Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2013 09:45 PM
Freshmen-Sophomore Championships - 1/14/2013
Drew University
Results
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.14 1/12/2009 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Meet Record: % 8.57 2004 John Lade, Randolph
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Jamal SO Parsippany % 8.19q 1
2 Francis, Malik SO Parsippany % 8.48q 2
3 Mayer, Luke SO Delbarton % 8.56q 2
4 Heller, Phil SO Chatham 8.96q 1
5 Corbitt, Justin SO Chatham 8.99q 1
6 Eisenhardt, Harris SO Chatham 9.32q 2
7 Kevelson, Jared SO Randolph 9.43q 1
8 Lake, Jeremy SO Butler 9.53 1
9 Eluemunor, Nathan SO Morris Knolls 9.63 3
10 Simmons, Tyler SO Morris Knolls 9.68 2
11 McLean, Brett SO Parsippany 9.86 2
12 Beeck, Christopher SO Morristown 10.18 3
13 Woodring, Steve SO West Morris 10.54 3
14 Pallarino, Michael SO Morristown 10.56 1
15 Williams, Steve SO West Morris 10.68 3
16 Gilby, Dan SO West Morris 10.77 3
17 Bennett, Thomas SO Madison 10.78 3
18 Ramirez-Larkin, Tristan SO Morris Knolls 10.90 1
19 Couch, David SO Butler 11.42 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.14 1/12/2009 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Meet Record: % 8.57 2004 John Lade, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Malik SO Parsippany 8.65
2 Mayer, Luke SO Delbarton 8.67
3 Barnes, Jamal SO Parsippany 8.70
4 Heller, Phil SO Chatham 8.86
5 Corbitt, Justin SO Chatham 9.07
6 Eisenhardt, Harris SO Chatham 9.17
7 Kevelson, Jared SO Randolph 9.77
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:36.28 1/9/2012 Sean Lyons, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ehmann, Paul SO Mendham 4:32.96%
2 McLaughlin, Ryan SO Delbarton 4:46.87
3 Fleming, McLane SO Dover 4:49.36
4 Mitchell, Will SO Chatham 4:50.74
5 Riley, Connor SO Madison 4:51.49
6 Westdyk, Chris SO Delbarton 4:51.69
7 Bedrock, Ethan SO Randolph 4:53.22
8 McManus, Stephen SO Montville 4:54.45
9 Hauck, Grant SO Chatham 4:54.86
10 Anderson, Mitch SO Mendham 4:55.05
11 Shuler, Paul SO Delbarton 4:55.24
12 Gasiorowski, Kyle SO Roxbury 4:58.90
13 Meiners, Teddy SO West Morris 5:01.60
14 Robinson, Brian SO Mendham 5:05.72
15 Jorgenson, Kyle SO Jefferson 5:08.86
16 Fischer, Patrick SO Delbarton 5:16.30
17 Cary, Brian SO Morristown 5:18.32
18 Azzizzo, Anthony SO Parsippany Hills 5:19.08
19 Wu, Eric SO Montville 5:19.27
20 Carrara, Brad SO Mendham 5:22.59
21 Patel, Neal SR Montville 5:22.79
22 Gamba, JP SO Hanover Park 5:26.92
23 Nanchanatt, Michael SO Mendham 5:29.31
24 Koh, Joe SO Montville 5:30.55
25 Julian, Danny SO Mendham 5:30.80
26 Dewlow, Luke SO Randolph 5:33.71
27 Meehan, Michael SO Mendham 5:35.76
28 Cornine, Matthew SO Roxbury 5:39.08
29 Lattuga, Devin SO Morris Catholic 5:41.94
30 Vogel, Eric SO Morristown 5:52.22
31 Tuttle, Nick SO Morris Knolls 5:57.35
32 Gates, Jasper SO Parsippany Hills 6:00.77
33 Schafer, Roarke SO Roxbury 6:01.86
34 McGlynn, Eddie SO Morris Knolls 6:05.62
35 Sayther, Alex SO Morris Knolls 6:10.94
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.82 1/12/2004 Doug Cloninger, Morristown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny, Brendan SO Delbarton 6.98q 1
2 Powell, Jordan SO Morristown 7.03q 3
3 Curtis, Sam SO Mendham 7.08q 1
4 Stock, Brian SO Whippany Park 7.10q 2
5 Brewen, Gunnar SO Randolph 7.10q 2
6 Crawford, Josh SO Parsippany 7.13q 2
7 Francis, Malik SO Parsippany 7.17q 1
8 Lienhardt, James SO Randolph 7.18 1
9 Kildal-Brandt, Christian SO Mendham 7.27 3
10 Heller, Phil SO Chatham 7.31 2
11 Kevelson, Jared SO Randolph 7.34 3
12 Canzonieri, Matt SO Hanover Park 7.34 2
13 McLean, Brett SO Parsippany 7.47 3
14 Lake, Jeremy SO Butler 7.47 3
15 Eluemunor, Nathan SO Morris Knolls 7.47 4
16 Belanger, John SO Kinnelon 7.51 4
17 Ruggiero, Matthew SO Parsippany 7.52 1
18 Treible, Tyler SO Morris Knolls 7.52 4
19 Nelson, Liam SO Kinnelon 7.52 5
20 Clark, Matt SO Morristown 7.54 2
21 Eisenhardt, Harris SO Chatham 7.55 1
22 Brodhead, Dan SO West Morris 7.59 1
23 Anderson, Col SO Montville 7.62 6
24 Yang Tsanann, Robin SO Mendham 7.63 5
25 Corbitt, Justin SO Chatham 7.64 2
26 Woodring, Steve SO West Morris 7.64 4
27 Werth, Mitch SO West Morris 7.66 4
28 Aidala-Brody, Felix SO West Morris 7.68 5
29 Degan, Brian SO West Morris 7.72 5
30 Personette, Colin SO West Morris 7.73 7
31 Shaw, Dylan SO Morris Knolls 7.75 8
31 Beeck, Christopher SO Morristown 7.75 5
33 Bennett, Thomas SO Madison 7.76 5
34 Afful, Brian SO Morris Knolls 7.76 6
35 Costanzo, James SO Morris Hills 7.77 3
36 Berkowitz, Zach SO Morris Hills 7.80 6
37 Rizzo, Brandon SO Roxbury 7.81 10
38 Beers, Greg SO West Morris 7.82 6
39 Gomez, Jared SO Mount Olive 7.83 3
40 Pineda, Kevin SO Dover 7.83 5
41 Evans, Cole SO Chatham 7.85 9
42 Simmons, Tyler SO Morris Knolls 7.86 6
43 Bussetty, Arvind SO Mount Olive 7.90 4
44 Lee, Mathew SO Parsippany Hills 7.92 8
45 Lorenz, Sean SO Morris Knolls 7.94 7
46 Krysa, Matt SO Morris Knolls 7.95 6
47 Omerhodzic, Ervin SO Mount Olive 8.00 4
48 Weippert, Jackson SO West Morris 8.02 7
49 Couch, David SO Butler 8.05 6
50 Axelson, Nick SO Roxbury 8.14 10
51 Wilson, Ryan SO Morristown 8.20 8
52 Smith, Bryan SO Morris Knolls 8.24 8
53 Tsonton, Jeremy SO West Morris 8.27 9
54 Sakowski, Dom SO West Morris 8.29 8
55 Reano, Jose SO Parsippany Hills 8.30 7
56 Lombana, Sebastain SO West Morris 8.36 8
57 Matthews, Mike SO West Morris 8.38 7
58 Leet, Chris SO Butler 8.39 8
59 O'Keefe, Connor SO Madison 8.45 10
60 Rasyniak, Forrest SO Morris Knolls 8.48 9
61 Cretella, Dan SO West Morris 8.49 9
62 Grant, Neil SO Madison 8.52 10
63 Valdivieso, David SO West Morris 8.53 7
64 Jayne, Bill SO West Morris 8.60 7
65 Brenner, Kyle SO Morris Knolls 8.62 9
66 Muller, Jeremy SO Morris Knolls 8.88 10
67 Moreno, Eric SO Morristown 8.92 9
68 Sayther, Alex SO Morris Knolls 9.18 9
69 larson, Robert SO Jefferson 9.56 10
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.82 1/12/2004 Doug Cloninger, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stock, Brian SO Whippany Park 6.99
2 Powell, Jordan SO Morristown 7.00
3 Curtis, Sam SO Mendham 7.00
4 Crawford, Josh SO Parsippany 7.09
5 Brewen, Gunnar SO Randolph 7.11
6 Francis, Malik SO Parsippany 7.15
-- Kenny, Brendan SO Delbarton FS
Event 16 Boys 600 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:26.99 1/14/2002 Gregg Slanovec, Randolph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kildal-Brandt, Christian SO Mendham 1:28.53 1
2 Duvall, Nate SO Mendham 1:30.13 1
3 Earlywine, Jordan SO Delbarton 1:30.29 1
4 Mulligan, Karl SO Parsippany Hills 1:30.50 1
5 Iannuzzi, Matt SO Butler 1:32.50 1
6 Mutone, Matt SO Madison 1:32.68 1
7 Heyrich, Quinn SO Madison 1:36.37 2
8 Mayer, Luke SO Delbarton 1:37.37 1
9 Gasiorowski, Kyle SO Roxbury 1:37.76 2
10 Burrer, William SO Madison 1:37.91 2
11 Spalt, Connor SO Morris Hills 1:38.19 1
12 Randolph, Ross SO Morris Knolls 1:38.66 2
13 Bartholomew, Eric SO Whippany Park 1:39.07 2
14 Pallarino, Michael SO Morristown 1:40.22 2
15 Costanzo, James SO Morris Hills 1:40.32 3
16 Azzizzo, Anthony SO Parsippany Hills 1:40.63 1
17 Grasso, Matthew SO Whippany Park 1:40.76 3
18 Hunter, Trent SO Randolph 1:41.99 2
19 Arocaceli, D'Angelo SO Dover 1:42.54 2
20 Beute, Chris JR Delbarton 1:42.57 3
21 Fischer, Patrick SO Delbarton 1:42.83 2
22 Gupta, Nathan SO Morris Hills 1:43.40 3
23 Johnson, Jordan SO Morris Hills 1:43.53 2
24 Clark, Matt SO Morristown 1:43.57 4
25 Smith, Bryan SO Morris Knolls 1:44.33 3
26 DeSouza, Matthew SO Morris Hills 1:45.61 3
27 Cubero, Ian SO Morris Knolls 1:45.63 3
28 Farricker, Kenny SO Chatham 1:46.37 4
29 Weippert, Jackson SO West Morris 1:47.07 3
30 Meiners, Teddy SO West Morris 1:49.13 3
31 Lee, Tao Ho SO Chatham 1:51.49 4
32 Kamath, Chetan SO Mount Olive 1:51.72 4
33 Thompson, Evan SO Chatham 1:53.01 4
34 Wilson, Ryan SO Morristown 1:53.44 4
35 Courtney, Eric SO Parsippany Hills 1:55.59 4
36 Koppenol, Tim SO Madison 1:58.15 4
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 37.53 1/14/2002 Robert Rodriguez, Parsippany
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGriff, De'Von SO Hanover Park 38.65 1
2 Brewen, Gunnar SO Randolph 39.14 1
3 Yoon, Jihwan SO Hanover Park 39.15 1
4 Barnes, Jamal SO Parsippany 39.33 1
5 Curtis, Sam SO Mendham 39.58 1
6 Francis, Malik SO Parsippany 39.81 1
7 Stock, Brian SO Whippany Park 40.07 1
8 Canzonieri, Matt SO Hanover Park 40.38 2
9 Crawford, Josh SO Parsippany 40.77 1
10 Corbitt, Justin SO Chatham 41.69 2
11 Belanger, John SO Kinnelon 41.86 2
12 Matrisciano, Michael SO Whippany Park 41.86 4
13 Sickles, Logan SO Morris Hills 42.04 2
14 Werth, Mitch SO West Morris 42.10 3
15 Beeck, Christopher SO Morristown 42.15 3
16 Lake, Jeremy SO Butler 42.20 2
17 Eisenhardt, Harris SO Chatham 42.26 3
18 Lowery, Teryon SO Delbarton 42.52 3
19 Hofsetter, Tyler SO Kinnelon 42.71 3
20 Pineda, Kevin SO Dover 42.80 2
21 Woodring, Steve SO West Morris 42.83 4
22 Ybanez, Antonio SO Parsippany 42.92 3
23 McLean, Brett SO Parsippany 42.95 3
24 Berkowitz, Zach SO Morris Hills 43.09 4
25 Gomez, Jared SO Mount Olive 43.12 4
26 Clark, Matt SO Morristown 43.19 5
27 Yang Tsanann, Robin SO Mendham 43.45 5
28 Bussetty, Arvind SO Mount Olive 43.50 6
29 Costanzo, James SO Morris Hills 43.50 2
30 Iannuzzi, Matt SO Butler 43.51 3
31 Zamora, Jason SO Morris Hills 43.58 5
32 Rizzo, Brandon SO Roxbury 43.82 6
33 Anderson, Col SO Montville 43.85 5
34 Axelson, Nick SO Roxbury 43.94 6
35 Afful, Brian SO Morris Knolls 43.96 4
36 Ruggiero, Matthew SO Parsippany 44.65 3
37 Wujciak, Matt SO Delbarton 45.08 2
38 Couch, David SO Butler 45.18 6
39 Lorenz, Sean SO Morris Knolls 45.36 4
40 Omerhodzic, Ervin SO Mount Olive 45.70 5
41 Hernandez, Manny SO Morris Hills 45.81 5
42 Smith, Bryan SO Morris Knolls 45.85 4
43 Bias, Danny SO Morris Knolls 46.20 5
44 Lee, Tao Ho SO Chatham 46.97 6
45 Vanier, Thomas SO Morris Knolls 47.06 5
46 Tuttle, Nick SO Morris Knolls 47.25 5
47 Sakowski, Dom SO West Morris 47.26 4
48 Klein, Joshua SO Montville 47.47 6
49 LoConte, Mike JR Hanover Park 47.54 6
50 Thompson, Evan SO Chatham 48.79 6
51 Farricker, Kenny SO Chatham 48.80 6
52 Muller, Jeremy SO Morris Knolls 49.61 6
-- Powell, Jordan SO Morristown DQ 2
-- Brodhead, Dan SO West Morris DQ 1
-- Reano, Jose SO Parsippany Hills DQ 4
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:44.12 1/9/2012 Sean Lyons, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulligan, Karl SO Parsippany Hills 2:51.50
2 Duvall, Nate SO Mendham 2:52.95
3 Dennehy, John SO Morris Hills 2:53.41
4 Gosden, Michael SO Morris Hills 2:54.24
5 Riley, Connor SO Madison 2:54.72
6 Mitchell, Will SO Chatham 2:55.03
7 Puleo, Joseph SO Montville 2:57.00
8 Westdyk, Chris SO Delbarton 2:57.83
9 Anderson, Mitch SO Mendham 2:58.83
10 Shuler, Paul SO Delbarton 2:59.83
11 Hauck, Grant SO Chatham 3:00.71
12 Gasiorowski, Kyle SO Roxbury 3:01.47
13 Roth, Nicholas SO Morris Hills 3:04.00
14 Jorgenson, Kyle SO Jefferson 3:04.84
15 Meiners, Teddy SO West Morris 3:05.18
16 Robinson, Brian SO Mendham 3:05.89
17 Carrara, Brad SO Mendham 3:13.71
18 Julian, Danny SO Mendham 3:14.70
19 Lato, Angelo SO Morris Hills 3:15.41
20 Dewlow, Luke SO Randolph 3:15.42
21 Usiskin, Joshua SO Morris Hills 3:15.84
22 Nanchanatt, Michael SO Mendham 3:15.92
23 Meehan, Michael SO Mendham 3:16.14
24 Vogel, Eric SO Morristown 3:21.73
25 Ybanez, Antonio SO Parsippany 3:22.64
26 Cornine, Matthew SO Roxbury 3:22.91
27 Freitas, Jon SO Randolph 3:23.50
28 Schafer, Roarke SO Roxbury 3:39.09
29 Jensen, Christian SO Randolph 3:45.48
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:43.34 1/14/2008 Morristown, Morristown
D Moritz, H Farag, R Hedinger, M Feldman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanover Park 'A' 3:49.00 1
1) Yoon, Jihwan SO 2) McGriff, De'Von SO
3) Canzonieri, Matt SO 4) Gamba, JP SO
2 Parsippany 'A' 3:49.05 1
1) Barnes, Jamal SO 2) Crawford, Josh SO
3) Francis, Malik SO 4) McLean, Brett SO
3 Madison 'A' 3:57.89 1
1) Mutone, Matt SO 2) Heyrich, Quinn SO
3) Burrer, William SO 4) Bennett, Thomas SO
4 Chatham 'A' 4:00.78 1
1) Corbitt, Justin SO 2) Eisenhardt, Harris SO
3) Hauck, Grant SO 4) Heller, Phil SO
5 Morris Hills 'A' 4:01.00 1
1) Dennehy, John SO 2) Gosden, Michael SO
3) Costanzo, James SO 4) Spalt, Connor SO
6 Mendham 'A' 4:01.17 1
1) Kurisko, Josh JR 2) Robinson, Brian SO
3) Nanchanatt, Michael SO 4) Ehmann, Paul SO
7 Morris Hills 'B' 4:08.61 1
8 West Morris 'A' 4:08.98 2
9 Morris Knolls 'A' 4:12.81 1
10 Roxbury 'A' 4:16.86 2
11 Morristown 'A' 4:17.79 2
12 Morris Hills 'C' 4:17.87 2
13 Morris Knolls 'B' 4:34.15 2
14 Morris Knolls 'C' 4:37.08 2
15 Morris Knolls 'D' 4:46.61 2
16 Morris Knolls 'E' 4:57.26 2
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 47-00.50 1977 Ron Sappio, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodgers, Alex SO Montville 40-09.50
2 Otterman, Andrew SO Delbarton 40-07.00
3 Liska, Walter SO West Morris 38-06.50
4 Wong, Titus SO Montville 37-02.50
5 Feti, Brian SO Jefferson 35-09.50
6 Stewart, patrick SO Kinnelon 35-05.25
7 Krysa, Matt SO Morris Knolls 33-07.00
8 Leet, Chris SO Butler 33-05.00
9 DeSante, Christopher SO Chatham 32-06.50
10 Lee, Joosung SO Montville 31-07.50
11 Dennerlein, Edward SO Chatham 31-04.00
12 McSpirit - Brush, Jarett SO Kinnelon 31-01.50
13 Galante, James SO West Morris 30-10.00
14 Kellstrom, Mark SO Chatham 30-08.00
15 Weiss, Jake SO Montville 30-03.00
16 Kim, Ryan SO Whippany Park 29-07.00
17 Carpenter, Collin SO Morris Knolls 29-06.25
18 Grant, Neil SO Madison 29-04.75
19 Wood, Ryan SO Mount Olive 29-02.50
20 Lee, Ryder SO Chatham 29-00.00
21 Beffert, Evan SO Morris Knolls 28-02.00
22 Kacergis, Greg SO Delbarton 27-00.50
23 Garcia, Jonathan SO Chatham 26-08.50
24 Byrne, Michael SO Chatham 26-05.75
25 DeBlock, Ross SO Jefferson 26-02.50
26 Afful, Brian SO Morris Knolls 26-00.25
27 Twentyman, Michael SO Chatham 25-05.50
28 Cretella, Dan SO West Morris 25-04.50
29 Moat, Paul SO Montville 25-04.00
30 Schmidt, Jesse SO Chatham 25-03.50
31 Ionni, Dominick SO Roxbury 25-03.25
32 Butler, Nick SO Chatham 24-07.75
33 Loaiza, John SO Parsippany 24-07.25
34 Koppenol, Tim SO Madison 23-11.50
35 Ruggiero, Matthew SO Parsippany 23-07.50
36 Competiello, Daniel SO Montville 23-05.50
37 Rarick, Dale SO Morris Hills 22-11.50
38 O'Keefe, Connor SO Madison 22-04.00
39 Legatt, Jacob SO Randolph 21-09.50
40 McCardel, Sean SO Mount Olive 21-08.00
Event 36 Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-02 1/12/2004 Nick Syzonenko, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stock, Brian SO Whippany Park 5-06.00
2 Barnes, Jamal SO Parsippany 5-06.00
3 Powell, Jordan SO Morristown 5-04.00
4 Shaw, Dylan SO Morris Knolls 5-00.00
5 Lowery, Teryon SO Delbarton 5-00.00
6 Mutone, Matt SO Madison 5-00.00
7 Eluemunor, Nathan SO Morris Knolls 5-00.00
8 Earlywine, Jordan SO Delbarton 4-09.00
8 Canzonieri, Matt SO Hanover Park 4-09.00
8 Pallarino, Michael SO Morristown 4-09.00
11 Kevelson, Jared SO Randolph 4-06.00
11 Burrer, William SO Madison 4-06.00
11 Heller, Phil SO Chatham 4-06.00
-- Matrisciano, Michael SO Whippany Park NH
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================
Meet Record: % 11-01 1/14/2008 Ali Hashemi, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mutone, Matt SO Madison 9-06.00
2 Simmons, Tyler SO Morris Knolls 8-06.00
-- Warriner, Adam SO Morris Knolls NH
-- Axelson, Nick SO Roxbury NH
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mendham 45 2) Parsippany 42
3) Delbarton 33 4) Hanover Park 26
5) Madison 22 6) Whippany Park 20
7) Chatham 16 8) Parsippany Hills 14
8) Montville 14 8) Morristown 14
11) Morris Hills 12 11) Morris Knolls 12
13) Randolph 10 14) West Morris 6
14) Dover 6 16) Butler 2
16) Jefferson 2 18) Kinnelon 1