Licensed to Shore Track Coaches Associaton - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 04:03 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track & Field
Sectionals - Central - Groups II and III - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Monmouth - Jay Demarest, Meet Director
Results
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.13q NWI 4
2 Gardner, Sara 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.15q NWI 3
3 Kelley, Sarah JR EWING 15.28q NWI 1
4 Scott-Mason, Candice JR EWING 15.66q NWI 1
5 Boham, Gaynelle 11 MATAWAN 15.78q NWI 2
6 Ansong, Jackie BORDENTOWN 16.16q NWI 2
7 Lee, Keri SR HOLMDEL 16.26q NWI 4
8 Snellen, Jessica JR VOORHEES 16.77q NWI 3
9 Dove, Nia JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16.89 NWI 4
10 Skamarak, Erin SO HOLMDEL 17.15 NWI 2
11 Byrket, Lauren JR HOLMDEL 17.38 NWI 1
12 Hewitt, Tatiana SO LAWRENCE 17.51 NWI 3
13 Suchovic, Samantha JR VOORHEES 17.58 NWI 4
14 Lucas, Kristen JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 17.76 NWI 4
15 Wills, Jackie JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 18.00 NWI 3
16 Johnson, Jillian SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 18.26 NWI 3
17 Ridge, Mary SO RARITAN 18.29 NWI 3
18 Jankowski, Marielle JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 18.43 NWI 2
19 Carmona, Izabella JR VOORHEES 18.46 NWI 2
20 Robinson, Qua Tayah JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.67 NWI 4
20 Stavenik, Catherine 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 18.67 NWI 2
22 Beslanovitz, Alyssa FR RARITAN 18.71 NWI 2
23 Rasmussen, Bridget 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 18.79 NWI 1
24 Nwachuka, Chi FR LAWRENCE 19.17 NWI 1
25 Cullari, Kayla SR RARITAN 19.23 NWI 4
26 Hodson, Kellie SO ROBBINSVILLE 19.45 NWI 1
27 Fahey, Julia FR ROBBINSVILLE 19.62 NWI 1
28 Fox, Alexis SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 19.98 NWI 3
29 Whitty, Allison JR ROBBINSVILLE 21.30 NWI 3
30 Kim, Sofia FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 21.33 NWI 4
-- Nilan, Rachel SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS FS NWI 1
-- Dapprich, Karoline FR LAWRENCE DQ NWI 2
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Ariana SO NEPTUNE 15.15q NWI 4
2 Read, Michaela SR MANASQUAN 15.16q NWI 3
3 Price, Jackie SR BRICK TWP. HS 15.28q NWI 3
4 Lowe, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.50q NWI 5
5 Malos, Rebecca JR WALL 15.58q NWI 5
6 Cosby, Taylor JR NEPTUNE 16.09q NWI 5
7 Byrne, Morgan SR NORTHERN 16.12q NWI 1
8 Hackman, Sarah SR HAMILTON NORTH 16.15q NWI 2
9 DuBrosky, Carly SO ALLENTOWN 16.26 NWI 2
10 Geffard, Cassadie SO HIGHTSTOWN 16.34 NWI 1
11 Nilson, Hope SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16.54 NWI 4
12 Desmond, Ardrena JR HIGHTSTOWN 16.68 NWI 2
13 O'Hara, Bailey SO BRICK TWP. HS 16.72 NWI 1
14 Smith, Felicia JR NEPTUNE 16.74 NWI 3
15 Chamra, Chelsea SR JACKSON LIBERTY 17.08 NWI 4
16 Bauerle, Melissa SR HAMILTON NORTH 17.37 NWI 3
17 Gambino, Jessica SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.48 NWI 3
18 Glover, Alyssa JR PRINCETON 17.53 NWI 2
19 Introcaso, Krista SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.73 NWI 5
20 Walton, Kiah SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 17.79 NWI 1
21 Burton, Brianna FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 17.92 NWI 4
22 Reeves, Raina SR ALLENTOWN 17.93 NWI 2
23 Colon, Rosa JR HAMILTON NORTH 17.99 NWI 5
24 Rodriguez, Sarah JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.13 NWI 1
25 Fox, Faithani FR BRICK TWP. HS 18.23 NWI 4
25 Brown, Camarie FR LONG BRANCH 18.23 NWI 2
27 Tripodi, Noelle SO NORTHERN 18.29 NWI 4
28 Schochet, Leila SR PRINCETON 18.78 NWI 1
29 Johnson, Nikki JR NORTHERN 19.52 NWI 3
30 Horner, Lauren SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 19.57 NWI 4
31 Mason, Carissa JR MANASQUAN 19.67 NWI 5
32 Serrano, Julie FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 20.28 NWI 1
33 Mains, Lois SR MANASQUAN 20.31 NWI 1
34 Fullerton, Katie SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 20.48 NWI 5
35 Young, Cierra FR LONG BRANCH 21.20 NWI 3
36 Herrington, Amber SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 21.22 NWI 2
Event 38 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCarthy, Shannon SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:15.35 10
2 Warner, Marin FR HOLMDEL 2:17.58 8
3 Florence, D'Ne FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:18.16 6
4 Seiffert, Erin JR VOORHEES 2:19.23 4
5 Hughes, Paris SO ROBBINSVILLE 2:20.73 2
6 Christ, Rachel JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:21.54 1
7 Hellman, Molly SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:22.08
8 Lynn, Lauren JR VOORHEES 2:22.15
9 Gilmartin, Kyrsten RED BANK REGIONA 2:22.19
10 Cassavell, Claudia SO VOORHEES 2:24.06
11 Macon, Allison 12 MATAWAN 2:24.66
12 Pszeniczny, Emily SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:24.70
13 Leszcynski, Lisa SR ROBBINSVILLE 2:26.51
14 Vaccaro, Jessica JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:26.85
15 Ruchlicki, Barbara SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:27.21
16 Walsh, Kaitlin FR RARITAN 2:28.46
17 Conlan, Lindsey SO HOLMDEL 2:29.87
18 Marotta, Gwynn 09 SPOTSWOOD 2:30.59
19 Hagerty, Katie 11 SPOTSWOOD 2:30.76
20 Ricci, Christina 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:31.30
21 Kuseryk, Shannon JR EWING 2:31.69
22 Scardelletti, Rebecca SR LAWRENCE 2:32.54
23 Swift, Julie SR ROBBINSVILLE 2:33.08
24 DeCristofaro, Christina JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:33.17
25 Grajo, Alexa SR HOLMDEL 2:34.71
26 Sparacino, Stephanie JR RARITAN 2:34.79
27 Marshall, Ashley FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:35.28
28 Tighe, Mia FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:35.72
29 Kelly, Margaret RED BANK REGIONA 2:36.30
30 DiNucci, Gina FR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:37.59
31 Stavenik, Morgan 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:38.62
32 Peters, Mikaela JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:39.14
33 Lederer, Marie SR EWING 2:39.55
34 Stephen, Zaverna FR RAHWAY 2:39.61
35 Peppler, Madison BORDENTOWN 2:39.75
36 Chirichella, Katherine FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:41.01
37 Kane, Mikaela 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:42.70
38 Berger, Chelsea 9 MATAWAN 2:42.73
39 Branagan, Colleen F MATAWAN 2:43.52
40 Harris, Damonique FR RAHWAY 2:46.03
41 Sherrier, Rebecca BORDENTOWN 2:46.95
42 LaPella, Kaylee 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:52.54
43 du bois, jasmine SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:52.72
44 Mazzarella, Allyson SR CARTERET 2:56.11
-- Meszaros, Emily BORDENTOWN DNF
Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Ajee SR NEPTUNE 2:12.53 10
2 Swain, Ishamira SR NEPTUNE 2:19.00 8
3 Nielsen, Grace JR MANASQUAN 2:19.43 6
4 Gensib, Elyssa SR PRINCETON 2:20.33 4
5 Robertson, Melissa SO JACKSON LIBERTY 2:21.28 2
6 Campbell, Tracy SR WALL 2:21.65 1
7 Wilson, Brietta JR NEPTUNE 2:22.39
8 Suszko, Casey FR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:22.45
9 Heavey, Michaella JR MANASQUAN 2:24.48
10 Evarts, Sylvie FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:25.43
11 Bridges, Julia SO LONG BRANCH 2:25.51
12 English, Kelsey SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:25.97
13 Hrusko, Cassandra JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:26.13
14 Monks, Mary-Paule FR PRINCETON 2:26.70
15 Bond, Julie FR PRINCETON 2:26.74
16 Carpino, Shelly SO BRICK TWP. HS 2:26.97
17 Campbell, Allison SR WALL 2:27.99
18 Dziobek, Rakel SR WALL 2:29.87
19 Wagner, Sabrina HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:29.90
20 Sclafani, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:30.02
21 Foss, Hannah SO HIGHTSTOWN 2:30.07
22 Schwartz, Kimberly JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 2:31.34
23 Dischert, Rebecca SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 2:31.97
24 Ginsberg, Ellie JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:32.64
25 Clark, Brenna JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:34.14
26 Crawford, Amelia FR ALLENTOWN 2:34.66
27 Ientile, Gabrielle FR MANASQUAN 2:36.36
28 Reid, Christina SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:36.93
29 Logan, Sandy SO NORTHERN 2:38.25
30 Keenan, Lauren SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:39.23
31 Kelsey, Clarissa SR NORTHERN 2:41.89
32 Scesney, Julie JR ALLENTOWN 2:42.92
33 Gregor, Jenna SR ALLENTOWN 2:43.15
34 Hallet, Kendra SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 2:43.29
35 Pierre, Cynthia JR HAMILTON NORTH 2:55.84
36 Garcia, Lenor SO NEW BRUNSWICK 2:58.01
37 Kabarame, Liliane JR HAMILTON NORTH 2:58.96
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.45 NWI 10
2 Gardner, Sara 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 14.84 NWI 8
3 Kelley, Sarah JR EWING 15.05 NWI 6
4 Scott-Mason, Candice JR EWING 15.29 NWI 4
5 Boham, Gaynelle 11 MATAWAN 15.49 NWI 2
6 Lee, Keri SR HOLMDEL 15.95 NWI 1
7 Snellen, Jessica JR VOORHEES 16.34 NWI
8 Ansong, Jackie BORDENTOWN 16.79 NWI
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Price, Jackie SR BRICK TWP. HS 14.95 NWI 10
2 Wilson, Ariana SO NEPTUNE 15.02 NWI 8
3 Lowe, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 15.15 NWI 6
4 Cosby, Taylor JR NEPTUNE 15.50 NWI 4
5 Read, Michaela SR MANASQUAN 15.66 NWI 2
6 Malos, Rebecca JR WALL 15.81 NWI 1
7 Byrne, Morgan SR NORTHERN 15.82 NWI
8 Hackman, Sarah SR HAMILTON NORTH 15.99 NWI
Event 46 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Modde, Clarissa SO VOORHEES 11:16.51 10
2 McGill, Brigid JR VOORHEES 11:21.49 8
3 Carney, Shannon JR VOORHEES 11:21.92 6
4 Cooper, Lennon JR HOLMDEL 11:36.26 4
5 Little, Katie SR HOLMDEL 11:53.90 2
6 Herring, Emily FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11:59.14 1
7 Maita, Isabella JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:12.05
8 Gottusso, Jacqueline SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:19.93
9 Garidas, Irene SO HOLMDEL 12:21.29
10 Lenhert, Rachel FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:21.60
11 Borowski, Julia SO ROBBINSVILLE 12:30.63
12 Young, Laura SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12:48.35
13 Lazzaro, Jackie SR ROBBINSVILLE 12:51.27
14 Glynn, Kayla 12 MATAWAN 12:54.08
15 Palumbo, Brianna SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13:06.81
16 Pywowariw, Larissa BORDENTOWN 13:08.42
17 Kelley, Shannon FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13:08.75
18 Celano, Annalise FR ROBBINSVILLE 13:17.59
19 Ritter, Leighanna BORDENTOWN 14:10.05
20 Stevely, Rebecca 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 14:46.69
Event 43 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.71q NWI 8
2 watkins, dominique FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.98q NWI 8
3 Conteh, Ernestine SO EWING 26.26q NWI 8
4 Alston, Ciara SO CARTERET 26.35q NWI 8
5 Ansley, Danielle SO EWING 26.39q NWI 6
6 Morris-Bullock, Myana JR ROBBINSVILLE 26.62q NWI 7
7 McMiller, Amaria SR EWING 26.70q NWI 6
8 Bellin, Elizabeth SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 26.75q NWI 5
9 Key, Dominique 12 MATAWAN 26.78q NWI 8
10 Major, Tyler SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 26.92q NWI 7
11 blackwood, alli SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 27.03q NWI 6
12 Driver, Nia JR LAWRENCE 27.10q NWI 7
13 Anderson, Amanda JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27.31 NWI 5
14 Nilan, Rachel SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27.34 NWI 6
15 Silar, Shakara BORDENTOWN 27.45 NWI 8
16 Matthews, Amaray 12 MATAWAN 27.46 NWI 7
17 Johnson, Jillian SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 27.48 NWI 4
18 Brakewood, Eleanor FR VOORHEES 27.56 NWI 6
19 Byrket, Lauren JR HOLMDEL 27.68 NWI 5
20 Geiger, Emily JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27.70 NWI 5
21 Reedy, Michelle SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27.73 NWI 6
22 Trzcinska, Marta JR LAWRENCE 27.97 NWI 5
23 Ridge, Mary SO RARITAN 28.22 NWI 1
24 Ansong, Jackie BORDENTOWN 28.27 NWI 7
25 Tack, Erin JR VOORHEES 28.32 NWI 4
26 Newman, Naomi SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 28.35 NWI 4
27 King, Desiree 9 MATAWAN 28.42 NWI 5
28 Koss, Kelly JR ROBBINSVILLE 28.48 NWI 3
29 O'Brien, Grace SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 28.76 NWI 3
30 Skamarak, Erin SO HOLMDEL 28.77 NWI 4
31 Hines, Leilani SR RARITAN 29.05 NWI 1
32 Fahey, Julia FR ROBBINSVILLE 29.14 NWI 2
33 Millburn, Lisa 09 SPOTSWOOD 29.20 NWI 3
34 Parry, Christina JR HOLMDEL 29.26 NWI 2
35 Pede, Laura SO RARITAN 29.32 NWI 3
36 Ramsen, Krystal 11 SPOTSWOOD 29.41 NWI 4
37 Kirby-Jones, Kayiane FR CARTERET 29.51 NWI 4
38 Srinivasin, Kiran JR LAWRENCE 29.56 NWI 2
39 Hicks, Ruqayyah SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 29.71 NWI 2
40 Schultz, Sarah BORDENTOWN 30.03 NWI 3
41 Hernandez, Vanessa SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 30.72 NWI 3
42 Loarca, Joanna JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 31.49 NWI 1
Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Valmon, Zhane FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 25.78q NWI 7
2 Boynton, Destiny SO NEPTUNE 26.08q NWI 7
3 Lowe, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 26.19q NWI 7
4 Gordon, Phyllis FR NEPTUNE 26.34q NWI 6
5 Testa, Giana JR JACKSON LIBERTY 26.53q NWI 7
6 Wheeler, Bryell SR PRINCETON 26.60q NWI 6
7 Corlette, Brianna JR ALLENTOWN 26.60q NWI 6
8 Blanton, Mariah JR LONG BRANCH 26.69q NWI 7
9 Henderson, Raquel JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 26.81q NWI 4
10 Johnson, Tanai JR LONG BRANCH 26.82q NWI 6
11 Warren-Miles, Shawnda SR HAMILTON WEST 26.83q NWI 7
12 Austin, Erin HOPEWELL VALLEY 27.27q NWI 6
13 Harkness, Sarah HOPEWELL VALLEY 27.29 NWI 5
14 Hall, Yazmin SR NEPTUNE 27.31 NWI 6
15 Morrison, Cleopatra SO LONG BRANCH 27.32 NWI 3
16 Flim, Marissa FR HAMILTON WEST 27.35 NWI 5
17 Chance, Erika SR NORTHERN 27.46 NWI 4
18 Reed, Oksana FR JACKSON LIBERTY 27.48 NWI 5
19 Malos, Julia JR WALL 27.51 NWI 4
20 Guss, Sarah FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27.72 NWI 2
20 Torres, Aisha JR HAMILTON NORTH 27.72 NWI 5
22 Wilcox, D'Yana SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 27.88 NWI 3
23 Wilson, Rachael JR HIGHTSTOWN 27.97 NWI 4
24 LaVoil, Alania FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 28.03 NWI 4
25 Wood, Piera SO HAMILTON NORTH 28.23 NWI 3
26 Sargent, Alyssa SO ALLENTOWN 28.27 NWI 5
27 Thomas, Imani JR HIGHTSTOWN 28.33 NWI 5
28 Ciberey, Breanna JR HAMILTON EAST 28.38 NWI 4
29 Hughes, Sloan HOPEWELL VALLEY 28.39 NWI 3
30 Serrano, Julie FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 28.59 NWI 2
31 Murphy, Jill SO HAMILTON EAST 28.72 NWI 3
32 Zito, Ashley SO MANASQUAN 29.30 NWI 1
33 Costa, Ashley SO NORTHERN 29.72 NWI 2
34 Eareckson, Chelsea FR MANASQUAN 29.99 NWI 1
35 McCabe, Shannan JR WALL 30.05 NWI 2
36 Jung, Gabby JR WALL 30.11 NWI 2
37 Browning, Jannikka SR NEW BRUNSWICK 30.76 NWI 3
38 Kayla, Martinez SO NEW BRUNSWICK 31.18 NWI 2
39 Condello, Cassia SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31.42 NWI 1
40 Bryant, Safiya JR HAMILTON NORTH 31.45 NWI 1
41 Condello, Alexa SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31.60 NWI 1
Event 45 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gensib, Elyssa SR PRINCETON 10:53.90 10
2 Cody, Jenna SR PRINCETON 11:05.40 8
3 Chandler, Sarah HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:22.66 6
4 Rutkowski, Christina SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:47.96 4
5 Whaley, Amelia JR PRINCETON 11:53.01 2
6 Weimer, Cassidy SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:56.71 1
7 Staggs, Sarah SR HAMILTON EAST 12:00.96
8 Caccamo, Christina SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12:20.79
9 Tous, Cristina FR HIGHTSTOWN 12:32.47
10 Khandelwal, Nikki JR HIGHTSTOWN 12:32.63
11 Tendler, Alexandra SO ALLENTOWN 12:36.74
12 Murphy, Heather JR ALLENTOWN 12:38.34
13 Hannon, Rachel SR ALLENTOWN 12:41.02
14 Chinery, Katherine FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 12:48.00
15 Quinto, Casey HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:58.37
16 Verity, Devon JR NORTHERN 13:10.63
17 Sokoloff, Sarina SO HIGHTSTOWN 13:10.87
18 Fisk, Paige SR JACKSON LIBERTY 13:18.57
19 Dischert, Rebecca SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 13:38.30
20 Their, Sydney SO NORTHERN 14:27.19
21 Ofeldt, Danielle SO WALL 14:30.66
22 Hallet, Kendra SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15:13.68
-- Zacharczyk, Rachel SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP DNF
-- Puzzio, Jenna FR MANCHESTER TWSP. DNF
Event 43 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.80 NWI 2 10
2 watkins, dominique FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.98 NWI 2 8
3 Conteh, Ernestine SO EWING 26.28 NWI 2 6
4 Alston, Ciara SO CARTERET 26.29 NWI 2 4
5 Ansley, Danielle SO EWING 26.49 NWI 2 2
6 Morris-Bullock, Myana JR ROBBINSVILLE 26.57 NWI 2 1
7 McMiller, Amaria SR EWING 26.81 NWI 1
8 Bellin, Elizabeth SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 26.99 NWI 1
Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Valmon, Zhane FR MANCHESTER TWSP. 25.77 NWI 2 10
2 Boynton, Destiny SO NEPTUNE 25.80 NWI 2 8
3 Lowe, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 25.92 NWI 2 6
4 Henderson, Raquel JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 26.30 NWI 1 4
5 Gordon, Phyllis FR NEPTUNE 26.39 NWI 2 2
6 Corlette, Brianna JR ALLENTOWN 26.60 NWI 1 1
7 Testa, Giana JR JACKSON LIBERTY 26.63 NWI 2
8 Blanton, Mariah JR LONG BRANCH 26.67 NWI 1
Event 50 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:03.56 2 10
1) james, kaprice JR 2) watkins, dominique FR
3) blackwood, alli SO 4) Florence, D'Ne FR
2 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:04.19 2 8
1) Bellin, Elizabeth SR 2) Apicella, Elizabeth SR
3) Geiger, Emily JR 4) McCarthy, Shannon SR
3 VOORHEES 4:06.65 2 6
1) Brakewood, Eleanor FR 2) Holthaus, Olivia FR
3) Jolly, Mary FR 4) Snellen, Jessica JR
4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:06.92 2 4
1) Caballero, Olga SR 2) Jankowski, Marielle JR
3) Reedy, Michelle SO 4) Pires, Jenn SO
5 MATAWAN 4:08.36 1 2
1) Macon, Allison 12 2) Quinones, Briana 11
3) Provenzano, Marianne 9 4) Mojica, Erica 10
6 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:13.25 2 1
1) Anderson, Jocelyn SO 2) Major, Tyler SR
3) Smolokoff, Jade SR 4) Pszeniczny, Emily SR
7 LAWRENCE 4:14.78 1
1) Trzcinska, Marta JR 2) Scott, Marissa JR
3) Srinivasin, Kiran JR 4) Driver, Nia JR
8 EWING 4:16.24 2
1) Hylton, Nakia SR 2) Kuseryk, Shannon JR
3) McMiller, Amaria SR 4) Ansley, Danielle SO
9 RARITAN 4:22.91 1
1) Walsh, Kaitlin FR 2) Sparacino, Stephanie JR
3) Broadbent, Jessica SR 4) Hornacek, Marissa SR
10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 4:29.09 1
1) Marshall, Ashley FR 2) Ocampo, Vanessa FR
3) Hynes, Megan JR 4) Johnson, Dariella SR
11 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:39.54 1
1) Gardner, Sara 10 2) Stavenik, Morgan 11
3) Stavenik, Catherine 11 4) Rasmussen, Bridget 12
Event 49 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 3:51.43 2 10
1) Swain, Ishamira SR 2) Boynton, Destiny SO
3) Gordon, Phyllis FR 4) Wilson, Ajee SR
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:03.78 2 8
1) Wagner, Sabrina 2) Nyby, Katy
3) Sinha, Anshu 4) Chandler, Sarah
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:04.36 2 6
1) Haspel, Brianna SO 2) Cangialosi, Tara SR
3) Himmelberg, Mary-Kate FR 4) Gray, Carissa JR
4 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:04.68 2 4
1) Sclafani, Ashley SR 2) Daly, Kelly SR
3) Chamra, Chelsea SR 4) Testa, Giana JR
5 ALLENTOWN 4:07.55 1 2
1) Corlette, Brianna JR 2) Hornyak, Amanda SO
3) Sargent, Alyssa SO 4) DuBrosky, Carly SO
6 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:07.71 2 1
1) Panton, Domonique FR 2) Costa, Ashley SO
3) Tripodi, Noelle SO 4) Byrne, Morgan SR
7 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:09.18 1
1) English, Kelsey SR 2) Jones, Jackie SO
3) Beisswanger, Molly JR 4) Henderson, Raquel JR
8 LONG BRANCH 4:10.28 2
1) Blanton, Mariah JR 2) McKinney, Justiss SO
3) Johnson, Tanai JR 4) Bridges, Julia SO
9 PRINCETON 4:13.06 1
1) Quinn, Maria JR 2) Glover, Alyssa JR
3) Barquin, Victoria SR 4) Misiolek, Kalina JR
10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 4:16.77 1
1) Schwartz, Kimberly JR 2) Hrusko, Cassandra JR
3) Wolff, Ravanne SO 4) Nizzardini, Venetia SO
11 HAMILTON NORTH 4:18.12 1
1) Colon, Rosa JR 2) Hackman, Sarah SR
3) Colon, Marissa SO 4) Jones, Lindsy SR
12 HIGHTSTOWN 4:21.65 1
1) Walsh, Lydia SR 2) Barnes, Melissa FR
3) Wilson, Rachael JR 4) Foss, Hannah SO
Event 19 Girls Long Jump Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 White, Anijaah SR JACKSON LIBERTY 16-11.50 NWI 10
2 Lea, Madeline SR PRINCETON 16-09.00 NWI 8
3 Wheeler, Bryell SR PRINCETON 16-08.75 NWI 6
4 Weil, Lindsey SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16-04.50 NWI 4
5 Lee, Anne JR ALLENTOWN 16-00.25 NWI 2
6 Redwood, Roxanne JR ALLENTOWN 15-09.25 NWI 1
7 Colon, Marissa SO HAMILTON NORTH 15-08.75 NWI
8 Wilcox, D'Yana SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 15-05.00 NWI
9 Covington, Dezirae SO HAMILTON NORTH 15-02.75 NWI
10 Harrington, Ivy JR NEPTUNE 15-00.75 NWI
11 Qutub, Kalli SR ALLENTOWN 14-08.00 NWI
12 Malos, Julia JR WALL 14-06.25 NWI
13 Lett, Angela SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 14-02.75 NWI
14 Warren-Miles, Shawnda SR HAMILTON WEST 14-01.25 NWI
15 Reed, Oksana FR JACKSON LIBERTY 14-00.25 NWI
16 Forestano, Collrane SO HAMILTON EAST 13-11.75 NWI
17 McKinney, Justiss SO LONG BRANCH 13-10.25 NWI
18 Nyby, Katy HOPEWELL VALLEY 13-09.00 NWI
19 Kayla, Martinez SO NEW BRUNSWICK 13-08.75 NWI
20 Condello, Cassia SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13-08.50 NWI
21 Jung, Gabby JR WALL 13-07.00 NWI
22 Brown, Camarie FR LONG BRANCH 12-10.75 NWI
23 Smith, Felicia JR NEPTUNE 12-10.25 NWI
24 Condello, Alexa SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12-05.00 NWI
25 Browning, Jannikka SR NEW BRUNSWICK 11-00.50 NWI
-- Cosby, Taylor JR NEPTUNE ND NWI
-- Chance, Erika SR NORTHERN DQ NWI
Event 20 Girls Long Jump Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kelley, Sarah JR EWING 16-08.75 NWI 10
2 Boham, Gaynelle 11 MATAWAN 16-08.50 NWI 8
3 Wnoorowski, Amanda SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 16-05.25 NWI 6
4 Dove, Nia JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16-05.25 NWI 4
5 Murchison, Asyra SR RAHWAY 16-00.50 NWI 2
6 Chukwuma, Alexandria SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 15-11.75 NWI 1
7 Briscese, Bianca JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 15-08.75 NWI
8 Nilan, Rachel SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 15-06.50 NWI
9 Distler, Katerina SO HOLMDEL 15-04.25 NWI
10 Falco, Emily SO HOLMDEL 14-11.00 NWI
11 Pires, Jenn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14-10.00 NWI
12 Mojica, Erica 10 MATAWAN 14-08.50 NWI
13 Jolly, Mary FR VOORHEES 14-08.25 NWI
14 Tack, Erin JR VOORHEES 14-08.00 NWI
15 Bjorkeson, Isabella FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14-06.75 NWI
16 chatelain, wissande JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14-06.25 NWI
17 Carrion, Selena SO CARTERET 14-06.00 NWI
18 Provenzano, Marianne 9 MATAWAN 14-04.50 NWI
19 Hewitt, Tatiana SO LAWRENCE 14-03.00 NWI
19 Johnson, Dariella SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14-03.00 NWI
21 Terblanche, Madeleine SO VOORHEES 14-02.00 NWI
22 Rodrigues, Samantha JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13-10.50 NWI
23 Pede, Laura SO RARITAN 13-10.25 NWI
24 Noe, Jessica SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 13-09.50 NWI
25 Anderson, Amanda JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13-06.75 NWI
26 DeVito, Janie FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13-06.50 NWI
27 Howley, Brielle SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13-06.25 NWI
28 Killeen, Katie SR ROBBINSVILLE 13-06.00 NWI
29 Trimble, Carol SO LAWRENCE 13-05.50 NWI
30 Kret, Danielle SO RARITAN 13-00.75 NWI
31 Hines, Leilani SR RARITAN 12-11.25 NWI
-- Florence, D'Ne FR CLARK, ABRAHAM ND NWI
-- Kirby-Jones, Kayiane FR CARTERET ND NWI
Event 23 Girls Shot Put Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carthan, Alicia BORDENTOWN 37-07.25 10
2 Mazza, Kayla SR RARITAN 35-02.00 8
3 Yelle, Chloe SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-08.25 6
4 Hall, Amanda SR HOLMDEL 34-07.50 4
5 Dowers, Asia JR LAWRENCE 34-00.00 2
6 Dixon, Sarena RED BANK REGIONA 33-10.00 1
7 Camacho, Sara SR RAHWAY 33-06.00
8 Buck, Tyler SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 32-09.75
9 Lacey, Yasmine SO EWING 32-04.25
10 Postell, Lauren 11 MATAWAN 32-00.00
11 Gaykowski, Michelle JR VOORHEES 31-06.75
12 Mooring, Kiara JR EWING 31-04.50
13 Davis, Ali SR VOORHEES 31-01.00
14 Diminick, Tracy 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 30-06.00
15 Bartlett, Sharmae 12 MATAWAN 29-10.50
16 Morris-Bullock, Myana JR ROBBINSVILLE 29-09.50
17 Kirby-Jones, Kayiane FR CARTERET 29-03.00
18 Kososki, Rene JR VOORHEES 28-10.00
18 Brown, Arielle JR RAHWAY 28-10.00
20 Petschauer, Kristina 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 28-08.25
21 Grimes, Brandi JR LAWRENCE 28-06.50
22 estime, khayla JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 28-05.50
23 Polhemus Bey, Adria JR CARTERET 28-03.75
24 Mellock, Meghan 11 MATAWAN 28-03.50
25 Robles, Lilian SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 27-07.75
26 Taddeo, Alexa SO RARITAN 27-01.75
27 Korba, Alexandria JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 26-10.50
28 Jean, Guerline SR RAHWAY 26-09.25
29 Snyder, Maranda SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 26-08.00
30 Reca, Casey JR ROBBINSVILLE 25-07.25
31 Dwulet, Laura JR HOLMDEL 24-00.75
32 Kowalski, Kristen FR ROBBINSVILLE 24-00.00
33 Garrett, Jenny JR RARITAN 23-01.50
34 mcleode, yasmin SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 22-08.50
35 shim, giavanni SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 22-02.50
36 Kalucki, Karen JR HOLMDEL 20-01.00
Event 24 Girls Shot Put Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Okieme, Tiffany SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 41-05.50 10
2 Copeland, Chandler JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 37-07.50 8
3 Hunter, Ronetta FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 36-10.50 6
4 Obst, Dana SR HIGHTSTOWN 36-10.25 4
5 Bazile, Michelle SO PRINCETON 35-04.25 2
6 Serebnick, Jordyn JR JACKSON LIBERTY 35-00.00 1
7 McDede, Caitlin JR BRICK TWP. HS 34-10.00
8 Hourigan, Brittanie SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 34-02.00
9 Mazza, Michelle FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 32-01.50
10 Beck, Sydney SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 32-00.50
10 Palmer, Ariana JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 32-00.50
12 Baum, Rachel JR HAMILTON WEST 31-09.25
13 Hemingway, Bree SR HIGHTSTOWN 30-01.00
14 Jackson, Cherub JR HIGHTSTOWN 30-00.00
15 Rivera, Dominique SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 29-10.25
16 Juliet, Michalaine JR HAMILTON NORTH 28-09.00
17 Nwankwo, Stephanie SO NORTHERN 28-08.50
17 Meyer, Amber FR BRICK TWP. HS 28-08.50
19 Diaz, Angy SO NEW BRUNSWICK 28-02.25
20 Joyner, Quianna FR NEPTUNE 28-01.25
21 Garnett, Crystal SR HAMILTON NORTH 27-11.50
22 Machado, Macaire HAMILTON EAST 27-07.50
23 Murray, Myra FR NORTHERN 27-02.00
24 Robinson, Jordon FR NEPTUNE 27-01.50
25 Reifinger, Alexa SR PRINCETON 27-00.00
26 Peacock, Sedara SO NORTHERN 26-03.50
27 Dorvil, Melissa JR HAMILTON NORTH 26-01.50
28 Charles, Carmita SR HAMILTON WEST 26-01.00
29 Davis, Zakieya JR JACKSON LIBERTY 25-00.25
30 Walker, Rebecca SO HAMILTON WEST 24-05.50
-- Taylor, Jada FR NEPTUNE FOUL
Event 27 Girls High Jump Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jancewicz, Noel JR ROBBINSVILLE 5-06.00 10
2 Gardner, Sara 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 5-04.00 8
3 Johnson, Anna 12 MATAWAN 5-02.00 6
4 Ryan, Nora SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4-10.00 2.33
4 Holthaus, Olivia FR VOORHEES 4-10.00 2.33
4 Wnoorowski, Amanda SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4-10.00 2.33
7 Price, Joy 11 MATAWAN 4-10.00
7 Scott-Mason, Candice JR EWING 4-10.00
9 Yanucil, Kelly BORDENTOWN 4-08.00
9 Jolly, Mary FR VOORHEES 4-08.00
9 Dove, Nia JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 4-08.00
-- Khoblall, Sarah SO CARTERET NH
-- Pires, Jenn SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
-- Briscese, Bianca JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR NH
-- Carrion, Selena SO CARTERET NH
-- Marten, Lily FR RARITAN NH
-- Bjorkeson, Isabella FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
-- Ruchlicki, Barbara SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
-- Robinson, Qua Tayah JR NORTH PLAINFIELD NH
-- Howley, Brielle SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- DeCristofaro, Christina JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR NH
-- Kret, Danielle SO RARITAN NH
Event 28 Girls High Jump Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Read, Michaela SR MANASQUAN 5-00.00 10
2 Moffit, Emma SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-10.00 8
3 Meyer, Meredith HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-10.00 6
4 Montanero, Marissa FREEHOLD BORO 4-10.00 1.75
4 Gray, Carissa JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-10.00 1.75
4 Weil, Lindsey SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-10.00 1.75
4 Lowe, Ashley SR JACKSON LIBERTY 4-10.00 1.75
9 Warren-Miles, Shawnda SR HAMILTON WEST 4-10.00
10 Pett, Katie JR WALL 4-08.00
10 Colon, Marissa SO HAMILTON NORTH 4-08.00
10 Lubeski, Abigail JR ALLENTOWN 4-08.00
10 Redwood, Roxanne JR ALLENTOWN 4-08.00
10 Barnes, Eryn JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 4-08.00
-- Rodriguez, Sarah JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP NH
-- Herrington, Amber SO BURLINGTON TOWNS NH
-- Morris, Iman SO BURLINGTON TOWNS NH
-- Tripodi, Noelle SO NORTHERN NH
-- Colon, Rosa JR HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Pope, Shirley SR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Hornyak, Amanda SO ALLENTOWN NH
-- Conway, Kelly SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP NH
-- Chmiel, Jessica SO NORTHERN NH
-- Knight, Jasmine SR BURLINGTON TOWNS NH
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knabe, Erin SR VOORHEES 11-09.00 10
2 Isaacson, Sara 12 MATAWAN 10-00.00 8
3 Macco, Nicole 9 MATAWAN 10-00.00 6
4 Amezquita, Amanda SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-06.00 4
5 Stevenson, Erica SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-06.00 2
6 McKay, Kelly FR HOLMDEL 9-00.00 1
7 Deluca, Alyssa SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8-06.00
8 Wiebalk, Cara SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-06.00
9 Pearson, Nancy JR LAWRENCE 8-00.00
9 Tupy, Julia JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-00.00
11 Ansley, Danielle SO EWING 8-00.00
11 Scott, Marissa JR LAWRENCE 8-00.00
13 Trocchia, Elizabeth JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 7-00.00
13 Rupricht, Signe 10 MATAWAN 7-00.00
13 Lucas, Kristen JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 7-00.00
13 Friebergs, Maggie VOORHEES 7-00.00
13 Walton, Kellie SR RARITAN 7-00.00
13 Crans, Victoria SO VOORHEES 7-00.00
-- Evans, Marifred FR LAWRENCE NH
-- Simone, Kyra JR RARITAN NH
-- LaFrance, Heather 09 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Voorhees 72.33 2) Clark, Abraham 70
3) Ewing 54 4) Matawan 51
5) Bordentown 38 6) Robbinsville 33
7) Holmdel 32 8) Rumson-Fair Haven 31.33
9) Delaware Valley 30 10) Raritan 21
11) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 15 12) Lawrence 14
13) Johnson, Arthur L. 12.33 14) Monmouth Regional 9
15) North Plainfield 6 16) Carteret 4
17) Rahway 2 18) RED BANK REGIONAL 1
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Princeton 88 2) Neptune 82
3) Jackson Liberty 67.75 4) Middletown South 54.50
5) Manchester Twsp. 33 6) Hopewell Valley 27
7) Allentown 24 8) Hightstown 23
9) Manasquan 22 10) Burlington Township 15
11) Wall 12 11) Northern Burlington 12
13) Ocean Township 11 13) Hamilton West 11
15) Brick Township 10 16) Hamilton North 2
17) Freehold Boro 1.75