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
34-0.5 |
|
Alvin Toha
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
Discus |
128-8 |
|
Adegoke Fakorede
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
Javelin |
78-3 |
|
Adegoke Fakorede
|
12th |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|
Shot Put |
45-2 |
SB |
Adegoke Fakorede
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
Boys Full Results (Revised)
|