Girls Team and Individual Qualifiers for Group Championships!


Individuals

1Olympia Martin12Ridgewood HS18:48.00
2Abby Loveys10Randolph HS19:01.00
3Brooke Olson11Randolph HS19:03.00
4Meredith Finley9Randolph HS19:42.00
5Kadreya Simeon11Hackensack HS19:45.00
6Sydney Bradle10Mount Olive HS19:56.00
7Sarah Shannon12Passaic Co. V/T19:58.00
8Hannah Fishbein11Ridgewood HS19:59.00
9Chelsei Campbell9Hackensack HS19:59.00
10Erin Chang9Livingston HS20:13.00

Teams

1Randolph HS472+3+4+17+21 (41+56)1:49 1-5 Split | 19:52 Avg
2Ridgewood HS1071+8+27+34+37 (51+53)2:43 1-5 Split | 20:33 Avg
3Mount Olive HS1106+19+20+32+33 (79+82)1:21 1-5 Split | 20:49 Avg
4Morristown HS11812+14+18+36+38 (54+68)1:07 1-5 Split | 20:59 Avg
5Clifton HS14213+25+29+35+40 (48+57)1:04 1-5 Split | 21:11 Avg

Individuals

1Elena DiMarcello10North Hunterdon HS18:12.45
2Angela Kearsley10North Hunterdon HS18:40.31
3Caitlin Haggard11Ridge HS18:43.13
4Anna DiMarcello12North Hunterdon HS18:45.38
5Catherine Giuseffi12Ridge HS18:50.01
6Claire Jones12Ridge HS18:50.29
7Brooke Fazio12Ridge HS18:50.58
8Emily Nugent10North Hunterdon HS18:55.77
9Brenna Talamo10North Hunterdon HS18:57.31
10Lexy Donaldson12Ridge HS19:08.11

Teams

1North Hunterdon HS241+2+4+8+9 (15+17)0:44 1-5 Split | 18:42 Avg
2Ridge HS313+5+6+7+10 (11+12)0:24 1-5 Split | 18:52 Avg
3Westfield HS11320+21+22+24+26 (27+29)0:13 1-5 Split | 20:22 Avg
4Bridgewater-Raritan HS14513+23+30+35+44 (46+48)2:23 1-5 Split | 20:52 Avg
5Watchung Hills Reg. HS14614+18+31+34+49 (57+67)2:38 1-5 Split | 20:53 Avg

Individuals

1Hannah Cella10Hunterdon Central HS18:46.30
2Niamh Hayes12Howell HS18:50.40
3Chloe Wong11Hillsborough HS18:54.60
4Chelsea Stocki11East Brunswick HS18:58.40
5Kelsey Kobus11West Windsor Plainsboro South HS19:07.90
6Kayla Rosario11Sayreville HS19:08.40
7Chantel Osley10South Brunswick HS19:14.20
8Sarah McGowan12Montgomery HS19:24.90
9Anne Walker12Princeton HS19:28.30
10Jennifer Tavares10Hillsborough HS19:29.60

Teams

1Hillsborough HS933+10+13+25+42 (44+54)1:53 1-5 Split | 19:47 Avg
2Princeton HS959+11+12+15+48 (55+64)1:43 1-5 Split | 19:54 Avg
3West Windsor Plainsboro South HS995+20+22+23+29 (33+43)1:12 1-5 Split | 19:51 Avg
4South Brunswick HS1007+18+21+26+28 (32+35)0:57 1-5 Split | 19:51 Avg
5East Brunswick HS1204+19+24+36+37 (47+69)1:38 1-5 Split | 20:00 Avg


Individuals

1Sarah Pierce10Cherry Hill East HS18:05.00
2Rachel Vick12Kingsway HS18:15.00
3Jade Tricomy9Toms River North HS18:38.00
4Destiny Stanford12Kingsway HS18:39.00
5Grace Yoon9Cherry Hill East HS18:47.00
6Kara Bonner12Shawnee HS18:50.00
7Isabella Turner9Shawnee HS18:52.00
8Taylor Mulch11Southern Reg. HS18:53.00
9Julia Rothstein11Clearview Reg. HS18:58.00
10Madyson Reilly12Toms River North HS19:07.00

Teams

1Kingsway HS692+4+14+15+34 (61+69)1:56 1-5 Split | 19:12 Avg
2Shawnee HS906+7+19+26+32 (33+39)1:20 1-5 Split | 19:31 Avg
3Toms River North HS973+10+12+29+43 (49+86)2:02 1-5 Split | 19:33 Avg
4Cherry Hill East HS1191+5+27+42+44 (52+65)2:37 1-5 Split | 19:38 Avg
5Clearview Reg. HS1269+22+25+30+40 (63+70)1:34 1-5 Split | 19:52 Avg

l

<p> Keep up to date by following us on&nbsp;<strong><a href="https://twitter.com/NJMileSplit">Twitter</a>,&nbsp;</strong>&nbsp;<strong><a href="https://www.facebook.com/NJRunners">Facebook</a>, and</strong>&nbsp;&nbsp;<strong><a href="https://instagram.com/njmilesplit/">Instagram</a></strong>.&nbsp;</p>