Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Brinkofski, Angelica Bishop Ahr 18:57.5 1
2 Lodato, Chelsea Old Bridge 19:08.2 2
3 Delpiano, Cayla South Brunswick 19:17.4 3
4 Brevet, Elise Metuchen 19:21.5 4
5 Ginez, Sophia South Brunswick 20:02.0 5
6 Sample, Lyndsey South Brunswick 20:23.0 6
7 Edwards, Ashley South Brunswick 20:24.6 7
8 Smilgis, Jennifer South Brunswick 20:26.2 8
9 Navarro, Michelle Bishop Ahr 20:28.0 9
10 Fitzgibbons, Erin Sayreville 20:33.2 10
11 McKenna, Shannon Sayreville 20:33.5 11
12 Astor, Brooke Spotswood 20:34.0 12
13 Bauman, Casey J.P Stevens 20:35.6 13
14 Hollenbach, Breanne Piscataway 20:38.0 --
15 Arora, Ginna Edison 20:43.4 14
16 Silver, Alyssa East Brunswick 20:52.5 15
17 McQuillen, Allison North Brunswick 20:54.2 16
18 Eagle, Jillian Edison 21:02.9 17
19 King, Melissa Woodbridge 21:03.2 18
20 Decicco, Julia North Brunswick 21:05.0 19
21 Felicetti, Marissa Old Bridge 21:10.9 20
22 Fry, Maggie J.P Stevens 21:12.6 21
23 Reinhart, Morgan Woodbridge 21:13.7 22
24 McGrath, Kimberley South Brunswick 21:15.1 23
25 Kuzmyk, Lesya East Brunswick 21:17.0 24
26 Smilgis, Amanda South Brunswick 21:25.3 25
27 Shah, Suneri J.P Stevens 21:27.9 26
28 Doremus, Brielle Middlesex 21:28.4 27
29 Salge, Nicole Spotswood 21:29.3 28
30 Haque, Maryam J.P Stevens 21:32.5 29
31 Cullen, Chelsea Bishop Ahr 21:34.8 30
32 Mazur, Chelsea Old Bridge 21:36.5 31
33 Shwket, Hadeer Spotswood 21:37.5 32
34 Hernandez, Nadia Woodbridge 21:39.6 33
35 Head, Amy North Brunswick 21:41.2 34
36 Lynch, Katie Old Bridge 21:42.2 35
37 Nfonoyim, Bianca East Brunswick 21:44.1 36
38 Chang, Sarah J.P Stevens 21:45.7 37
39 Marquez, Christina Old Bridge 21:48.6 38
40 Veras, Julissa Edison 21:53.4 39
41 Kaur, Lovdeep Colonia 21:54.1 40
42 Acevedo, Michelle Perth Amboy 21:54.9 41
43 Medoza, Lillian Perth Amboy 21:57.0 42
44 Chin, Lea East Brunswick 21:58.8 43
45 Ezykowich, Amanda Edison 22:02.6 44
46 Walton, Rachel Metuchen 22:03.5 45
47 Zhang, Sarah J.P Stevens 22:10.8 46
48 Sheehy, Chelsea Bishop Ahr 22:14.3 47
49 Ellam, Brittany Colonia 22:17.4 48
50 Michaliszyn, Lindsey Metuchen 22:23.1 49
51 Mercurio, Chelsea Metuchen 22:23.3 50
52 Walker, Taijah Carteret 22:24.1 --
53 Chan, Florence Spotswood 22:24.9 51
54 Dobrowski, Patricia Woodbridge 22:25.6 52
55 Burns, Bridget Bishop Ahr 22:28.4 53
56 Butrico, Christina Bishop Ahr 22:29.8 54
57 Hayes, Colleen Bishop Ahr 22:30.9 55
58 Christensen, Rachel East Brunswick 22:32.0 56
59 Littles, Dionna Piscataway 22:34.8 --
60 Cuzzo, Jenna J.P Stevens 22:39.2 57
61 Maltby, Erica East Brunswick 22:43.7 58
62 Lombardi, Cristina Metuchen 22:45.6 59
63 Bogue, Valine Monroe 22:53.9 60
64 Donahue, Erin East Brunswick 23:00.1 61
65 Novosedlik, Hillary J F Kennedy 23:03.5 62
66 Penaherrera, Anna Monroe 23:11.9 63
67 Doan, Jennifer Piscataway 23:12.9 --
68 Steele, Victoria Woodbridge 23:15.6 64
69 Seaman, Kathryn Sayreville 23:18.2 65
70 Campbell, Cassie Old Bridge 23:22.4 66
71 Kubasek, Magda New Brunswick 23:27.0 --
72 Murray, Samantha Edison 23:31.4 67
73 Blondin, Marie Woodbridge 23:31.6 68
74 Pukash, Samantha South Plainfield 23:37.0 --
75 Cirone, Katie Middlesex 23:37.6 69
76 Gonzales, Yineisi Perth Amboy 23:38.9 70
77 Acevedo, Isabelle Perth Amboy 23:39.7 71
78 Brower, Ashley Middlesex 23:42.0 72
79 Majewski, Melissa J F Kennedy 23:45.7 73
80 Thomas, Jessica Old Bridge 23:46.8 74
81 Arlotta, Diane Middlesex 23:47.3 75
82 Fronter, Janice Sayreville 23:48.0 76
83 Tandon, Aastha North Brunswick 23:50.1 77
84 Martinez, Megan J F Kennedy 23:55.6 78
85 Arias, Megan Mother Seton 23:55.8 79
86 Serrano, Rebecca Sayreville 23:58.5 80
87 Deleo, Aubrey South Amboy 24:04.2 81
88 Sharp, Katie Edison 24:07.5 82
89 Lee, Yeasol Highland Park 24:22.8 --
90 Garcia, Mariah Monroe 24:42.5 83
91 Nunez, Lorraine Perth Amboy 24:49.0 84
92 Jesionka, Jennifer Middlesex 24:51.1 85
93 Jennings, Brindell South River 24:56.1 86
94 Perez, Jamie Perth Amboy 24:58.8 87
95 Korsack, Erika Monroe 25:00.9 88
96 McKenzie, Kristi Sayreville 25:01.2 89
97 Campbell, Krista Middlesex 25:06.3 90
98 Cho, Jane J F Kennedy 25:19.4 91
99 Murray, Kaitlyn J F Kennedy 25:20.7 92
100 Tran, Betty J F Kennedy 25:27.2 93
101 Prumos, Joanna Cardinal Mccarrick 25:27.5 --
102 Juba, Gabrielle South River 25:33.2 94
103 Martinez, Jillian J F Kennedy 25:43.6 95
104 England, Carrie Middlesex 25:48.1 96
105 Lonczak, Jenna North Brunswick 25:48.3 97
106 Ransom, Sydney Cardinal Mccarrick 25:57.8 --
107 Rack, Melissa Woodbridge 26:00.5 98
108 Figueroa, Charlotte Colonia 26:10.2 99
109 Ayala, Cynthia Colonia 26:11.6 100
110 O'Connor, Shayna Cardinal Mccarrick 26:41.5 --
111 MacKnowski, Kaitlin Spotswood 26:45.3 101
112 Groves, Melaine Spotswood 26:46.0 102
113 Thiersch, Colleen North Brunswick 26:50.3 103
114 Yeung, Ada Mother Seton 27:00.2 104
115 Figueroa, Kayla Colonia 27:01.3 105
116 Pinto, Jessica Colonia 27:20.6 106
117 Watters, Jackie Highland Park 27:30.2 --
118 Richmond, Kim South Amboy 27:46.1 107
119 Dejesus, Stephanie Perth Amboy 28:13.1 108
120 Castro, Clara Carteret 28:14.9 --
121 Lukcas, Susan South River 28:21.0 109
122 Howell, Julie Mother Seton 28:21.4 110
123 Acosta, Nicole South Amboy 28:37.0 111
124 Chiu, Alice South Amboy 29:02.7 112
125 Barlow, Briana New Brunswick 29:03.2 --
126 Jaroslawski, Sylvia Colonia 29:21.5 113
127 Mischler, Samantha Monroe 30:06.3 114
128 Guerriero, Kim South River 31:31.4 115
129 Smith, Lakira South River 31:51.5 116
130 Musialek, Sondra Cardinal Mccarrick 31:59.8 --
131 Winkler, Bridget South Amboy 32:40.6 117
132 Morales, Africa Mother Seton 32:44.9 118
133 Kelly, Nashiera New Brunswick 33:24.8 --
134 Louis, Deanna St. Mother Seton 33:28.8 119
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 South Brunswick 29 3 5 6 7 8 23 25
Total Time: 1:40:33.20
Average: 20:06.64
2 J.P Stevens 126 13 21 26 29 37 46 57
Total Time: 1:46:34.30
Average: 21:18.86
3 Old Bridge 126 2 20 31 35 38 66 74
Total Time: 1:45:26.40
Average: 21:05.28
4 Bishop Ahr 140 1 9 30 47 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:45:43.00
Average: 21:08.60
5 East Brunswick 174 15 24 36 43 56 58 61
Total Time: 1:48:24.40
Average: 21:40.88
6 Edison 181 14 17 39 44 67 82 -
Total Time: 1:49:13.70
Average: 21:50.74
7 Woodbridge 189 18 22 33 52 64 68 98
Total Time: 1:49:37.70
Average: 21:55.54
8 Metuchen 207 4 45 49 50 59 - -
Total Time: 1:48:57.00
Average: 21:47.40
9 Spotswood 224 12 28 32 51 101 102 -
Total Time: 1:52:51.00
Average: 22:34.20
10 Sayreville 242 10 11 65 76 80 89 -
Total Time: 1:52:11.40
Average: 22:26.28
11 North Brunswick 243 16 19 34 77 97 103 -
Total Time: 1:53:18.80
Average: 22:39.76
12 Perth Amboy 308 41 42 70 71 84 87 108
Total Time: 1:55:59.50
Average: 23:11.90
13 Middlesex 328 27 69 72 75 85 90 96
Total Time: 1:57:26.40
Average: 23:29.28
14 Colonia 392 40 48 99 100 105 106 113
Total Time: 2:03:34.60
Average: 24:42.92
15 J F Kennedy 396 62 73 78 91 92 93 95
Total Time: 2:01:24.90
Average: 24:16.98
16 Monroe 408 60 63 83 88 114 - -
Total Time: 2:05:55.50
Average: 25:11.10
17 South River 520 86 94 109 115 116 - -
Total Time: 2:22:13.20
Average: 28:26.64
18 South Amboy 528 81 107 111 112 117 - -
Total Time: 2:22:10.60
Average: 28:26.12
19 Mother Seton 530 79 104 110 118 119 - -
Total Time: 2:25:31.10
Average: 29:06.22
-- Piscataway NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Carteret NTS (2 Finishers)
-- New Brunswick NTS (3 Finishers)
-- South Plainfield NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Highland Park NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Cardinal Mccarrick NTS (4 Finishers)