Mercer County Championships 2013 vs Mercer Co. Championships 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +136 694 558
Overall Average +25.93 21:47.12 21:21.19
1st-10th Place +2.33 16:07.40 16:05.07
1st-25th Place -1.61 16:30.68 16:32.29
1st-50th Place -6.07 16:53.54 16:59.61
1st-100th Place -5.93 17:25.20 17:31.13
Common Athletes -- -- 64
Ran Faster 34 49 15
Ran Season Best -16 34 50
Average Time -48.90 20:13.95 21:02.85
Median Time -58.51 19:51.00 20:49.51
Middle 80% Times -1:01.61 20:01.85 21:03.45
Top 10% Times -59.06 16:34.57 17:33.63
Top 25% Times -1:00.51 17:18.88 18:19.39
Top 50% Times -59.79 18:18.53 19:18.32
Bottom 50% Times -38.00 22:09.38 22:47.37
Bottom 25% Times -16.77 23:52.00 24:08.77
Bottom 10% Times +48.43 26:12.86 25:24.43
Average Difference -48.90 -- --
Median Difference -19.31 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -58.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:01.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.16 -- --
Top 25% Difference -33.48 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.16 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -36.63 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -31.07 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -6.30 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Thomas Vinci West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -2:11.32 15:34.00 17:45.32
Liam Wall Peddie School -1:21.18 16:17.00 17:38.18
Luke Dermody Hightstown HS +35.22 16:54.00 16:18.78
Avery Pelle Princeton HS -3:51.28 16:43.00 20:34.28
Bryan Howard West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS -2:10.65 16:45.00 18:55.65
Robert Daniels The Lawrenceville School -1:15.89 16:52.00 18:07.89
Malcolm Rambert Notre Dame HS -5:08.89 16:57.00 22:05.89
Kevin Vahdat Princeton HS +2:58.36 20:10.00 17:11.64
Alex Glasser Hightstown HS -1:21.45 17:13.00 18:34.45
Michael Diecidue Allentown HS -2:59.94 17:18.00 20:17.94
Winston Leung West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -3:37.15 17:20.00 20:57.15
Samuel Praveen West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS -1:13.44 17:36.00 18:49.44
Patrick Creamer Peddie School -1:19.63 17:50.00 19:09.63
Noah Lehman-Borer Hopewell Valley HS +3:53.74 21:49.00 17:55.26
Sage Healy Princeton HS +6:22.68 24:21.00 17:58.32
Logan Soldo Hightstown HS -25.38 18:12.00 18:37.38
Alex Byrnes Allentown HS -1:43.12 18:18.00 20:01.12
Simon Gabriel Princeton HS +1:17.58 19:46.00 18:28.42
Yuma Mizushima West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS -2:16.60 18:34.00 20:50.60
Dave Soltis Hun School of Princeton -1:49.81 18:39.00 20:28.81
Brende Harshman Hamilton East - Steinert HS -29.10 18:45.00 19:14.10
Erik Csik Notre Dame HS -46.20 18:52.00 19:38.20
David Heether Hamilton East - Steinert HS -1:24.75 18:58.00 20:22.75
Joseph Ondersin Hamilton East - Steinert HS -2:06.82 18:58.00 21:04.82
Thomas Keenan Peddie School -1:20.67 19:01.00 20:21.67
Xi Chen Hightstown HS -2:32.54 19:03.00 21:35.54
Liam Marsh Lawrence HS +42.88 19:50.00 19:07.12
Andrew Niederer Hopewell Valley HS -12.30 19:10.00 19:22.30
Michael Byrne Hamilton East - Steinert HS -4:14.97 19:14.00 23:28.97
Calvin Rowe Hamilton HS West -2:40.68 19:15.00 21:55.68
Justin Buchbinder West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -1:57.99 19:17.00 21:14.99
Abigail Burlington Peddie School +3:07.41 22:26.00 19:18.59
Tyler Willie Hopewell Valley HS -1:27.08 19:33.00 21:00.08
Alexandra Tendler Allentown HS -2:33.78 19:38.00 22:11.78
Julia Borowski Robbinsville HS -58.66 19:40.00 20:38.66
Manolya Altan West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS -20.75 19:51.00 20:11.75
Zack Kidell Hamilton East - Steinert HS -1:15.30 19:51.00 21:06.30
Adam Labban Peddie School -55.51 19:54.00 20:49.51
JungSoo Park West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS -15.20 19:57.00 20:12.20
William Redman Hopewell Valley HS -32.44 20:06.00 20:38.44
Jay Kloskowski Allentown HS -1:14.02 20:09.00 21:23.02
Jack Plimpton The Pennington School -3:14.27 20:10.00 23:24.27
Abby Sharer Princeton Day School +1:09.48 21:29.00 20:19.52
Greg Miele Hopewell Valley HS -8.01 20:23.00 20:31.01
Kyle Breazeale Hamilton East - Steinert HS -4:30.37 20:24.00 24:54.37
Zack Kleiman Princeton HS +23.15 20:51.00 20:27.85
Paris Hughes Robbinsville HS +1:31.28 22:01.00 20:29.72
Hannah Foss Hightstown HS -1:16.25 20:30.00 21:46.25
Sarina Sokoloff Hightstown HS -3:20.88 20:36.00 23:56.88
Darnall Jean-Louis Hamilton North - Nottingham -4:22.92 20:41.00 25:03.92
John Gow Lawrence HS -19.31 20:46.00 21:05.31
Cullen McCormick Lawrence HS -2:47.40 21:19.00 24:06.40
Belinda Liu Princeton HS -10.75 21:21.00 21:31.75
Nikki Hwa The Lawrenceville School -1:12.43 21:24.00 22:36.43
Tomotaka Cho Peddie School -35.03 21:42.00 22:17.03
Carolyn McDonough Hopewell Valley HS -2:21.15 22:16.00 24:37.15
Aut Mu Trenton Central HS +3:44.54 26:12.00 22:27.46
Craig Fischbach Hightstown HS -34.82 22:28.00 23:02.82
Emmet Hassett Hopewell Valley HS -43.08 22:47.00 23:30.08
Madeline Griffith Notre Dame HS -2:39.18 22:51.00 25:30.18
Jackie Jones The Lawrenceville School +26.69 23:24.00 22:57.31
Raakel Vuojolainen Princeton HS +32.98 23:38.00 23:05.02
Erika Rojek Notre Dame HS +1:24.10 27:01.00 25:36.90
Dina Alter Princeton Day School +8:00.91 36:03.00 28:02.09