Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track& Field
Sectionals - North II- Gr II, III, & N-P SA - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
South Plainfield - Bill Milone, Meet Director
Results
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1037 Amanda Gee SO NOTRE DAME 1:14.40
2 902 Briana Gillin SR MSGR. DONOVAN 1:14.62
3 907 Emily Grupe SR MSGR. DONOVAN 1:14.98
4 1046 Chelsea Jorgensen SO NOTRE DAME 1:15.37
5 901 Alyssa Gillin SO MSGR. DONOVAN 1:15.56
Section 2
1 1521 Ashley Grenger JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:09.17 1
2 1406 Anna Forgach JR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:11.42
3 1069 Erin Scanlon SR NOTRE DAME 1:11.90
4 165 Alexa McGrath SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:12.60
5 153 Kathleen DiBari SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:16.02
Section 3
1 1420 Meghan McMullin SR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:02.82 10
2 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 1:03.89 8
3 1015 Nicole Rojas SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:07.00 6
4 4622 Alexis McDuell JR HOLY SPIRIT 1:07.97 4
5 139 Gianna Thompson FR BISHOP AHR 1:09.00 2
6 118 Danielle Fontaine SO BISHOP AHR 1:09.44
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash South A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.77q
2 224 Lexxus Matos JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.96q
3 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 13.15q
4 1315 Kaylynne Timmons SO PAUL VI 13.22q
5 667 Melissa Smiley SO HOLY CROSS 14.20
6 1006 Kathryn Knorr FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.79q
2 917 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.89q
3 1062 Abby Prime SO NOTRE DAME 13.23
4 222 Olivia Jamison FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.58
5 996 Damara Carousis SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.69
6 1079 Victoria Turner FR NOTRE DAME 14.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1275 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 12.99q
2 142 Julianna Ardire SR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.11q
3 1312 Destiny Speller SO PAUL VI 13.41
4 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 13.56
5 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 14.02
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.77 12.59 10
2 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.79 12.91 8
3 917 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 12.89 12.97 6
4 224 Lexxus Matos JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.96 13.07 4
5 1275 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 12.99 13.09 2
6 142 Julianna Ardire SR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.11 13.13 1
7 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 13.15 13.31
8 1315 Kaylynne Timmons SO PAUL VI 13.22 13.41
Preliminaries
9 1062 Abby Prime SO NOTRE DAME 13.23
10 1312 Destiny Speller SO PAUL VI 13.41
11 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 13.56
12 222 Olivia Jamison FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.58
13 996 Damara Carousis SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 13.69
14 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 14.02
15 667 Melissa Smiley SO HOLY CROSS 14.20
16 1079 Victoria Turner FR NOTRE DAME 14.27
17 1006 Kathryn Knorr FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 14.32
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 4598 Kelly Forys SR HOLY SPIRIT 5:39.45
2 1052 Ashley Lozier SR NOTRE DAME 5:44.77
3 225 Kelly McHugh FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:47.53
4 173 Kristen Stilley JR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:51.45
5 513 Julia Hickman SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 5:54.29
6 154 Sarah DiDomenico FR BISHOP EUSTACE 5:58.97
7 903 Kaitlyn Goodlow FR MSGR. DONOVAN 6:05.18
8 1268 Emma Cerveny SO PAUL VI 6:14.92
9 1005 Caroline Kelly FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 6:16.43
10 665 Melanie Reeves FR HOLY CROSS 6:45.42
Section 2
1 1384 Lindsey Bellaran SR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:02.06 10
2 4597 Bridget Flynn SO HOLY SPIRIT 5:03.79 8
3 1514 Tara Connelly SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:06.28 6
4 1549 Courtney Thompson SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:06.32 4
5 108 Rachel Belmont SO BISHOP AHR 5:08.41 2
6 1389 MaryKate Byrne SR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:11.59 1
7 998 Kerry Dyke FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:19.60
8 1279 Sara Gilson SR PAUL VI 5:24.62
9 1543 Brenna Remick FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:29.03
10 503 Catherine Doughert SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 5:30.84
11 1391 Kassi Chrysanthopo JR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:31.17
12 1070 Erin Schlegel SR NOTRE DAME 5:35.28
13 1011 Kelly O'Connor SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:35.69
14 1281 Stephanie Hiester SO PAUL VI 5:37.77
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 222 Olivia Jamison FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:03.88
2 152 Katherine Damato SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:05.49
3 1437 Emily Sullivan JR RED BANK CATHOLI 1:06.53
4 224 Lexxus Matos JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:07.84
5 647 Brooke Harvey JR HOLY CROSS 1:09.25
6 660 Morgan McBrearty SO HOLY CROSS 1:10.30
Section 2
1 895 Bridget Carr SO MSGR. DONOVAN 1:07.04
2 1008 Carly Kriak FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:07.34
3 4642 Isabella Suarez FR HOLY SPIRIT 1:07.45
4 143 Erica Aurite SO BISHOP EUSTACE 1:07.51
5 1014 Colleen Power JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:09.80
6 1307 Loren Reilley SR PAUL VI 1:09.95
7 918 Audine Pierre SO MSGR. DONOVAN 1:09.98
Section 3
1 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 58.66 10
2 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 1:01.70 8
3 1433 Haley Roussell SO RED BANK CATHOLI 1:01.80 6
4 1275 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 1:01.91 4
5 1294 Kristen McShane SO PAUL VI 1:02.08 2
6 1065 Kelly Reager JR NOTRE DAME 1:02.82 1
7 1521 Ashley Grenger JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:03.02
Event 32 Girls High Jump South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 1066 Vanessa Romulus SO NOTRE DAME 5-02.00 8
1 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 5-02.00 10
3 1007 Janelle Kranz JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-10.00 4
3 167 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 4-10.00 6
5 994 Anne Bocage SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-08.00
5 897 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 4-08.00
5 917 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 4-08.00 2
5 648 Colleen Howard SR HOLY CROSS 4-08.00 1
9 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
9 1014 Colleen Power JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-06.00
-- 666 Brianna Shontz JR HOLY CROSS NH
Event 36 Girls Long Jump South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1426 Brianne Reed SR RED BANK CATHOLI 17-10.50 10
2 925 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16-10.00 8
3 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 16-07.50 6
4 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 16-07.25 4
5 1081 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 16-04.25 2
6 167 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16-02.25 1
7 1539 Louisa Omoregie JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 16-01.50
8 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 15-09.50
9 1062 Abby Prime SO NOTRE DAME 15-04.75
10 996 Damara Carousis SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 14-04.25
11 1004 Anne Howath FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 13-10.25
12 666 Brianna Shontz JR HOLY CROSS 12-03.00
Event 41 Girls Shot Put South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1537 Andrea McKenna SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 38-03.00 10
2 925 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 35-11.25 8
3 894 Dana Carbone SO MSGR. DONOVAN 32-07.75 6
4 130 Bernadette Malagra FR BISHOP AHR 32-07.50 4
5 167 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 31-04.75 2
6 1263 Aimee Abbott SR PAUL VI 31-02.50 1
7 1030 Kristen Drake SR NOTRE DAME 30-07.50
8 914 Nikki Maxwell SR MSGR. DONOVAN 30-03.50
9 1294 Kristen McShane SO PAUL VI 29-04.75
10 1068 Allison Ruszczyk SR NOTRE DAME 28-06.25
11 1286 Christina Kurtz JR PAUL VI 26-01.00
12 1519 Dominique Gluck JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-00.50
13 992 Mary Ames SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 25-09.75
14 1060 Jessica Oszvart SR NOTRE DAME 25-00.50
15 1529 Taylor Kelly FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 23-10.50
Event 45 Girls Pole Vault South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 897 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 10-00.00 10
2 1009 Victoria Lang FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 8-06.00 8
3 497 Miranda Broussard JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 8-00.00 4
3 1282 Sohie Huster JR PAUL VI 8-00.00 4
3 1269 Ann Ciancia SO PAUL VI 8-00.00 4
6 1303 Christy Phillips JR PAUL VI 7-06.00 1
7 1064 Lydia Ramharack SO NOTRE DAME 7-00.00
7 1060 Jessica Oszvart SR NOTRE DAME 7-00.00
-- 1053 Janine Mazur SO NOTRE DAME NH
Event 46 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1081 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 15.13q
2 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 15.51q
3 1069 Erin Scanlon SR NOTRE DAME 16.95
4 1406 Anna Forgach JR RED BANK CATHOLI 17.12
5 658 Erin Laverty SR HOLY CROSS 18.45
6 143 Erica Aurite SO BISHOP EUSTACE 20.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 14.89q
2 897 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 15.53q
3 139 Gianna Thompson FR BISHOP AHR 16.20q
4 919 Rachel Rogers SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16.28
5 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 18.45
6 1006 Kathryn Knorr FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 15.37q
2 149 Alexandra Canal SR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.16q
3 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.19q
4 167 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.51
5 1000 Annette Favetta JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 19.80
6 1012 Divya Panackal JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.57
Event 46 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO NOTRE DAME 14.89 14.70 10
2 1081 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 15.13 15.14 8
3 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 15.51 15.29 6
4 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 15.37 15.39 4
5 897 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 15.53 15.79 2
6 149 Alexandra Canal SR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.16 16.33 1
7 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.19 16.46
8 139 Gianna Thompson FR BISHOP AHR 16.20 16.55
Preliminaries
9 919 Rachel Rogers SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16.28
10 167 Kelly Quinn JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.51
11 1069 Erin Scanlon SR NOTRE DAME 16.95
12 1406 Anna Forgach JR RED BANK CATHOLI 17.12
13 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 18.45
13 658 Erin Laverty SR HOLY CROSS 18.45
15 1000 Annette Favetta JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 19.80
16 1006 Kathryn Knorr FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.13
17 143 Erica Aurite SO BISHOP EUSTACE 20.37
18 1012 Divya Panackal JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 20.57
Event 52 Girls 800 Meter Run South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1281 Stephanie Hiester SO PAUL VI 2:31.26
2 1076 Elise Tatum JR NOTRE DAME 2:38.14
3 170 Katie Simalchik JR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:40.03
4 647 Brooke Harvey JR HOLY CROSS 2:44.16
5 520 Devon Murphy SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:45.11
6 515 Jackie Kukon FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:45.81
7 150 Dominique Ceretti FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:46.59
8 660 Morgan McBrearty SO HOLY CROSS 2:47.31
9 1276 Alexandra Francios SO PAUL VI 2:49.27
10 665 Melanie Reeves FR HOLY CROSS 2:49.59
11 174 Samantha Testa SR BISHOP EUSTACE 3:00.57
-- 4598 Kelly Forys SR HOLY SPIRIT DQ
Section 2
1 1384 Lindsey Bellaran SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:12.84 10
2 1420 Meghan McMullin SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:14.29 8
3 4597 Bridget Flynn SO HOLY SPIRIT 2:14.52 6
4 1514 Tara Connelly SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.63 4
5 1015 Nicole Rojas SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:18.36 2
6 1398 MaryKate Dooley JR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:20.87 1
7 1045 Michaela Jaffe SR NOTRE DAME 2:22.23
8 1022 Amanda Williams JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:22.68
9 1549 Courtney Thompson SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:22.85
10 118 Danielle Fontaine SO BISHOP AHR 2:22.94
11 1543 Brenna Remick FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:23.82
12 503 Catherine Doughert SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 2:26.60
Event 58 Girls 3200 Meter Run South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 108 Rachel Belmont SO BISHOP AHR 11:20.41 10
2 161 Courtney Kelly SR BISHOP EUSTACE 11:24.15 8
3 1389 MaryKate Byrne SR RED BANK CATHOLI 11:31.44 6
4 998 Kerry Dyke FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:34.98 4
5 1279 Sara Gilson SR PAUL VI 11:57.63 2
6 1070 Erin Schlegel SR NOTRE DAME 12:18.48 1
7 225 Kelly McHugh FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:36.26
8 513 Julia Hickman SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 12:43.02
9 1011 Kelly O'Connor SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:43.71
10 892 Brianna Avalos FR MSGR. DONOVAN 12:56.16
11 1527 Amanda Howarth JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 12:58.71
12 175 Rachael Weiss SR BISHOP EUSTACE 13:11.96
13 1546 Stephanie Roddy JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 13:36.60
14 997 Lindsay Donegan FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 13:51.79
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash South A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 26.19q
2 1275 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 26.73q
3 1315 Kaylynne Timmons SO PAUL VI 26.82q
4 1019 Amanda Sovany JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 28.86
5 4642 Isabella Suarez FR HOLY SPIRIT 28.97
6 495 Danielle Baxter FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 29.16
7 152 Katherine Damato SO BISHOP EUSTACE 29.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.33q
2 224 Lexxus Matos JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.56q
3 142 Julianna Ardire SR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.01q
4 1433 Haley Roussell SO RED BANK CATHOLI 27.42
5 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 27.62
6 996 Damara Carousis SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 28.31
7 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 28.76
8 166 Alyssa Perini SO BISHOP EUSTACE 31.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 26.39q
2 917 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.41q
3 1297 Carly Murphy FR PAUL VI 27.30
4 1062 Abby Prime SO NOTRE DAME 27.33
5 222 Olivia Jamison FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 28.04
6 905 Molly Gordon FR MSGR. DONOVAN 29.23
7 221 Alexus Goodwin JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 30.19
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 908 Alexis Harrison SR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.33 25.98 10
2 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR HOLY SPIRIT 26.19 26.03 8
3 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 26.39 26.38 6
4 917 Marielle Nwana JR MSGR. DONOVAN 26.41 26.56 4
5 1275 Catherine Fiore JR PAUL VI 26.73 26.73 2
6 224 Lexxus Matos JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.56 27.16 1
7 1315 Kaylynne Timmons SO PAUL VI 26.82 27.25
8 142 Julianna Ardire SR BISHOP EUSTACE 27.01 27.48
Preliminaries
9 1297 Carly Murphy FR PAUL VI 27.30
10 1062 Abby Prime SO NOTRE DAME 27.33
11 1433 Haley Roussell SO RED BANK CATHOLI 27.42
12 649 Maddie Hummell SR HOLY CROSS 27.62
13 222 Olivia Jamison FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 28.04
14 996 Damara Carousis SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 28.31
15 663 Gretta O'Donnell SO HOLY CROSS 28.76
16 1019 Amanda Sovany JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 28.86
17 4642 Isabella Suarez FR HOLY SPIRIT 28.97
18 495 Danielle Baxter FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 29.16
19 905 Molly Gordon FR MSGR. DONOVAN 29.23
20 152 Katherine Damato SO BISHOP EUSTACE 29.26
21 221 Alexus Goodwin JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 30.19
22 166 Alyssa Perini SO BISHOP EUSTACE 31.36
Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay South A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:58.16 10
1) 1433 Haley Roussell SO 2) 1398 MaryKate Dooley JR
3) 1420 Meghan McMullin SR 4) 1384 Lindsey Bellaran SR
2 HOLY SPIRIT 4:05.67 8
1) 4609 Nadia Jarvis SR 2) 4622 Alexis McDuell JR
3) 4598 Kelly Forys SR 4) 4597 Bridget Flynn SO
3 NOTRE DAME 4:08.02 6
1) 1062 Abby Prime SO 2) 1065 Kelly Reager JR
3) 1024 Sabrina Alexander SO 4) 1066 Vanessa Romulus SO
4 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:09.48 4
1) 1021 Kristen Ulrich SR 2) 1015 Nicole Rojas SO
3) 1019 Amanda Sovany JR 4) 1022 Amanda Williams JR
5 PAUL VI 4:21.70 2
1) 1294 Kristen McShane SO 2) 1297 Carly Murphy FR
3) 1281 Stephanie Hiester SO 4) 1275 Catherine Fiore JR
6 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:24.28 1
1) 919 Rachel Rogers SO 2) 911 Katelyn Kennedy FR
3) 896 Chelsea Crowe FR 4) 927 Christina Wood SO
7 HOLY CROSS 4:43.63
1) 658 Erin Laverty SR 2) 660 Morgan McBrearty SO
3) 641 Anne Eckerle JR 4) 647 Brooke Harvey JR
Event 77 Girls Javelin Throw South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 4606 Emily Higbee JR HOLY SPIRIT 123-10 10
2 648 Colleen Howard SR HOLY CROSS 118-03 8
3 1395 Kate Davin SO RED BANK CATHOLI 104-05 6
4 1537 Andrea McKenna SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 101-00 4
5 1414 Rachel Kershner FR RED BANK CATHOLI 100-00 2
6 909 Chelsea Hoffnagle SR MSGR. DONOVAN 99-04 1
7 510 Shannon Grega JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 98-01
8 1061 Nicole Picciolo JR NOTRE DAME 90-07
9 1060 Jessica Oszvart SR NOTRE DAME 88-05
10 1292 Carly McMichael SO PAUL VI 87-02
11 1047 Lauren Kimler SO NOTRE DAME 81-10
12 159 Meagan Hart JR BISHOP EUSTACE 80-08
13 519 Alison Murphy SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 80-07
14 992 Mary Ames SR MOUNT SAINT MARY 80-06
15 1277 Claire Gallagher SO PAUL VI 79-08
16 653 Caroline Kane JR HOLY CROSS 77-08
17 1511 Samantha Casimir SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 76-04
18 898 Anna DalCortivo SO MSGR. DONOVAN 74-00
19 1019 Amanda Sovany JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 73-07
20 1286 Christina Kurtz JR PAUL VI 68-07
21 921 Marianna Singer FR MSGR. DONOVAN 67-08
22 1023 Alysandra Zuber SO MOUNT SAINT MARY 64-05
23 152 Katherine Damato SO BISHOP EUSTACE 49-02
Event 89 Girls Discus Throw South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1537 Andrea McKenna SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 113-03 10
2 130 Bernadette Malagra FR BISHOP AHR 104-04 8
3 925 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 98-04 6
4 512 Essie Hayward JR GLOUCESTER CATHO 93-00 4
5 914 Nikki Maxwell SR MSGR. DONOVAN 84-03 2
6 1030 Kristen Drake SR NOTRE DAME 83-11 1
7 648 Colleen Howard SR HOLY CROSS 83-10
8 519 Alison Murphy SR GLOUCESTER CATHO 77-03
9 1395 Kate Davin SO RED BANK CATHOLI 76-06
10 1534 Katie McAlick SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 71-07
11 1300 Lizzy O'Donnell JR PAUL VI 69-02
12 1055 Marianna McKenna SR NOTRE DAME 68-02
13 926 Lizzie Winn SR MSGR. DONOVAN 68-01
14 1068 Allison Ruszczyk SR NOTRE DAME 66-11
15 999 Catherine Esposito FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 62-11
16 993 Katherine Barber FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 61-01
17 653 Caroline Kane JR HOLY CROSS 47-10
18 146 Dana Bowen SO BISHOP EUSTACE 44-04
Event 93 Girls Triple Jump South A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1426 Brianne Reed SR RED BANK CATHOLI 36-08.00 10
2 1081 Adrienne Williams SR NOTRE DAME 36-07.75 8
3 913 Carly Lebel SR MSGR. DONOVAN 34-11.25 6
4 925 Katie Weeks SO MSGR. DONOVAN 33-09.00 4
5 897 Claudia Dabrowski SO MSGR. DONOVAN 33-06.50 2
6 1069 Erin Scanlon SR NOTRE DAME 32-11.50 1
7 1079 Victoria Turner FR NOTRE DAME 31-10.00
8 639 Madison Cooper SO HOLY CROSS 30-11.25
9 993 Katherine Barber FR MOUNT SAINT MARY 29-01.00
10 495 Danielle Baxter FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 28-10.50
11 500 Abigail Chrzanowsk FR GLOUCESTER CATHO 27-04.00
Women - South A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monsignor Donovan 108 2) Red Bank Catholic 90
3) Holy Spirit 58 4) Notre Dame 46
5) Mount Saint Mary 42 6) SAINT John Vianney 39
7) Holy Cross 31 8) Bishop Ahr 26
9) Paul VI 24 10) Bishop Eustace 19
11) Gloucester Catholic 8 12) Camden Catholic 5