Boys Top 25 Entering the Weekend

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Still plenty of local championship action set to take place Friday and Saturday but here is a snap shot of the state rankings, as of January 10th, heading in. 

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.47
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2020
2 6.49
Donovan Catholic HS
2021
3 6.50
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
4 6.51
Elizabeth HS
2019
5 6.54
St. Peter's Prep
2019
5 6.54
Clayton HS
2019
7 6.55
Hunterdon Central HS
2019
7 6.55
Piscataway Twp HS
2020
9 6.56
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
10 6.57
East Orange Campus
2021
11 6.58
Woodbury HS
2019
11 6.58
North Plainfield HS
2020
11 6.58
Union HS
2019
14 6.60
East Orange Campus
2019
15 6.62
North Brunswick HS
2020
16 6.63
Bergen Catholic HS
2021
16 6.63
Millville HS
2020
16 6.63
Neptune HS
2019
19 6.64
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
19 6.64
Deptford HS
2019
19 6.64
Brick Memorial HS
2019
19 6.64
Deptford HS
2019
19 6.64
Paramus Catholic HS
2021
24 6.65
Camden HS
2020
24 6.65
Winslow Twp HS
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 49.58
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
2 49.60
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
3 50.30
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
4 50.35
Franklin Township HS
2019
5 50.52
Washington Twp HS
2020
6 50.57
Millville HS
2019
7 50.64
Westfield HS
2019
8 50.65
Elizabeth HS
2019
9 50.83
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
10 51.02
North Brunswick HS
2020
11 51.13
Princeton HS
2019
12 51.32
Holy Spirit HS
2020
12 51.32
Toms River North HS
2021
14 51.35
Summit HS
2019
15 51.37
Lawrence HS
2020
15 51.37
Rahway HS
2019
17 51.38
Blair Academy
2019
18 51.42
Freehold Township HS
2019
19 51.44
Toms River North HS
2019
19 51.44
Willingboro HS
2019
21 51.45
Paul VI HS
2020
21 51.45
North Plainfield HS
2020
23 51.48
Christian Brothers Academy
2020
23 51.48
The Lawrenceville School
2020
25 51.52
Ocean Township HS
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:58.74
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2022
2 1:59.05
St. Peter's Prep
2021
3 1:59.10
South Brunswick HS
2019
4 1:59.13
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2019
5 1:59.29
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2019
6 1:59.49
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2019
7 2:00.06
Pleasantville HS
2020
8 2:00.28
St. Peter's Prep
2019
9 2:00.31
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
9 2:00.31
Irvington HS
2019
11 2:00.34
Jackson Memorial HS
2020
12 2:00.53
Princeton HS
2019
13 2:00.60
Toms River North HS
2019
14 2:00.89
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
15 2:01.05
Highland Reg HS
2019
16 2:01.42
Snyder HS
2019
17 2:01.63
Morristown HS
2019
18 2:01.90
Freehold Township HS
2019
19 2:01.91
North Bergen HS
2019
20 2:01.97
Chatham HS
2020
21 2:02.00
Hunterdon Central HS
2019
22 2:02.26
Pleasantville HS
2019
23 2:02.33
Freehold Township HS
2019
24 2:02.34
Hopewell Valley HS
2019
25 2:02.66
Piscataway Twp HS
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:16.99
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2019
2 4:21.90
Mendham HS
2019
3 4:25.00
Toms River North HS
2019
4 4:25.30
Ridgewood HS
2019
5 4:26.36
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2019
6 4:26.47
Southern Regional HS
2021
7 4:26.95
Mendham HS
2020
8 4:27.08
Morristown HS
2019
9 4:27.42
Freehold Township HS
2019
10 4:28.05
Cinnaminson HS
2020
11 4:28.84
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
12 4:29.36
Howell HS
2019
13 4:29.76
North Hunterdon HS
2019
14 4:29.86
Snyder HS
2019
15 4:30.19
Rahway HS
2019
16 4:30.46
West Morris Central HS
2020
17 4:30.61
Camden Catholic HS
2019
18 4:31.21
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2019
19 4:31.53
Hopewell Valley HS
2019
20 4:31.80
Ridge HS
2020
21 4:32.31
Mendham HS
2020
22 4:32.36
Camden Catholic HS
2019
23 4:32.76
McNair Academic HS
2019
24 4:33.40
Livingston HS
2020
25 4:34.09
Cherry Hill East HS
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:29.98
Mendham HS
2020
2 9:33.82
Allentown HS
2020
3 9:34.40
Ridgewood HS
2019
4 9:34.51
Ridge HS
2019
5 9:35.85
Morristown HS
2019
6 9:37.62
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2019
7 9:37.73
Memorial HS WNY
2019
8 9:38.44
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2020
9 9:39.71
Mountain Lakes HS
2019
10 9:41.52
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
11 9:41.61
Memorial HS WNY
2019
12 9:41.90
Ridge HS
2019
13 9:45.43
Freehold Township HS
2019
14 9:45.67
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2019
15 9:46.09
West Morris Central HS
2020
16 9:47.49
Ridgewood HS
2019
17 9:55.43
Lakeland Regional HS
2020
18 9:56.13
Hillsborough HS
2019
19 9:56.17
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
20 9:56.20
Dwight - Englewood School
2019
21 9:57.63
Kingsway HS
2020
22 9:58.58
River Dell HS
2019
23 9:59.68
North Hunterdon HS
2019
24 10:00.25
Franklin Township HS
2019
25 10:01.91
Mendham HS
2021

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.32
St. Augustine Prep
2019
2 7.53
Rahway HS
2019
3 7.54
Deptford HS
2019
4 7.60
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2019
5 7.69
Palmyra HS
2019
5 7.69
East Orange Campus
2019
7 7.73
Willingboro HS
2019
8 7.76
Irvington HS
2020
8 7.76
Burlington Twp. HS
2020
10 7.77
Whippany Park HS
2019
10 7.77
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
10 7.77
West Side HS
2019
13 7.78
Morris Knolls HS
2019
14 7.80
Franklin Township HS
2019
15 7.81
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
16 7.82
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2020
17 7.83
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2019
18 7.86
Kearny HS
2019
19 7.87
Ocean City HS
2019
20 7.88
St. Benedict's Prep
2020
21 7.90
Southern Regional HS
2019
22 7.92
North Brunswick HS
2020
23 7.94
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2022
23 7.94
Christian Brothers Academy
2020
25 8.00
South Brunswick HS
2019

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:21.18
St. Benedict's Prep
2 3:25.00
Union Catholic Reg. HS
3 3:25.63
Christian Brothers Academy
4 3:26.30
East Orange Campus
5 3:28.15
Elizabeth HS
6 3:28.70
St. Peter's Prep
7 3:28.96
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
8 3:29.15
Piscataway Twp HS
9 3:29.43
Paul VI HS
10 3:29.50
Rahway HS
11 3:29.77
Matawan Reg. HS
12 3:29.86
South Brunswick HS
13 3:30.48
Kingsway HS
14 3:30.51
Toms River North HS
15 3:30.53
Jackson Memorial HS
16 3:30.80
Pleasantville HS
17 3:31.31
Deptford HS
18 3:31.72
Summit HS
19 3:31.87
Ridge HS
20 3:32.28
The Lawrenceville School
21 3:33.11
Chatham HS
22 3:33.70
Mendham HS
23 3:33.72
Snyder HS
24 3:34.02
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
25 3:34.24
Ferris HS

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-7
Trenton Central HS
2019
2 6-6
Willingboro HS
2020
2 6-6
Middletown South HS
2019
2 6-6
Willingboro HS
2020
5 6-5
St. Peter's Prep
2019
6 6-4
J F Kennedy HS - Paterson
2020
6 6-4
Weequahic HS
2020
6 6-4
Collingswood HS
2020
9 6-3
East Orange Campus
2019
10 6-2
Vineland HS
2019
10 6-2
Freehold Township HS
2019
10 6-2
Ramapo HS
2021
10 6-2
Bergen Catholic HS
2019
10 6-2
Freehold Township HS
2019
10 6-2
Piscataway Twp HS
2019
10 6-2
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
17 6-1
Southern Regional HS
2019
18 6-0
Whippany Park HS
2019
18 6-0
Summit HS
2019
18 6-0
Ramapo HS
2020
18 6-0
Paramus Catholic HS
2021
18 6-0
Audubon HS
2021
18 6-0
Franklin Township HS
2020
18 6-0
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2019
18 6-0
St. Augustine Prep
2020
18 6-0
Ridgewood HS
2020
18 6-0
Newark Collegiate Charter
2020
18 6-0
North Brunswick HS
2020
18 6-0
Caldwell HS
2020
18 6-0
Rahway HS
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-7.25
Watchung Hills Reg. HS
2020
2 15-6
Pascack Hills HS
2019
2 15-6
Delsea Regional HS
2020
4 15-0
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
5 14-6
Delsea Regional HS
2020
6 14-0
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2019
6 14-0
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2019
6 14-0
Deptford HS
2019
6 14-0
Delsea Regional HS
2019
10 13-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2019
10 13-6
Ridge HS
2020
10 13-6
Verona HS
2020
10 13-6
Hasbrouck Heights HS
2019
10 13-6
Columbia HS
2019
15 13-0
Mahwah HS
2019
15 13-0
Freehold Township HS
2019
15 13-0
East Brunswick HS
2020
15 13-0
Morris Knolls HS
2019
15 13-0
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
15 13-0
Vineland HS
2019
15 13-0
West Morris Central HS
2020
15 13-0
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2019
15 13-0
New Providence HS
2019
24 12-9
Manalapan HS
2019
25 12-6
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
25 12-6
Edison HS
2020
25 12-6
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2019
25 12-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2020
25 12-6
Haddonfield Memorial HS
2019
25 12-6
Glassboro HS
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58-6
Linden HS
2019
2 55-1
Princeton HS
2019
3 53-8
St. Peter's Prep
2019
4 52-1.75
West Morris Central HS
2019
5 51-11
Seton Hall Prep
2019
6 51-9.25
Christian Brothers Academy
2019
7 51-7.5
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2019
8 51-3.5
Jackson Memorial HS
2020
9 51-1.75
Hopewell Valley HS
2019
10 51-1.25
Toms River South HS
2021
11 51-0.5
Red Bank Regional HS
2019
12 50-10
NV - Demarest HS
2019
13 50-6
Chatham HS
2020
14 50-4
Cherokee HS
2019
15 50-2
Bergen Catholic HS
2019
16 50-1
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
17 49-8.75
North Brunswick HS
2019
18 49-8.5
Winslow Twp HS
2020
19 49-8
Woodbridge HS
2019
20 49-7.5
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
21 49-7
Delsea Regional HS
2019
22 49-4.25
Southern Regional HS
2019
23 49-2.5
Delsea Regional HS
2020
24 49-2
Winslow Twp HS
2020
25 48-9
Old Bridge HS
2019
Comments