National Elite Performances - Week 2


Photo by Mae Kellert for MileSplit

All the performances that met the National Elite Standards during week 2!

NJCTC Al Nailmo Spring Relays

St. John Vianney HS Holmdel, NJ

Apr 12, 2015

Full Meet Results

426 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
SMR F 1 1st 4:21.80 Notre Dame HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:24.40 Union Catholic Reg. HS
SMR F 1 3rd 4:25.30 Hudson Catholic HS
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Katlyn Rymarzow Pope John XXIII HS
D F 1 1st 141-1 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic HS
D F 1 2nd 127-4 Jade Cunningham Donovan Catholic HS
S F 1 1st 46-4 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic HS
Boys (12)
4x200m F 1 1st 1:29.90 Seton Hall Prep
4x200m F 1 1st 1:29.90 Christian Brothers Academy
4x400m F 1 1st 3:22.90 Union Catholic Reg. HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:41.80 Seton Hall Prep
SMR F 1 2nd 3:43.00 Notre Dame HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:06.70 Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:07.10 Christian Brothers Academy
D F 1 1st 157-9 Alex Borowick St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)
D F 1 2nd 154-7 Denzel Pettway St. Benedict's Prep
S F 1 1st 56-7 Andrew Liskowitz Christian Brothers Academy
S F 1 2nd 52-10 Denzel Pettway St. Benedict's Prep
S F 1 3rd 52-4 Nick Krimin St. Joseph's HS (Metuchen)

Husky Relays

Matawan Reg. HS Matawan, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

1,187 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
SMR F 1 1st 4:17.32 Holmdel HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:22.50 Matawan Reg. HS
SMR F 1 3rd 4:24.69 Rumson-Fair Haven HS
4x800m F 1 1st 9:22.80 Freehold Twp HS
TJ F 1 1st 36-4 Domonique Panton Freehold Twp HS
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Nicole Macco Matawan Reg. HS
D F 1 1st 123-1 Stephanie Bock Howell HS
J F 1 1st 124-5 Sinead Slade Middletown North HS
S F 1 1st 40-0 Sarena Dixon Red Bank Reg. HS
S F 1 2nd 39-2.75 Bernadette McGowan Paul VI HS
S F 1 3rd 37-4.75 Stephanie Bock Howell HS
Boys (8)
SMR F 1 1st 3:44.86 Holmdel HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:44.24 Middletown North HS
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Matthew Isaacson Matawan Reg. HS
D F 1 1st 162-10 Dan Gilligan Toms River East HS
D F 1 2nd 151-0 Andrew Tummino River Dell HS
S F 1 1st 52-7.5 Donald Smalls Matawan Reg. HS
S F 1 1st 57-8.5 Andrew Tummino River Dell HS
S F 1 2nd 54-6.5 Dan Gilligan Toms River East HS

Skylands Conference Relays

Ridge High School Basking Ridge, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

818 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
SMR F 4 1st 4:19.46 Ridge HS
4x800m F 1 1st 9:36.69 North Hunterdon HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:37.33 Ridge HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:41.12 Hunterdon Central HS
D F 1 1st 126-10 Ashley Berry Franklin Twp. HS
J F 1 1st 122-6 Sam Camisa Voorhees HS
S F 1 1st 41-1.5 Ashley Berry Franklin Twp. HS
S F 1 2nd 37-11 Priscilla Senoo Hillsborough HS
Boys (5)
4x1600m F 1 1st 18:44.37 Hunterdon Central HS
SMR F 3 1st 3:39.67 Montgomery HS
SMR F 3 2nd 3:43.73 Franklin Twp. HS
SMR F 3 3rd 3:44.98 Hunterdon Central HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:08.70 Ridge HS

West Deptford Girls Relays

Woodbury HS West Deptford, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

888 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
SMR F 2 1st 4:26.65 Haddon Twp HS
SMR F 6 1st 4:25.87 Toms River South HS
SMR F 8 1st 4:18.67 Egg Harbor Twp HS
SMR F 6 2nd 4:28.84 Winslow Twp HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Gabrielle Bennett Winslow Twp HS
J F 1 1st 128-7 Alyssa Whipkey Pennsville HS
J F 1 1st 132-1 Niyah Cosme Vineland HS
J F 1 2nd 124-5 Megan Sax Vanderwyden Pennsville HS
S F 1 1st 43-7 Ronetta Hunter Burlington Twp. HS
S F 1 1st 38-3 Danea Wint Vineland HS
S F 1 2nd 37-7.25 Ciarra Johnson Winslow Twp HS
S F 1 2nd 37-2 Cameron Daniels Vineland HS

9th Moorestown Invitational

Moorestown HS Moorestown, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

632 Total Performances (608 NJ)

Elite Performances

Boys (11)
1500m F 3 1st 4:08.20 Nicholas Pschunder Eastern Reg. HS
1500m F 3 2nd 4:09.03 Dominick Munson Timber Creek Reg. HS
5000m F 1 1st 15:57.64 Jeff Braun Cherry Hill East HS
5000m F 1 1st 15:56.15 Shawn Hutchison Bishop Eustace Prep
5000m F 1 2nd 15:58.54 John Flavin Toms River North HS
SMR F 5 1st 3:37.88 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
DMR F 2 1st 10:33.60 Haddon Twp HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Devin Bradham Williamstown HS
D F 1 1st 163-1 Kevin Benson Toms River North HS
D F 1 2nd 152-2 Ryan Roger Toms River North HS
S F 1 1st 54-1 Kevin Benson Toms River North HS

32nd Annual Cougar Classic

Underhill Field Maplewood, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

1,356 Total Performances (1,282 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
SMR F 1 1st 4:15.48 Teaneck HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:18.51 Woodbridge HS
SMR F 1 3rd 4:21.73 Mount Olive HS
SMR F 1 4th 4:24.69 Hudson Catholic HS
SMR F 3 5th 4:29.14 Randolph HS
4x800m F 1 1st 9:27.05 Randolph HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:40.86 Columbia HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 9:43.00 Westfield HS
Boys (2)
SMR F 1 2nd 3:34.54 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
SMR F 1 3rd 3:41.05 Trenton Central HS

Lenape Girls Invitational

Lenape Regional HS Medford, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

656 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
800m F 1 1st 2:16.90 Carly Pettipaw Lenape Reg. HS
800m F 1 2nd 2:18.57 Kayla Martin Seneca HS
1600m F 1 1st 5:14.11 Megan Quimby Lenape Reg. HS
TJ F 1 1st 38-0 Ashley Edwards Northern Burlington Reg. HS
S F 1 1st 38-8.5 Samira File Millville HS
S F 1 2nd 38-2.5 Danielle Notarfrancesco Jackson Liberty HS
S F 1 3rd 38-0 Isabel Barsch Southern Reg. HS
S F 1 4th 37-10.25 Justine Hasszu Southern Reg. HS
S F 1 5th 37-2.25 Amy Bruno Barnegat Twp. HS

Dodgertown - Madison Relays

Madison HS Madison, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

840 Total Performances

Elite Performances

D F 1 1st 123-1 Nickolette Dunbar Whippany Park HS
D F 1 2nd 122-3 Leah Wis Montville Twp. HS
S F 1 1st 44-6 Nickolette Dunbar Whippany Park HS
Boys (2)
J F 1 1st 181-0 Chase Everett Livingston HS
J F 1 2nd 178-0 Robert Melillo Nutley HS

Arcadia Invitational

Arcadia HS Track Arcadia, CA

Apr 10, 2015 Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

2,114 Total Performances (12 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
DMR F 1 20th 12:22.23 Ridgewood HS
Boys (4)
4x1600m F 1 7th 18:11.48 Indian Hills HS
SMR F 1 5th 3:38.09 Ridgewood HS
4x800m F 1 15th 8:06.18 Ridgewood HS
DMR F 1 6th 10:40.08 Ridgewood HS

Doc Boverini Passaic County Relays

Passaic Valley HS Little Falls, NJ

Apr 11, 2015 Apr 12, 2015

Full Meet Results

647 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
LJ F 1 1st 17-11 Kaitlin Salisbury Hawthorne HS
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Kristina Langan Wayne Hills HS
Boys (2)
SMR F 3 1st 3:42.85 Wayne Valley HS
D F 1 1st 151-0 Trent Braen Eastern Christian HS

Aviator Invitational Relays

Gary Depken Athletic Field Hasbrouck Hts., NJ

Apr 10, 2015

Full Meet Results

157 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
SMR F 1 1st 4:24.40 Hasbrouck Hts. HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:28.80 Newton HS
J F 1 1st 131-10 Kristen Di Renzo Lodi HS
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 158-4 Francis Ahearn Ramsey HS

SDA Spring Invitational

Lincoln Park Jersey City, NJ

Apr 6, 2015

Full Meet Results

427 Total Performances (426 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
400m F 1 1st 57.24 Jeffania Cherry Ferris HS
3200m F 1 1st 10:55.40 Crystal Ortiz Hudson Catholic HS
Boys (1)
100m F 1 1st 10.54 Minkah Fitzpatrick St. Peter's Prep

Rider Invitational

Rider University Lawreneville, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

948 Total Performances (152 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
HT F 1 2nd 140-7 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic HS
D F 1 2nd 134-3 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic HS
S F 1 1st 47-5 Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic HS

Bridgeton Relays

Bridgeton HS Bridgeton, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

484 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
S F 1 1st 52-8 Sam Shinn Kingsway HS

Wallkill Valley Ranger Relays

Wallkill Valley HS Hamburg, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

549 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 39-2 Jordan Wildermuth Jefferson Twp. HS

The Comet Relays

Del Torre Stadium - Hackensack HS Hackensack, NJ

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

135 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
SMR F 1 1st 3:43.30 Indian Hills HS

Green Dragon Relays

Cornwall HS Cornwall, NY

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

346 Total Performances (17 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
SMR F 1 3rd 4:28.20 Ramapo HS

22nd Annual Bulldog Frosh/Soph Series #1

Metuchen High School Metuchen, NJ

Apr 10, 2015

Full Meet Results

571 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 163-10 Jordan West Rahway HS

5th Annual Bensalem Invitational (Boys)

Bensalem High School Bensalem, PA

Apr 11, 2015

Full Meet Results

563 Total Performances (101 NJ)

Elite Performances

HJ F 1 1st 6-8 Ameer Banks Delsea Reg. HS
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.