Girls Group 3 Top 50 Indoor Returners

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


The top 50 in every state championship event from the track to the field events. If interested in team scores check out the Group 3 returners virtual meet which scores these performances as a meet.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.30
Winslow Twp HS
2019
2 7.36
Mainland Regional HS
2020
3 7.42
Neptune HS
2019
4 7.45
Randolph HS
2020
5 7.48
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
6 7.50
Ramapo HS
2019
6 7.50
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
6 7.50
Pennsauken HS
2021
9 7.52
Snyder HS
2021
9 7.52
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
11 7.54
Woodbridge HS
2019
12 7.56
Winslow Twp HS
2020
13 7.58
Red Bank Regional HS
2020
14 7.63
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2020
15 7.64
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
16 7.66
Teaneck HS
2021
16 7.66
Clearview Reg. HS
2019
18 7.67
Tenafly HS
2019
18 7.67
Moorestown HS
2020
18 7.67
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
18 7.67
Burlington Twp. HS
2021
18 7.67
Summit HS
2020
18 7.67
Summit HS
2020
24 7.69
Brick Memorial HS
2021
24 7.69
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
26 7.70
Pennsauken HS
2021
27 7.72
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
28 7.73
Snyder HS
2019
28 7.73
Roxbury HS
2019
28 7.73
Northern Burlington Reg. HS
2020
31 7.74
Fair Lawn HS
2019
31 7.74
Shawnee HS
2020
31 7.74
Neptune HS
2021
34 7.75
Winslow Twp HS
2021
34 7.75
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
34 7.75
Pennsauken HS
2019
37 7.77
Ocean City HS
2019
38 7.78
Mainland Regional HS
2019
38 7.78
Lakewood HS
2019
40 7.79
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2020
40 7.79
Ramapo HS
2021
42 7.81
Snyder HS
2020
42 7.81
Colts Neck HS
2019
42 7.81
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2021
45 7.82
Randolph HS
2019
45 7.82
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
45 7.82
Snyder HS
2019
45 7.82
Morris Knolls HS
2019
45 7.82
Freehold Boro HS
2021
50 7.83
Toms River South HS
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57.76
Woodbridge HS
2020
2 57.79
Pennsauken HS
2021
3 57.97
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
4 58.68
Mainland Regional HS
2020
5 58.71
Winslow Twp HS
2020
6 58.74
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
7 58.98
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
8 59.48
Ramapo HS
2019
9 59.59
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020
10 1:00.49
Toms River South HS
2019
11 1:00.81
Roxbury HS
2019
12 1:00.85
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
13 1:00.97
Woodbridge HS
2019
14 1:01.06
Allentown HS
2019
15 1:01.39
Ramapo HS
2020
16 1:01.40
Roxbury HS
2019
17 1:01.47
Winslow Twp HS
2020
18 1:01.57
West Morris Central HS
2019
19 1:01.59
Woodbridge HS
2020
20 1:01.89
Winslow Twp HS
2019
21 1:01.90
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
22 1:01.97
Toms River South HS
2020
23 1:02.00
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2019
24 1:02.12
Pennsauken HS
2019
24 1:02.12
Mendham HS
2019
26 1:02.14
Morris Hills HS
2019
27 1:02.36
Mendham HS
2020
28 1:02.56
Shawnee HS
2019
29 1:02.63
Burlington Twp. HS
2021
30 1:02.77
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
31 1:02.79
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
32 1:02.93
Chatham HS
2019
33 1:02.96
Teaneck HS
2019
34 1:03.02
Allentown HS
2020
35 1:03.15
Warren Hills HS
2019
36 1:03.27
Pascack Valley HS
2020
37 1:03.31
Colts Neck HS
2019
38 1:03.32
Fair Lawn HS
2019
39 1:03.38
Hamilton HS West
2019
40 1:03.62
Snyder HS
2019
41 1:03.68
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
42 1:03.69
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2020
43 1:03.81
Belleville HS
2019
44 1:03.83
Randolph HS
2020
45 1:03.84
Snyder HS
2021
46 1:03.93
Pennsauken HS
2021
47 1:03.98
Nutley HS
2021
48 1:04.04
Millburn HS
2019
49 1:04.09
Brick Township HS
2021
50 1:04.19
Mendham HS
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:17.83
Randolph HS
2019
2 2:17.89
Colts Neck HS
2019
3 2:18.98
Woodbridge HS
2020
4 2:21.21
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
5 2:21.33
Shawnee HS
2019
6 2:21.81
Middletown South HS
2019
7 2:22.22
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
8 2:22.50
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2021
9 2:22.79
Highland Reg HS
2019
10 2:23.42
West Morris Central HS
2019
11 2:23.58
Colts Neck HS
2020
12 2:23.80
Roxbury HS
2019
13 2:24.02
Randolph HS
2020
14 2:24.35
Woodbridge HS
2019
15 2:26.48
Cranford HS
2019
16 2:26.84
Toms River South HS
2019
17 2:26.91
Woodbridge HS
2020
18 2:27.30
Tenafly HS
2019
19 2:27.41
Winslow Twp HS
2020
20 2:27.72
Pascack Valley HS
2020
21 2:28.10
Winslow Twp HS
2019
22 2:28.20
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2019
23 2:28.42
Middletown South HS
2019
24 2:28.44
Woodbridge HS
2020
25 2:29.40
Tenafly HS
2020
26 2:29.43
Middletown South HS
2019
27 2:29.70
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
28 2:29.76
Highland Reg HS
2020
29 2:29.80
Roxbury HS
2020
30 2:29.85
Toms River South HS
2019
31 2:29.99
Randolph HS
2020
32 2:30.07
Mount Olive HS
2019
33 2:30.12
Middletown North HS
2021
34 2:30.45
Burlington Twp. HS
2021
35 2:30.70
Colts Neck HS
2020
36 2:31.07
Allentown HS
2021
37 2:31.19
Passaic Valley HS
2020
38 2:31.45
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2021
39 2:31.59
Middletown North HS
2019
40 2:31.79
Randolph HS
2021
41 2:32.02
Ocean City HS
2021
42 2:32.10
Middletown South HS
2019
43 2:32.41
West Morris Central HS
2020
44 2:32.44
Teaneck HS
2021
45 2:32.69
Toms River South HS
2020
46 2:32.87
Millburn HS
2020
47 2:32.92
Mendham HS
2019
48 2:33.21
Ramapo HS
2021
49 2:33.37
Clearview Reg. HS
2020
50 2:33.40
Middletown South HS
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:59.74
Randolph HS
2019
2 5:10.01
Randolph HS
2020
3 5:12.63
West Morris Central HS
2020
4 5:15.03
Mount Olive HS
2019
5 5:21.57
Montville Twp. HS
2019
6 5:22.15
Toms River South HS
2019
7 5:22.26
Shawnee HS
2020
8 5:22.37
Highland Reg HS
2019
9 5:22.52
Mendham HS
2020
10 5:23.75
Middletown South HS
2019
11 5:24.86
Colts Neck HS
2019
12 5:24.88
Mount Olive HS
2019
13 5:26.57
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
14 5:27.37
Red Bank Regional HS
2020
15 5:27.62
Colts Neck HS
2020
16 5:32.63
Morris Hills HS
2021
17 5:32.96
Morris Knolls HS
2020
18 5:33.06
Colts Neck HS
2019
19 5:33.50
Warren Hills HS
2020
20 5:34.38
Woodbridge HS
2020
21 5:34.49
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
22 5:34.62
Middletown South HS
2019
23 5:35.28
Summit HS
2021
24 5:37.41
Colts Neck HS
2019
25 5:38.65
Pennsauken HS
2021
26 5:38.90
Central Reg HS
2020
27 5:38.94
Ocean City HS
2019
28 5:39.10
Mendham HS
2019
29 5:39.17
Mendham HS
2021
30 5:39.48
Toms River South HS
2019
31 5:39.51
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2020
32 5:40.66
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2020
33 5:40.95
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
34 5:41.52
Brick Township HS
2021
34 5:41.52
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2020
36 5:42.36
Randolph HS
2020
37 5:45.10
Highland Reg HS
2019
38 5:45.18
Allentown HS
2021
39 5:45.76
Middletown North HS
2021
40 5:46.28
Randolph HS
2021
41 5:46.66
Summit HS
2021
42 5:46.71
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
43 5:46.91
Toms River South HS
2019
44 5:47.00
Northern Burlington Reg. HS
2019
45 5:47.18
Mendham HS
2021
46 5:47.57
Toms River East HS
2021
47 5:48.03
Middletown North HS
2020
48 5:48.48
Colts Neck HS
2021
49 5:48.81
Allentown HS
2021
50 5:48.87
Winslow Twp HS
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:01.11
Randolph HS
2019
2 11:12.32
West Morris Central HS
2020
3 11:15.69
Middletown South HS
2019
4 11:17.80
Ocean City HS
2021
5 11:21.70
Shawnee HS
2020
6 11:22.51
Mount Olive HS
2019
7 11:25.47
Colts Neck HS
2019
8 11:27.44
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
9 11:35.30
Colts Neck HS
2020
10 11:40.84
Middletown South HS
2020
11 11:46.42
Summit HS
2021
12 11:46.47
Colts Neck HS
2019
13 11:51.19
Colts Neck HS
2021
14 11:52.64
Mendham HS
2019
15 11:53.13
Ocean City HS
2020
16 11:56.17
Mendham HS
2020
17 12:00.61
Mount Olive HS
2019
18 12:10.80
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
19 12:13.37
Middletown South HS
2021
20 12:15.98
Brick Township HS
2019
21 12:20.09
Woodbridge HS
2020
22 12:25.98
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
23 12:30.84
Allentown HS
2021
24 12:31.84
Clearview Reg. HS
2020
25 12:33.05
Pennsauken HS
2021
26 12:37.80
Morris Hills HS
2021
27 12:38.58
Middletown North HS
2020
28 12:40.29
Randolph HS
2020
29 12:41.35
Mainland Regional HS
2020
30 12:42.11
Hamilton HS West
2020
31 12:42.34
Summit HS
2020
32 12:43.88
Summit HS
2021
33 12:44.14
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
34 12:45.83
Red Bank Regional HS
2019
35 12:47.60
Mendham HS
2021
36 12:49.97
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
37 12:53.94
Morris Knolls HS
2021
38 12:54.13
Toms River East HS
2021
39 12:54.98
Hammonton HS
2021
40 12:59.87
Chatham HS
2019
41 13:00.10
Cliffside Park HS
2020
42 13:01.41
Tenafly HS
2019
43 13:02.02
Snyder HS
2020
44 13:06.14
Snyder HS
2021
45 13:06.75
Allentown HS
2021
46 13:07.43
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2019
47 13:08.20
Cliffside Park HS
2021
48 13:09.45
Wayne Hills HS
2020
49 13:10.64
Wayne Valley HS
2019
50 13:11.58
NV - Old Tappan HS
2021

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.06
Ramapo HS
2019
2 8.16
Winslow Twp HS
2019
3 8.40
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020
4 8.57
Randolph HS
2020
5 8.65
Middletown North HS
2020
6 8.67
Brick Memorial HS
2021
7 8.68
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
8 8.72
Morris Hills HS
2019
9 8.78
Winslow Twp HS
2021
10 8.82
Roxbury HS
2019
11 8.89
Randolph HS
2019
12 9.04
Brick Township HS
2019
13 9.06
Brick Memorial HS
2019
14 9.08
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
14 9.08
Summit HS
2019
16 9.11
Chatham HS
2019
17 9.13
Brick Memorial HS
2020
18 9.17
Irvington HS
2019
19 9.18
Mendham HS
2020
20 9.23
Snyder HS
2020
20 9.23
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
22 9.24
Woodbridge HS
2020
23 9.26
Middletown North HS
2020
24 9.27
Cranford HS
2019
25 9.30
Northern Burlington Reg. HS
2020
26 9.31
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2019
27 9.32
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
27 9.32
Brick Township HS
2020
29 9.37
Randolph HS
2021
30 9.48
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
31 9.51
Woodbridge HS
2020
32 9.52
Highland Reg HS
2020
33 9.59
Mendham HS
2020
34 9.61
Chatham HS
2020
35 9.63
Mendham HS
2019
36 9.65
Tenafly HS
2020
37 9.68
Chatham HS
2019
37 9.68
West Morris Central HS
2020
39 9.69
Toms River South HS
2019
39 9.69
Morris Knolls HS
2019
41 9.73
Colts Neck HS
2020
42 9.75
Middletown South HS
2020
43 9.76
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
44 9.77
Tenafly HS
2019
45 9.83
Randolph HS
2021
46 9.84
Winslow Twp HS
2020
47 9.85
Mount Olive HS
2019
48 9.88
Summit HS
2019
49 9.92
Teaneck HS
2021
50 9.96
Clearview Reg. HS
2019

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-10
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020
2 5-6
Pennsauken HS
2021
3 5-5
Randolph HS
2019
4 5-4.5
Winslow Twp HS
2019
5 5-2
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2020
5 5-2
Randolph HS
2020
5 5-2
Middletown North HS
2020
8 5-0
Snyder HS
2020
8 5-0
Winslow Twp HS
2021
8 5-0
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
8 5-0
Tenafly HS
2020
8 5-0
Central Reg HS
2019
8 5-0
Middletown North HS
2020
8 5-0
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
8 5-0
Toms River East HS
2021
16 4-10
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2021
16 4-10
Brick Memorial HS
2020
16 4-10
Morris Knolls HS
2019
16 4-10
Cranford HS
2019
16 4-10
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
16 4-10
Mendham HS
2019
16 4-10
Tenafly HS
2019
16 4-10
Neptune HS
2020
16 4-10
Chatham HS
2020
16 4-10
Summit HS
2019
16 4-10
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020
16 4-10
Highland Reg HS
2019
16 4-10
Freehold Boro HS
2019
16 4-10
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2020
30 4-8.25
Woodbridge HS
2019
31 4-8
Tenafly HS
2021
31 4-8
Toms River South HS
2019
31 4-8
Hamilton HS West
2019
31 4-8
Cranford HS
2021
31 4-8
Brick Memorial HS
2020
31 4-8
Paramus HS
2020
31 4-8
Wayne Valley HS
2020
31 4-8
Central Reg HS
2019
31 4-8
Cranford HS
2019
31 4-8
Absegami HS
2020
31 4-8
Mount Olive HS
2021
31 4-8
Mount Olive HS
2019
31 4-8
Summit HS
2019
31 4-8
Colts Neck HS
2019
45 4-6
Morris Hills HS
2020
45 4-6
Lacey Twp. HS
2021
45 4-6
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2019
45 4-6
Colts Neck HS
2020
45 4-6
Brick Memorial HS
2021
45 4-6
Woodbridge HS
2020
45 4-6
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
45 4-6
Hamilton HS West
2020
45 4-6
Lacey Twp. HS
2021
45 4-6
Middletown South HS
2019
45 4-6
Roxbury HS
2019
45 4-6
Toms River South HS
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10-6
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
2 10-0
Northern Burlington Reg. HS
2019
3 9-6
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
3 9-6
Toms River East HS
2019
5 9-3
Cranford HS
2019
6 9-0
Allentown HS
2020
6 9-0
Toms River East HS
2020
6 9-0
Colts Neck HS
2019
6 9-0
Pascack Valley HS
2019
10 8-6
Central Reg HS
2019
10 8-6
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
10 8-6
Pascack Valley HS
2019
13 8-0
Roxbury HS
2020
13 8-0
Paramus HS
2019
13 8-0
Hammonton HS
2020
13 8-0
Toms River South HS
2019
13 8-0
Roxbury HS
2019
18 7-6
Toms River East HS
2019
18 7-6
Morris Hills HS
2019
18 7-6
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
18 7-6
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
18 7-6
Toms River South HS
2019
18 7-6
West Morris Central HS
2019
24 7-0
Toms River East HS
2020
24 7-0
Absegami HS
2019
24 7-0
Middletown North HS
2019
24 7-0
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2019
24 7-0
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2021
24 7-0
Paramus HS
2019
30 6-6
Toms River South HS
2021
30 6-6
Absegami HS
2019
30 6-6
Brick Memorial HS
2020
30 6-6
Highland Reg HS
2020
34 6-0
Toms River East HS
2021
34 6-0
Colts Neck HS
2020
34 6-0
Fair Lawn HS
2019
34 6-0
Teaneck HS
2020
34 6-0
Brick Township HS
2020
34 6-0
Toms River South HS
2020
34 6-0
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-2.5
Toms River East HS
2021
2 35-11.75
Brick Township HS
2019
3 35-0.5
Toms River East HS
2019
4 35-0
Brick Memorial HS
2019
5 34-8
Hamilton HS West
2020
6 33-11.5
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
7 33-11.25
Brick Township HS
2021
8 33-8.25
Snyder HS
2020
9 33-7.75
Toms River East HS
2019
10 33-0
Freehold Boro HS
2019
11 32-11
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
12 32-9.5
Teaneck HS
2020
13 32-3
Passaic Valley HS
2020
14 32-0.5
Tenafly HS
2020
15 31-9
Shawnee HS
2020
16 31-7.5
Bridgeton HS
2020
17 31-2.5
Cliffside Park HS
2019
18 30-9.75
Clearview Reg. HS
2020
19 30-9
Orange HS
2019
20 30-7
Brick Memorial HS
2021
21 30-5
Fair Lawn HS
2019
22 30-4.5
Absegami HS
2020
23 30-4
Hammonton HS
2020
24 29-11.75
Middletown North HS
2019
25 29-9.75
Morris Hills HS
2020
26 29-9.25
Brick Township HS
2019
27 29-9
Toms River East HS
2019
28 29-4.75
Mendham HS
2020
29 29-4.25
Middletown South HS
2019
29 29-4.25
Passaic Valley HS
2019
31 29-2
Hamilton HS West
2020
32 29-0.25
Brick Township HS
2020
33 29-0
Brick Memorial HS
2019
33 29-0
Toms River South HS
2020
35 28-9.5
Central Reg HS
2020
36 28-9.25
Toms River East HS
2021
37 28-9
Teaneck HS
2019
38 28-8.25
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2021
39 28-8
Toms River East HS
2020
39 28-8
Central Reg HS
2020
41 28-5.25
Morris Knolls HS
2019
42 28-3.5
Chatham HS
2020
43 28-2.5
Tenafly HS
2021
44 27-10.25
Winslow Twp HS
2020
45 27-10
Teaneck HS
2020
45 27-10
Lakewood HS
2019
47 27-8.5
Middletown South HS
2019
47 27-8.5
Bridgeton HS
2020
49 27-8.25
Winslow Twp HS
2019
50 27-7
Snyder HS
2019
Comments