Elite Performances
33 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.99 | Katherine Camp | Clearview Reg. HS |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 15.00 | Christina Barbaro | Delsea Regional HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.69 | Faleesha Dowe | Penns Grove HS |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:11.78 | Celine Mazzi | Delsea Regional HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:02.52 | Thaila Cooper | Kingsway HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:02.77 | Courtney Smith | Penns Grove HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:04.21 | Christina Barbaro | Delsea Regional HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.77 | Faleesha Dowe | Penns Grove HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:54.92 | Relay Team | Penns Grove HS |
Discus Finals | 122-2 | Tara Daniels | Kingsway HS |
Javelin Finals | 135-2 | Nicolette Burns | Kingsway HS |
Long Jump Finals | 17-6 | D'andra Seymore | Glassboro HS |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Lexi Brown | Delsea Regional HS |
Shot Put Finals | 37-3.5 | Jessica Williams | A P Schalick HS |
Shot Put Finals | 38-4 | Damiola Akinmade | Williamstown HS |
Shot Put Finals | 39-1.5 | Zainab Shittu | Williamstown HS |
Shot Put Finals | 42-7.25 | Tara Daniels | Kingsway HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 36-0 | Chinwe Nnadi | Penns Grove HS |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.69 | Robert Rolle | Delsea Regional HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.70 | Chais Hill | Highland Reg HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.56 | Bill Dolan | Clearview Reg. HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.60 | Juwan Johnson | Glassboro HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 55.97 | Tyler Sheilds | Clearview Reg. HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:08.97 | Relay Team | Highland Reg HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.08 | Derrell Manhertz | Kingsway HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.53 | Jaymes Dennison | Penns Grove HS |
Discus Finals | 156-0 | Aaron Baile | Deptford HS |
Discus Finals | 157-1 | Anthony Robertson | Penns Grove HS |
Discus Finals | 166-1 | Will Cioffi | Pitman HS |
Discus Finals | 187-1 | Josh Awotunde | Delsea Regional HS |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Ivory Yorker | Kingsway HS |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Dylan Altland | Kingsway HS |
Shot Put Finals | 61-6 | Josh Awotunde | Delsea Regional HS |