Boys - Full Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.40  5/1983      Brandy Wells, Montclair H.S.                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herbin, Khalif            SR Montclair              11.23      10.97   10   
  2 Selph, Sharod             SR Weequahic              11.31      11.00    8   
  3 Valley, Dexter            SR West Orange            11.39      11.16    6   
  4 Smith, Lance              SR West Orange            11.39      11.19    4   
  5 Evans, Ahmad              SR Central                11.46      11.20    2   
  6 Summers, Jamar            JR Orange                 11.47      11.22    1   
  7 Thompson, Nigel           SR Immaculate             11.46      11.22  
  8 Jenkins, Samaad           SO Irvington              11.46      11.27  



============================================================================
        Meet: R 10.40  5/1983      Brandy Wells, Montclair H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Herbin, Khalif            SR Montclair                         11.23q  1 
  2 Selph, Sharod             SR Weequahic                         11.31q  1 
  3 Smith, Lance              SR West Orange                       11.39q  4 
  4 Valley, Dexter            SR West Orange                       11.39q  4 
  5 Jenkins, Samaad           SO Irvington                         11.46q  7 
  6 Evans, Ahmad              SR Central                           11.46q  3 
  7 Thompson, Nigel           SR Immaculate                        11.46q  5 
  8 Summers, Jamar            JR Orange                            11.47q  3 
  9 Austin, Clay              11 Seton Hall                        11.57   6 
 10 Gordon, Oshane            JR Columbia                          11.58   2 
 11 Mitchell, Jamique         FR Central                           11.59   5 
 12 Chambers, Meshach         SR Nutley                            11.60   2 
 13 Noel, Myrvens             SR Columbia                          11.61   1 
 14 Cooper, Tyler             SO St. Benedict's                    11.62   6 
 15 Smith, Aziz               SO St. Benedict's                    11.62   4 
 16 Artist, Delum                Shabazz                           11.68   3 
 17 Taylor, Kevin             11 Seton Hall                        11.69   2 
 18 Touchstone, Jesse         JR Bloomfield High                   11.70   3 
 19 Brutus, Mich              SR St. Benedict's                    11.72   2 
 20 Morales, Tamar            JR Central                           11.73   1 
 21 Campbell, Isaiah             Newark Tech                       11.78   4 
 22 Gary, Rondel                 Barringer                         11.79   3 
 23 Bhatti, Farukh             9 West Essex                        11.79   4 
 24 Meggiolaro, Louis         SR Nutley                            11.80   6 
 25 Pender, Colin             FR East Orange                       11.94   3 
 26 Ceneus, McDerby           SO West Orange                       11.96   5 
 27 Blevins, Andre            FR Montclair                         11.96   5 
 28 Khazael, Sean             SR Millburn                          12.01   4 
 29 Shaw-Sanders, Jordan      SR Glen Ridge                        12.01   7 
 30 Aman, Michael              9 Seton Hall                        12.02   3 
 31 Million, Michael          JR Montclair                         12.07   6 
 32 Desu, Vihar               FR Newark Academy                    12.08   1 
 33 Waushope, Richard         SR Orange                            12.11   6 
 34 Scott, Isaiah             JR Bloomfield High                   12.12   1 
 35 Noel, Jeff                SR Orange                            12.12   5 
 36 Jones, Nasir                 Barringer                         12.16   4 
 37 DelMauro, Matthew         SR Nutley                            12.19   7 
 38 DeAngelo, Emilio          11 West Essex                        12.20   6 
 39 Norton, Peter             10 West Essex                        12.33   5 
 40 Young, Aquil                 Newark Tech                       12.46   3 
 41 Sediki, Fahd              SR Caldwell                          12.59   6 
 42 Ahuja, Ash                SO Millburn                          12.60   2 
 43 Zacharie, Ithamar         12 Mka                               12.68   5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 21.40  5/1983      Brandy Wells, Montclair H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Clay              11 Seton Hall                        22.04   1  10   
  2 Valley, Dexter            SR West Orange                       22.06   1   8   
  3 Selph, Sharod             SR Weequahic                         22.13   1   6   
  4 Omari, Naija              SO St. Benedict's                    22.36   1   4   
  5 Evans, Ahmad              SR Central                           22.56   2   2   
  6 Chambers, Meshach         SR Nutley                            22.72   2   1   
  7 Gordon, Oshane            JR Columbia                          22.81   1 
  8 Wright, Kenyon            SR St. Benedict's                    22.85   3 
  9 Thompson, Nigel           SR Immaculate                        22.87   1 
 10 Foster, Kalonji           SR St. Benedict's                    23.04   2 
 11 Summers, Jamar            JR Orange                            23.05   4 
 12 Gravesande, Khalief       JR Irvington                         23.11   1 
 13 Battle, Elijah               Barringer                         23.13   2 
 14 Blevins, Andre            FR Montclair                         23.20   3 
 15 Grant, Emmanuel           JR Columbia                          23.25   2 
 16 Blanton, Jahir            SO West Orange                       23.34   1 
 17 Noel, Myrvens             SR Columbia                          23.42   3 
 18 DeAngelo, Emilio          11 West Essex                        23.65   7 
 19 Clarke, Joe               SR Irvington                         23.66   2 
 20 Pender, Colin             FR East Orange                       23.66   5 
 21 Aman, Michael              9 Seton Hall                        23.67   3 
 22 Touchstone, Jesse         JR Bloomfield High                   23.68   4 
 23 Gary, Rondel                 Barringer                         23.73   5 
 24 Bhatti, Farukh             9 West Essex                        23.78   5 
 25 Louis-Jean, Peterson      JR Orange                            23.87   4 
 26 Amos, Salik               SR Weequahic                         23.92   4 
 27 Meggiolaro, Louis         SR Nutley                            23.92   5 
 28 Spann, Jay'Quan           JR Central                           23.96   3 
 29 Noel, Jeff                SR Orange                            23.97   4 
 30 Moore, Jonathan           JR Weequahic                         23.98   3 
 31 Dolce, Brandon            JR Caldwell                          24.01   6 
 32 Alperin, Matt             SR Caldwell                          24.09   7 
 33 Prioleau, Kenneth            Shabazz                           24.13   4 
 34 Jones, Nasir                 Barringer                         24.25   5 
 35 Gantz, Liam               11 West Essex                        24.31   7 
 36 Sediki, Fahd              SR Caldwell                          24.32   7 
 37 Lewis, John               JR Glen Ridge                        24.35   6 
 38 Milstrey, Markell         11 Seton Hall                        24.37   5 
 39 Pena, Christopher         SO Nutley                            24.44   6 
 40 Desu, Vihar               FR Newark Academy                    24.46   7 
 41 Cohen, Nathan             SO Glen Ridge                        24.68   5 
 42 Artist, Delum                Shabazz                           24.91   4 
 43 Campbell, Isaiah             Newark Tech                       24.99   2 
 44 Evans, Kalmore            SO West Side                         25.09   4 
 45 Adderley, Elijah          11 Mka                               25.83   6 
 46 Travers, Joseph           SR Immaculate                        26.04   6 
 47 Webster, Brandon          FR Glen Ridge                        26.17   7 
 -- Gainer, Gerrod            JR Central                              FS   3  


Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 46.63  5/15/2009   Clayton Parros, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Omari, Naija              SO St. Benedict's           48.90   1  10   
  2 Gomez, Phillip            JR Glen Ridge               48.98   1   8   
  3 Gravesande, Khalief       JR Irvington                49.16   1   6   
  4 Valley, Dexter            SR West Orange              49.22   1   4   
  5 Foster, Kalonji           SR St. Benedict's           50.23   3   2   
  6 Cajuste, Karl             JR West Orange              50.33   1   1   
  7 Scruggs, Sydney           JR Columbia                 50.71   2 
  8 Steck, Adam               JR Nutley                   51.00   2 
  9 Morias, Orane                Newark Tech              51.33   1 
 10 Selph, Sharod             SR Weequahic                51.39   1 
 11 Furbert, Elliot           10 Mka                      51.47   2 
 12 Grant, Emmanuel           JR Columbia                 51.48   3 
 13 DeMeo, Daniel             11 Seton Hall               51.61   4 
 14 Battle, Elijah               Barringer                51.65   3 
 15 Hanson, Ian               JR Columbia                 51.80   3 
 16 McClain, Eli              JR University               51.81   2 
 16 Meade, Billy              SR Verona                   51.81   2 
 18 Campbell, Isaiah             Newark Tech              51.87   1 
 19 Collingwood, Morgan       SR Orange                   52.01   3 
 20 Donatiello, Rocco         SR Nutley                   52.18   5 
 21 Clarke, Joe               SR Irvington                52.40   2 
 22 Gainer, Gerrod            JR Central                  52.58   4 
 23 Blanton, Jahir            SO West Orange              52.78   2 
 24 Bruce, Khalid             SR East Orange              52.83   5 
 25 Gregory, Matt             12 Mka                      52.88   5 
 26 Puchik, Vincent           SR Verona                   52.94   5 
 27 Braun, Jonathan           JR Nutley                   53.01   4 
 28 Steets, Michael           12 West Essex               53.08   3 
 29 Philemon, Darnell         JR Bloomfield High          53.15   6 
 30 Moore, Jonathan           JR Weequahic                53.38   4 
 31 Louis-Jean, Peterson      JR Orange                   53.45   4 
 32 Reckling, Brett           FR St. Benedict's           53.55   7 
 33 Bond, Alan                12 Mka                      53.57   7 
 34 Bektemba, Omari           12 Seton Hall               53.73   6 
 35 Addison, Javonte          JR University               53.81   6 
 36 Noel, Jeff                SR Orange                   53.90   2 
 37 Dameus, Stanley           SO Bloomfield High          53.97   5 
 38 Lewis, John               JR Glen Ridge               54.37   7 
 39 Bogan, Clabon             SR Montclair                54.41   4 
 40 Gooden, Slyvester            Newark Tech              54.60   5 
 41 Spann, Jay'Quan           JR Central                  54.74   5 
 42 Camara, Musa                 Barringer                54.84   6 
 43 Kannan, Siddarth          SO Newark Academy           54.99   7 
 44 Ajenituya, Jacob          JR East Orange              55.01   7 
 45 Charles, Justin           SR Arts                     55.07   4 
 46 Sediki, Fahd              SR Caldwell                 55.19   8 
 47 McCarthy, Harry           JR Newark Academy           55.30   6 
 48 Felix, Ethan              SO Bloomfield High          55.80   6 
 49 Kessler, Drew             10 West Essex               55.81   8 
 50 Salazar, Antonio          SO Millburn                 56.11   7 
 51 Farid, Alec               SO Millburn                 56.28   8 
 52 Bursese, Sam              FR Caldwell                 56.59   8 
 53 Piskorz, Sebastian        11 West Essex               56.80   8 
 54 Jean, Andrew              SO Immaculate               57.36   7 
 55 Woananu, Kofi             SR Immaculate               57.54   8 
 56 Haywood, Hassan           FR Arts                     57.72   8  
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 New  Meet: R 1:49.98  5/19/2012  Edward Cheserek, JR   St. Benedict's  Prep      

Old Meet: R 1:51.90  5/1988      Richard Kenah, Immaculate Conception HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheserek, Edward          JR St. Benedict's                  1:49.98R  10   
  2 Mason, Jared              SR West Orange                     1:52.13    8   
  3 Edwards, Darien           SR St. Benedict's                  1:54.90    6   
  4 Fogarty, Nick             SR Livingston                      1:56.56    4   
  5 McCombs, David            SR Columbia                        1:56.93    2   
  6 Jimenez, Victor           JR Columbia                        1:57.25    1   
  7 Morias, Orane                Newark Tech                     1:58.13  
  8 Roser, Christopher        SO Newark Academy                  1:59.67  
  9 Braun, Jonathan           JR Nutley                          2:00.57  
 10 Endashaw, Mekail          SR West Orange                     2:00.68  
 11 Brietzke, Jackson         JR Montclair                       2:00.74  
 12 Willis, Kadeem            SO Irvington                       2:01.01  
 13 Stewart, James            SR Central                         2:01.47  
 14 Edgehill, Caleb           SO West Orange                     2:01.74  
 15 Philemon, Darnell         JR Bloomfield High                 2:02.74  
 16 Tonero, Patrick           FR Livingston                      2:03.01  
 17 Pontrelli, Michael        JR Bloomfield High                 2:03.09  
 18 King, Jake                JR Columbia                        2:03.28  
 19 Dancer, Xavier            SR Weequahic                       2:04.41  
 20 McClain, Eli              JR University                      2:04.55  
 21 Holmes, Shaquille         SR Shabazz                         2:04.89  
 22 Lennon, Billy             12 Mka                             2:05.17  
 23 Steets, Michael           12 West Essex                      2:05.27  
 24 Brandell, Rob             JR Glen Ridge                      2:05.28  
 25 Hawkins, Cole             SR Glen Ridge                      2:06.02  
 26 Brown, Paul               SR Irvington                       2:06.10  
 27 Roberts, Jaquan           FR St. Benedict's                  2:06.46  
 28 Crichlow, Drew             9 Mka                             2:06.53  
 29 McNamara, Ryan            11 Seton Hall                      2:06.55  
 30 Bruce, Khalid             SR East Orange                     2:06.78  
 31 Kannan, Siddarth          SO Newark Academy                  2:07.28  
 32 Gentry, Noah              JR Montclair                       2:07.61  
 33 Marshall, Ramone          SR West Side                       2:07.62  
 34 Infante, Greg             11 Seton Hall                      2:07.91  
 35 Navia, Jet                12 West Essex                      2:07.95  
 36 Park, Kevin               SO Livingston                      2:08.05  
 37 Pierre, Gladson              Newark Tech                     2:08.58  
 38 Campbell, Isaiah             Newark Tech                     2:08.99  
 39 Wade, Dante'              JR University                      2:09.26  
 40 Felix, Ethan              SO Bloomfield High                 2:09.54  
 41 Julien, James             SR Orange                          2:09.56  
 42 Simmons, Salhudine        JR Weequahic                       2:10.18  
 43 Sheikh, Zakariya           9 Seton Hall                      2:10.32  
 44 Clancy, Gregory           12 West Essex                      2:10.76  
 45 Fordyce, Osafi            SO Weequahic                       2:11.23  
 46 McCarthy, Harry           JR Newark Academy                  2:12.35  
 47 Israel, Von               SO Orange                          2:12.98  
 48 Charles, Justin           SR Arts                            2:13.15  
 49 Ajenituya, Gabriel        FR East Orange                     2:13.37  
 50 Thomas, Henry             SO Millburn                        2:13.50  
 51 Kramer, Ethan             JR Millburn                        2:13.76  
 52 Meselsohn, Justin         SR Millburn                        2:14.86  
 53 Haywood, Hassan           FR Arts                            2:14.97  
 54 DiMaggio, Mark            JR Nutley                          2:15.71  
 55 Addison, Javonte          JR University                      2:17.58  
 56 Barnes, Khashif           FR Arts                            2:18.00  
 57 Coleman, Al-Rashi         FR Shabazz                         2:24.23  
 58 Nimako, Kwasi             SO Immaculate                      2:30.76  
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:10.92  5/20/2011   Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheserek, Edward          JR St. Benedict's         4:11.35   10   
  2 Udland, Blake             SR Millburn               4:14.04    8   
  3 McCombs, David            SR Columbia               4:21.46    6   
  4 Stone, Robert             SO Millburn               4:23.12    4   
  5 Mason, Jared              SR West Orange            4:28.04    2   
  6 Jimenez, Victor           JR Columbia               4:28.63    1   
  7 Brietzke, Jackson         JR Montclair              4:28.91  
  8 Tonero, Kieran            SR Livingston             4:30.96  
  9 Roser, Christopher        SO Newark Academy         4:35.18  
 10 Brandell, Rob             JR Glen Ridge             4:37.43  
 11 Pontrelli, Michael        JR Bloomfield High        4:37.59  
 12 Kenny, Dan                10 West Essex             4:39.94  
 13 Sullivan, James           SO Livingston             4:41.86  
 14 Mehretu, Siem             SO West Orange            4:44.80  
 15 Hawkins, Reid             JR Glen Ridge             4:45.44  
 16 Lennon, Billy             12 Mka                    4:45.67  
 17 Stanwood, Eric            11 Seton Hall             4:45.93  
 18 Lukas, Nicholas           SR Verona                 4:47.08  
 19 King, Jake                JR Columbia               4:47.14  
 20 Marshall, Henry           SO Montclair              4:47.58  
 21 Brown, Paul               SR Irvington              4:48.84  
 22 Martins, Michael          SR East Side              4:49.24  
 23 Crichlow, Drew             9 Mka                    4:50.21  
 24 Webb, Noah                JR Montclair              4:50.89  
 25 Marshall, Ramone          SR West Side              4:51.63  
 26 Ardino, Anthony           SO Bloomfield High        4:52.66  
 27 Sweeney, Patrick          11 Seton Hall             4:53.25  
 28 Meehan, Matthew           SO Caldwell               4:54.15  
 29 Wohlforth, Samuel         JR Newark Academy         4:54.53  
 30 Muller, Jimmy             JR Millburn               4:54.59  
 31 Lysenko, David             9 Mka                    4:55.99  
 32 Dove, Anthony             SR West Orange            4:56.18  
 33 Mitchell, Matt            12 West Essex             4:56.58  
 34 Whitmore, Max             SO Newark Academy         4:57.13  
 35 Brower, Zach              SR Livingston             4:57.68  
 36 Wade, Dante'              JR University             4:58.89  
 37 Penrose, Ian              JR Bloomfield High        5:02.61  
 38 Vetrano, Phillip          SR Verona                 5:02.70  
 39 Schechter, David          10 West Essex             5:05.41  
 40 Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac     SO St. Benedict's         5:07.19  
 41 DiMaggio, Mark            JR Nutley                 5:08.72  
 42 Dancer, Xavier            SR Weequahic              5:10.41  
 43 Daly, Matt                12 Seton Hall             5:13.80  
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 8:53.65  5/21/2011   Edward Cheserek, St. Benedict's           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheserek, Edward          JR St. Benedict's                  9:03.51   10   
  2 Udland, Blake             SR Millburn                        9:24.81    8   
  3 Stone, Robert             SO Millburn                        9:41.47    6   
  4 Shim, Chris               SO Millburn                       10:06.06    4   
  5 Lukas, Nicholas           SR Verona                         10:06.71    2   
  6 Hawkins, Reid             JR Glen Ridge                     10:06.82    1   
  7 Lysenko, David             9 Mka                            10:20.34  
  8 Houston, Jack             10 Seton Hall                     10:23.18  
  9 Whipple, Henry            SO Montclair                      10:30.31  
 10 Wells, Markus             SR Montclair                      10:30.70  
 11 Martins, Michael          SR East Side                      10:38.30  
 12 Ferriero, Jacob           11 Seton Hall                     10:42.97  
 13 Mitchell, Matt            12 West Essex                     10:45.65  
 14 Wohlforth, Samuel         JR Newark Academy                 10:47.00  
 15 Reason, Ben               JR Columbia                       10:47.13  
 16 Kenny, Dan                10 West Essex                     10:50.15  
 17 Ardino, Anthony           SO Bloomfield High                10:53.67  
 18 Cham, Pascal              SO Columbia                       10:55.06  
 19 Paucar, Byron             JR East Side                      11:01.14  
 20 Dwyer, Hogan               9 Seton Hall                     11:05.28  
 21 Gamza, Evan               SR Montclair                      11:12.97  
 22 Patracuolla, Daniel       SO Newark Academy                 11:14.23  
 23 Bernhardt, Thomas         SO Newark Academy                 11:17.74  
 24 Magu, Nicholas               Newark Tech                    11:27.35  
 25 Fenhagen, Aaron           11 Mka                            11:33.63  
 26 Schofel, Jacob            SO Livingston                     11:34.27  
 27 Padilla, Fernando         JR Verona                         11:53.66  
 28 Gallion, Bryan             9 West Essex                     11:58.45  
 -- Lindsey, Ryan             SO Livingston                          DNF  
 -- Yanes, Zach               11 Mka                                 DNF  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.00  1984        Jason Mourning                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cajuste, Karl             JR West Orange            14.85      14.45   10   
  2 Foster, Kalonji           SR St. Benedict's         14.72      14.50    8   
  3 Taste, Steven             SR Bloomfield High        14.83      14.79    6   
  4 Scruggs, Sydney           JR Columbia               15.01      14.82    4   
  5 Perry, Nicholas           SR Bloomfield High        15.18      15.00    2   
  6 LaRue, Anfernee           SR West Orange            14.90      15.08    1   
  7 Tann, Shawn               SR Montclair              15.14      15.32  
  8 Edwards, Darien           SR St. Benedict's         15.14      16.10  
============================================================================
        Meet: R 14.00  1984        Jason Mourning                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kalonji           SR St. Benedict's                    14.72q  3 
  2 Taste, Steven             SR Bloomfield High                   14.83q  2 
  3 Cajuste, Karl             JR West Orange                       14.85q  5 
  4 LaRue, Anfernee           SR West Orange                       14.90q  1 
  5 Scruggs, Sydney           JR Columbia                          15.01q  5 
  6 Tann, Shawn               SR Montclair                         15.14q  1 
  7 Edwards, Darien           SR St. Benedict's                    15.14q  2 
  8 Perry, Nicholas           SR Bloomfield High                   15.18q  4 
  9 Kornegay, Michael         SR Montclair                         15.30   5 
 10 Kirkland, Kendall         SR St. Benedict's                    15.45   4 
 11 Michaels, Charles         SR Irvington                         15.47   1 
 12 Jennings, Deron              Newark Tech                       15.51   3 
 13 Adames, Josmar            SO Irvington                         15.51   4 
 14 Hunte, Adrian             JR Weequahic                         15.80   2 
 15 Milstrey, Markell         11 Seton Hall                        16.04   4 
 16 Hughes, Leonard           SR Immaculate                        16.09   5 
 17 Williams, Dejaun          SR Shabazz                           16.13   3 
 18 Travers, Jerome           SR Immaculate                        16.14   1 
 19 Patrick, Christin         10 Seton Hall                        16.28   1 
 20 Jackson, Nathanial        JR Weequahic                         16.37   4 
 21 Desir, Marc               JR Irvington                         16.38   2 
 22 Volz, Chris               JR Caldwell                          16.43   3 
 23 Barrett, Rashawn          SR Montclair                         16.59   2 
 24 Wright, Christian         11 Seton Hall                        16.67   3 
 25 Matera, John              JR Cedar Grove                       16.83   4 
 26 Gonzalez, Ryan            JR Bloomfield High                   17.04   3 
 27 Sabeil, Elyass            JR Nutley                            17.88   1 
 28 Chi, Dan                  SR Livingston                        17.89   3 
 29 Guillaume, Toddler        SR Immaculate                        18.08   2 
 30 Spero, Andrew             10 West Essex                        18.43   2 
 31 Choe, Tim                 SO Livingston                        19.57   4 
 32 Duca, Jack                SR Caldwell                          19.65   1 
 33 Taylor, Kyle              SO Glen Ridge                        19.89   1 
 34 Chaveste, Javier          11 West Essex                        20.05   5 
 35 Murray, Tae               SR Weequahic                         20.20   5 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 53.30  5/1984      Davide Jones, Montclair H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kalonji           SR St. Benedict's                    53.89   1  10   
  2 Morias, Orane                Newark Tech                       54.92   1   8   
  3 Edwards, Darien           SR St. Benedict's                    54.96   1   6   
  4 Cajuste, Karl             JR West Orange                       55.82   1   4   
  5 Desir, Marc               JR Irvington                         55.85   1   2   
  6 LaRue, Anfernee           SR West Orange                       56.08   1   1   
  7 Scruggs, Sydney           JR Columbia                          56.36   3 
  8 Omari, Naija              SO St. Benedict's                    57.04   1 
  9 Anokye, Collins           SR West Side                         57.72   2 
 10 Adames, Josmar            SO Irvington                         58.22   2 
 11 Hughes, Leonard           SR Immaculate                        58.80   1 
 12 Puchik, Vincent           SR Verona                            59.00   2 
 13 Hunte, Adrian             JR Weequahic                         59.61   3 
 14 Dolce, Brandon            JR Caldwell                        1:00.20   2 
 15 Kornegay, Michael         SR Montclair                       1:00.72   4 
 16 Gonzalez, Ryan            JR Bloomfield High                 1:00.73   3 
 17 Michaels, Charles         SR Irvington                       1:01.04   2 
 18 MacInnes, Sean            SO Millburn                        1:01.16   4 
 19 Salazar, Joshua           SR West Orange                     1:01.27   3 
 20 Kennedy, James               Barringer                       1:01.29   3 
 21 Milstrey, Markell         11 Seton Hall                      1:01.32   3 
 22 DeMeo, Daniel             11 Seton Hall                      1:02.03   2 
 23 Formey, Devlin            12 Seton Hall                      1:02.35   2 
 24 Crosby, Andrew            11 West Essex                      1:03.57   5 
 25 To, Seishi                SR Glen Ridge                      1:03.76   4 
 26 Guillaume, Toddler        SR Immaculate                      1:03.84   5 
 27 Mellilo, Patrick          11 West Essex                      1:03.86   2 
 28 Cole, Brian               SR Central                         1:03.97   5 
 29 Medlock, Kamal            FR Bloomfield High                 1:04.31   4 
 30 Spero, Andrew             10 West Essex                      1:04.38   4 
 31 Barrett, Daniel            9 Mka                             1:04.55   5 
 32 Kabrt, David              11 Mka                             1:05.44   4 
 33 Elliott, Rashon           JR Central                         1:05.50   4 
 34 Afful, Andy               FR Bloomfield High                 1:05.70   4 
 35 Zhang, Anthony            JR Nutley                          1:06.06   5 
 36 Chi, Dan                  SR Livingston                      1:06.94   5 
 37 Cockey, Jamie             12 Mka                             1:09.80   5 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:18.90  5/1983      Central H.S., Central HS                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Orange High School                                      3:21.44   1  10   
     1) LaRue, Anfernee SR              2) Cajuste, Karl JR               
     3) Mason, Jared SR                 4) Valley, Dexter SR              
  2 Columbia High School                                         3:26.55   1   8   
     1) Noel, Myrvens SR                2) Grant, Emmanuel JR             
     3) Gordon, Oshane JR               4) Hanson, Ian JR                 
  3 Essex County Vo Tech Market St                               3:27.44   1   6   
     1) Morias, Orane                   2) Landy, Denzel                  
     3) Pierre, Gladson                 4) Gooden, Slyvester              
  4 Seton Hall Prep                                              3:27.97   1   4   
     1) Watkins, Ryan 10                2) Wentworth, Conor 12            
     3) Taylor, Kevin 11                4) DeMeo, Daniel 11               
  5 Nutley High School                                           3:28.65   2   2   
     1) Donatiello, Rocco SR            2) Lemma, Matthew JR              
     3) Braun, Jonathan JR              4) Steck, Adam JR                 
  6 Orange High School                                           3:29.14   1   1   
     1) Louis-Jean, Peterson JR         2) Collingwood, Morgan SR         
     3) Summers, Jamar JR               4) Noel, Jeff SR                  
  7 Central High School                                          3:29.24   1 
  8 Montclair Kimberley Academy                                  3:29.25   2 
  9 Barringer                                                    3:32.20   1 
 10 St. Benedict's Prep                                          3:32.97   1 
 11 Montclair High School                                        3:33.26   2 
 12 Glen Ridge High School                                       3:37.90   2 
 13 Bloomfield High School                                       3:40.12   3 
 14 Newark Academy                                               3:41.86   3 
 15 West Side High School                                        3:42.44   2 
 16 Immaculate Conception Montclai                               3:49.17   3 
 17 Livingston High School                                       3:52.70   3 

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14-09.50  5/1974      Chris McHugh, Millburn H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuntrera, Joseph          12 Seton Hall            13-00.00   10   
  2 Herbert, Romario          SR Irvington             13-00.00    8   
  3 D'Antonio, Dominic        12 Seton Hall            12-00.00    6   
  4 DiTonno, Rob              SO Livingston            11-06.00    4   
  5 Osbun, Ike                 9 Mka                   11-06.00    2   
  6 Rodgers, Nick             SR Caldwell              11-00.00    1   
  7 Benitez, Steven           SR West Orange           11-00.00  
  8 McDonald, Dean            10 West Essex            11-00.00  
  9 Ringel, Josh              SR West Orange           10-06.00  
  9 Leslie, Dylan             SO Millburn              10-06.00  
 11 Donatiello, Rocco         SR Nutley                10-00.00  
 11 Burger, Eri               SR Nutley                10-00.00  
 11 Carr, Asher               SR West Orange           10-00.00  
 11 Gantz, Jonah              11 West Essex            10-00.00  
 15 Filipow, John             10 West Essex             9-06.00  
 15 Scavetta, Matt            FR Livingston             9-06.00  
 15 Vreeland, Drew            FR Millburn               9-06.00  
 15 Kimbaris, Thomas          SR Caldwell               9-06.00  
 15 Mathews, Thomas           JR Caldwell               9-06.00  
 15 Peterman, Max             SO Cedar Grove            9-06.00  
 21 Sabeil, Ahmed             FR Nutley                 9-00.00  
 21 Powers, Ryan              SO Cedar Grove            9-00.00  
 -- Kramer, Zach              JR Millburn                    NH  
 -- Howell, Melvin            JR Bloomfield High             NH  
 -- Fordyce, Osafi            SO Weequahic                   NH  
 -- Rivera, Daniel            JR Bloomfield High             NH  
 -- Ehrlich, Ethan            SO Livingston                  NH  
 -- Touchstone, Jesse         JR Bloomfield High             NH  

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R  7-03  5/1990      Eric Taylor Perry, Montclair H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Njoku, David              SO Cedar Grove            6-06.00   10   
  2 Wright, Kenyon            SR St. Benedict's         6-04.00    8   
  3 McIntosh, Xavier          SR Columbia               6-02.00    6   
  4 Maduabum, Michael         12 Seton Hall             6-00.00    4   
  5 Jennings, Deron              Newark Tech            6-00.00    2   
  6 Patrick, Christin         10 Seton Hall             5-10.00    1   
  7 Portee, Isiah             SR Irvington              5-08.00  
  7 turay, Kemoko                Newark Tech            5-08.00  
  7 Eley, Jay                 SO West Orange            5-08.00  
  7 Robinson, Elijah          FR Montclair              5-08.00  
 11 Adams, Barden             SO West Orange            5-06.00  
 11 Hofflier, Eshawn          SO West Orange            5-06.00  
 11 Travers, Joseph           SR Immaculate             5-06.00  
 11 Williams, Dejaun          SR Shabazz                5-06.00  
 11 Dancer, Xavier            SR Weequahic              5-06.00  
 11 Sabeil, Elyass            JR Nutley                 5-06.00  
 17 Simmons, Salhudine        JR Weequahic              5-04.00  
 17 McDonald, Dean            10 West Essex             5-04.00  
 17 Jones, Nasir                 Barringer              5-04.00  
 20 Schechter, David          10 West Essex             5-02.00  
 20 Battle, Elijah               Barringer              5-02.00  
 20 Smith, Aziz               SO St. Benedict's         5-02.00  
 20 Gallinger, Nicholas       11 Seton Hall             5-02.00  
 20 Hyatt Johnson, Raheem     FR Irvington              5-02.00  
 -- Chalet, Elias             SO Bloomfield High             NH  
 -- Scott, Isaiah             JR Bloomfield High             NH  
 -- Guillaume, Toddler        SR Immaculate                  NH  
 -- Flynn, Andrew             JR Nutley                      NH  
 -- Elliott, Rashon           JR Central                     NH  
 -- West, Kristian            FR Immaculate                  NH  
 -- Robinson, William         SR Weequahic                   NH  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 24-03.50  5/1972      Brad Mayo, West Orange HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nigel           SR Immaculate            21-09.75   10   
  2 Austin, Clay              11 Seton Hall            21-04.75    8   
  3 Cooper, Tyler             SO St. Benedict's        21-02.50    6   
  4 McIntosh, Xavier          SR Columbia              21-00.00    4   
  5 Taste, Steven             SR Bloomfield High       20-11.50    2   
  6 Marshall, Stephaun        SR Montclair             20-08.50    1   
  7 Robinson, William         SR Weequahic             20-06.00  
  8 turay, Kemoko                Newark Tech           20-05.00  
  9 Khazael, Sean             SR Millburn              20-02.25  
 10 Perry, Nicholas           SR Bloomfield High       20-02.00  
 11 Prioleau, Kenneth            Shabazz               20-00.75  
 12 Kornegay, Michael         SR Montclair             19-11.75  
 13 Jennings, Deron              Newark Tech           19-09.25  
 14 Scruggs, Sydney           JR Columbia              19-08.50  
 15 Hunte, Adrian             JR Weequahic             19-07.00  
 16 Wright, Kenyon            SR St. Benedict's        19-05.00  
 16 DeAngelo, Emilio          11 West Essex            19-05.00  
 18 Paye, Irvin               JR West Orange           18-11.25  
 19 Harmon, Andrew            10 Seton Hall            18-10.50  
 19 Yekeen, Ismail            JR East Side             18-10.50  
 21 Mellilo, Patrick          11 West Essex            18-08.75  
 22 Eley, Jay                 SO West Orange           18-02.00  
 23 Loring, Rameek            SO Irvington             18-01.00  
 24 Meggiolaro, Louis         SR Nutley                17-10.25  
 25 DelMauro, Matthew         SR Nutley                17-08.50  
 26 Farid, Alec               SO Millburn              17-06.00  
 27 Desu, Vihar               FR Newark Academy        17-05.50  
 28 Ahuja, Ash                SO Millburn              17-04.50  
 29 Gilles, Christian         SR Bloomfield High       17-04.25  
 30 Gantz, Liam               11 West Essex            17-01.00  
 31 Wang, Jimmy               SR Livingston            17-00.25  
 32 Hall, Shaqaun                Barringer             16-08.25  
 33 Lagares, Andrian             Barringer             16-07.25  
 34 Woananu, Kofi             SR Immaculate            16-06.50  
 35 McCarthy, Harry           JR Newark Academy        15-11.75  
 36 Chi, Dan                  SR Livingston            15-11.50  
 37 Watson, Ishwad            SR Arts                  15-10.75  
 38 DeMaio, Vincent           FR Livingston            15-10.50  
 39 Barnes, Khashif           FR Arts                  15-08.00  
 40 Pierre, Gianne            FR Immaculate            15-03.25  
 -- Anokye, Collins           SR West Side                   ND  
 -- Selph, Sharod             SR Weequahic                   ND  
 -- Bruce, Khalid             SR East Orange                 ND  
 -- Williams, Dejaun          SR Shabazz                     ND  
 -- Clarke, Joe               SR Irvington                 FOUL  
 -- Michaels, Charles         SR Irvington                 FOUL  
 -- Tann, Shawn               SR Montclair                 FOUL   
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: R 46-11  5/15/2009   Stefon Williams, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 turay, Kemoko                Newark Tech                    43-09.75   10   
  2 Njoku, David              SO Cedar Grove                    43-05.75    8   
  3 McIntosh, Xavier          SR Columbia                       43-01.50    6   
  4 Robinson, William         SR Weequahic                      42-11.75    4   
  5 Thompson, Nigel           SR Immaculate                     42-07.00    2   
  6 Jennings, Deron              Newark Tech                    42-02.50    1   
  7 Gravesande, Khalief       JR Irvington                      40-02.00  
  8 rivera, Derrick           FR Irvington                      39-10.75  
  9 Yekeen, Ismail            JR East Side                      39-08.00  
 10 Muller, John              JR Millburn                       39-01.50  
 11 Loring, Rameek            SO Irvington                      38-08.00  
 12 Austin, Clay              11 Seton Hall                     38-06.00  
 13 Meggiolaro, Louis         SR Nutley                         38-05.25  
 14 Hall, Shaqaun                Barringer                      38-00.25  
 15 Hughes, Leonard           SR Immaculate                     37-11.75  
 16 Terrel, Connor            SO Bloomfield High                37-07.25  
 17 Scott, Isaiah             JR Bloomfield High                37-05.75  
 18 Adams, Barden             SO West Orange                    37-04.75  
 18 Simmons, Salhudine        JR Weequahic                      37-04.75  
 20 Adderley, Elijah          11 Mka                            37-04.50  
 21 Jackson, Nathanial        JR Weequahic                      36-07.75  
 22 Jimenez, Victor           JR Columbia                       36-06.75  
 23 Cuntrera, Joseph          12 Seton Hall                     36-05.75  
 24 Desu, Vihar               FR Newark Academy                 35-06.50  
 25 Dolce, Brandon            JR Caldwell                       35-03.50  
 26 Lagares, Andrian             Barringer                      35-02.50  
 27 Farid, Alec               SO Millburn                       34-08.75  
 28 Norton, Peter             10 West Essex                     34-08.50  
 29 Chi, Dan                  SR Livingston                     33-08.00  
 30 Bailey, Nathaniel         SR Bloomfield High                33-06.50  
 31 Yang, Alec                SO Livingston                     32-11.25  
 32 Harmon, Andrew            10 Seton Hall                     27-07.25  
 33 Cutri, Marco              JR Caldwell                       24-04.25  
 -- Gantz, Liam               11 West Essex                           ND  
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: R 63-07  5/1970      Rudy Guevera, Essex Catholic H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kralka, Serhiy            JR Bloomfield High                52-08.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Henry             SR Montclair                      51-05.25    8   
  3 Pinnix-Odrick, Julian     SR Montclair                      49-08.50    6   
  4 Fallon, Patrick           SR Montclair                      49-07.00    4   
  5 Saint-Victor, Antoine     12 Seton Hall                     47-10.00    2   
  6 Palma, Gregory            SR Nutley                         47-07.00    1   
  7 Nwosu, Obinna             SR St. Benedict's                 47-02.00  
  8 Robinson, Kenneth         SR Weequahic                      46-10.50  
  9 Schumacher, Ben           JR Cedar Grove                    44-11.75  
 10 Balter, Chandler          SO Livingston                     43-05.50  
 11 McElroy, Jeremiah         SR Immaculate                     42-10.25  
 12 Salako, Olajuwon          JR Columbia                       42-07.25  
 13 Exantus, Marc             12 Irvington                      42-05.50  
 14 Wooten, Adam              JR Bloomfield High                42-02.00  
 15 Beardsley, Carter         JR Newark Academy                 41-11.50  
 16 Wang, Josh                SR Livingston                     41-10.00  
 17 Venette, Benjamin         SO Columbia                       41-06.00  
 18 Arndt, Gus                10 Seton Hall                     40-10.50  
 19 Carson, Taylor            JR Caldwell                       40-08.25  
 20 Green, Lucious            SR Weequahic                      40-06.50  
 21 Julien, Alexander         SR Columbia                       40-06.00  
 22 Kidd, Tyree               JR St. Benedict's                 40-03.50  
 23 Dails, Idris              JR St. Benedict's                 40-01.50  
 24 Antoine, Terrence         SR Bloomfield High                40-00.50  
 25 Umahon, Meldrick          SR Livingston                     39-10.50  
 26 Fleming, Michael          12 Seton Hall                     39-01.25  
 27 Russo, Christian          11 West Essex                     38-08.50  
 28 Gomez, Julio              JR East Side                      38-07.25  
 29 Banks, Daniel             SR Verona                         38-06.25  
 30 Jean Pierre, Ulrick       JR Irvington                      38-05.00  
 31 Louis, Nathanel           JR West Orange                    38-00.25  
 32 Brown, Jay'Quan           SR Central                        36-11.00  
 33 Lewis, Devon              SR Central                        36-00.50  
 34 Chase, Malcolm            SR Central                        34-08.75  
 35 Gareffa, Nick             11 West Essex                     34-03.50  
 36 Grasso, Salvatore         10 West Essex                     33-09.75  
 37 Alperin, Matt             SR Caldwell                       32-07.00  
 38 Jones, Al-Shadir             Barringer                      31-11.25   
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 179-07  5/1979      Phil Hartung   Columbia H.S., Columbia H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cano, Daniel              SR Montclair               171-08   10   
  2 Pinnix-Odrick, Julian     SR Montclair               171-01    8   
  3 Palma, Gregory            SR Nutley                  148-09    6   
  4 Campbell, Amos            JR Montclair               148-06    4   
  5 Kralka, Serhiy            JR Bloomfield High         145-10    2   
  6 Nwosu, Obinna             SR St. Benedict's          138-07    1   
  7 Lazard, Marcell           JR Bloomfield High         134-10  
  8 Adams, Franklin           JR West Orange             130-09  
  9 Philipson, Nate           SR Cedar Grove             122-03  
 10 Arndt, Gus                10 Seton Hall              122-02  
 11 Wang, Josh                SR Livingston              120-01  
 12 Maher, Erik               11 West Essex              116-05  
 13 Julien, Alexander         SR Columbia                114-02  
 14 Schofel, Jacob            SO Livingston              114-01  
 15 Dails, Idris              JR St. Benedict's          112-06  
 16 Pettway, Denzel           FR St. Benedict's          112-00  
 17 Salako, Olajuwon          JR Columbia                110-00  
 18 Carson, Taylor            JR Caldwell                109-03  
 18 Alperin, Matt             SR Caldwell                109-03  
 20 Seely, Nick               SR Cedar Grove             107-04  
 21 Motachwa, Enosh           SO Columbia                107-03  
 22 Parsons, Rob              SO Livingston              107-01  
 23 Exantus, Marc             12 Irvington               106-04  
 24 Franko, Kevin             11 Seton Hall              105-05  
 24 Beardsley, Carter         JR Newark Academy          105-05  
 26 Jean Pierre, Ulrick       JR Irvington               105-01  
 27 Karlsruher, Jordan        SR Millburn                103-03  
 28 Udeogu, Phillip           11 Seton Hall              100-04  
 29 McElroy, Jeremiah         SR Immaculate              100-00  
 30 Louis, Nathanel           JR West Orange              97-00  
 31 Chase, Malcolm            SR Central                  90-06  
 31 Robinson, Kenneth         SR Weequahic                90-06  
 33 Russo, Christian          11 West Essex               84-02  
 34 Grasso, Salvatore         10 West Essex               83-02  
 35 Webster, Brandon          FR Glen Ridge               82-02  
 36 Brown, Jay'Quan           SR Central                  80-06  
 37 Jones, Al-Shadir             Barringer                76-09  
 38 To, Seishi                SR Glen Ridge               75-01  
 39 Lewis, Devon              SR Central                  74-09  
 40 Green, Lucious            SR Weequahic                60-04  
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 244-04  5/1967      Mark Murro, Essex Catholic H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Ben           JR Cedar Grove             188-11   10   
  2 Udeogu, Phillip           11 Seton Hall              176-05    8   
  3 Maher, Erik               11 West Essex              169-08    6   
  4 Philipson, Nate           SR Cedar Grove             167-00    4   
  5 Powell, Kieran            12 Mka                     166-05    2   
  6 Santos, Jeovan            JR Bloomfield High         162-08    1   
  7 Ellis, Avery              SR Montclair               162-01  
  8 Balter, Chandler          SO Livingston              161-06  
  9 Gallinger, Nicholas       11 Seton Hall              159-02  
 10 Galli, Michael            SO Bloomfield High         154-01  
 11 Alperin, Matt             SR Caldwell                153-10  
 12 Slattery, Joe             SO Cedar Grove             150-07  
 13 Motachwa, Enosh           SO Columbia                148-02  
 14 Royal, Eric               SO Columbia                146-05  
 15 Madden, Sean              SR West Orange             142-02  
 16 Gregory, Matt             12 Mka                     141-11  
 17 Melillo, Robert           FR Nutley                  141-01  
 18 Spadaro, Nicolas          11 Seton Hall              139-03  
 19 Cummings, Jack            SR Verona                  139-02  
 20 Wilson, Henry             SR Montclair               133-08  
 21 Ehrlich, Ethan            SO Livingston              130-08  
 22 Brown, Jay'Quan           SR Central                 130-03  
 23 Clark, Kyle               12 Mka                     129-04  
 24 Schofel, Jacob            SO Livingston              129-03  
 25 Zhang, Anthony            JR Nutley                  124-04  
 26 Fallon, Patrick           SR Montclair               123-09  
 27 Gould, David              SO Millburn                123-06  
 28 Taylor, Kyle              SO Glen Ridge              121-01  
 29 Glicklich, Ben            SO Millburn                119-03  
 30 Hargove, Derrick          SR East Orange             119-01  
 31 Pereira, Dominick         SR Nutley                  116-09  
 32 Grasso, Salvatore         10 West Essex              116-02  
 33 Olapinsin, Victor         FR Bloomfield High         113-05  
 34 Gideon, Edwidge           12 Irvington               101-07  
 35 Goldstein, Alex           SR Glen Ridge              100-04  
 36 Lewis, Devon              SR Central                  99-05  
 37 McGuire, Robert            9 West Essex               92-10  
 38 Chiaramonte, Chris        JR Millburn                 79-10  
 39 Jones, Al-Shadir             Barringer                79-04