Cape-Atlantic League Championships

Atlantic City, NJ

Boys

EVENT: 400 IH – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Demetrus Rours, Abg.53.6
2Stevenson Cajuste, EHT55.4
3Vince Bacon, Oak56.6
4Cryus Manahan, EHT56.8
5Levi Orr, Bridg57.7
6Markese White, Mill58.5
6Kambu Little, Abg.58.5
EVENT: 100 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Geoff Navarro, Abg.10.6
2Tejam Johnson, EHT10.7
3Charles Allen, Bridg.10.8
4Khalid Cherry, Mill10.9
5Daetrell Lindsey, Mill11.0
6Nick Hall, HS11.1
EVENT: 1600 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Brett Johnson, OC4:22.4
2Ford Palmer, Abg.4:27.2
3Elijah Jones, Mill4:29.2
4Miles Schoedler, OC4:34.8
5Nathan Goeorge, Abg.4:36.6
6Matt Ardelean, AC4:38.3
EVENT: 400 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Joe DiBianca, Oak50.2
2Jamaal Roberts, P.Ville50.3
3Kentrell Ruffy, Oak51.1
3Tim Nickas, OC51.1
4Rakeew Pruitt, Bridg.51.4
5Khaleed Jones, Mill51.8
6Jordan Sembertranci, LCM53.2
EVENT: 110 HH – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Stevenson Cajuste, EHT14.1
1Kenny Davis, PVille14.1
2Vince Bacon, Oak14.8
3Cryus Manahan, EHT14.9
4Dominique Williams, Bridg.15.0
5Greg Hoyle, OC15.3
5Markese White, Mill15.3
6Dave Hare, Oak15.5
EVENT: 800 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Aaron Johnson, Oak1:56.5
2Max Mittleman, Main1:57.3
3Larry Ramerez, PVille1:57.8
4Mark Johnson, PVille1:58.2
5Dan Galeano, Abg1:58.6
6Ray Johnson, Oak1:59.7
EVENT: 3200 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Phil Fanz, St Aug9:53.0
2Steve Hoffman, OC9:58.0
3Matt Hernberg, Main10:02.5
4Joe Ju, Main10:14.3
5Adam Day, Abg10:14.6
6Mike Hagan, OC10:19.6
EVENT: 200 M – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Geoff Navarro, Abg21.1
2Tejam Johnson, EHT21.3
3Khalid Cherry, Mill22.2
3Charles Allen, Bridg22.2
4Bobby DeMarco, HS22.4
5Dominick Askins, Mill22.5
6Rasheed Grandy, Abg22.7
EVENT: 4 X 400m M RELAY – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Absegami3:17.8
2Pleasantville3:19.4
3Oakcrest3:24.7
4Millville3:28.6
5Ocean City3:31.9
6
EVENT: 4 X 800m M RELAY – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Oakcrest 8:07.0
2Pleasantville8:13.04
3Egg Harbor Twp8:34.0
4Atlantic City8:41.0
5Ocean City8:54.06
6St. Joseph8:59.09
EVENT: LJ – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Raymond Wilson, P.Ville22’7 1/4”
2Keenan Bell, Oak22’2 3/4”
3Charles Allen, Bridg21’11 1/2”
4Stevenson Cajuste, EHT21’4”
5Naim Lyons, P.Ville20’11”
6Jose Lopez, Oak20’8 ½”
EVENT: TJ – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Stevenson Cajuste, EHT42’7 ¼”
2Keenan Bell, Oak42’6”
3Levi Orr, Bridg.42’5 ¼”
4Khaleed Jones, Mill41’9”
5Stephan Thomas, EHT41’5”
6Todd Dorn, Oak40’4 ¼”
EVENT: HJ – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Keenan Bell, Oak6’4”
2Naim Lyons, P.Ville6’4”
3Harold Scott, LCM6’2”
4Jose Lopez, Oak6’2”
5John Fogerty, O.C6’0”
6Patrick Dillow, WWC6’0”
EVENT: PV – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Josh Parr-Millville13-0
2John Anderson-Oak13-0
3Kevin Dever-Mill12-6
4Milton Flores12-6
5Aaron Thompson12-0
6Mark Feriozzi12-0
EVENT: JAVELIN – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Dominiase William, Bridg171’6”
2Alex Garcia, P.Ville166’6”
3Marvin Logan, Mill157’6”
4Nick Haines, S.J151’4”
5Brian Leyden, S.J141’7”
6Jack Stephenson, O.C140’4”
EVENT: DISCUS – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Dominique Williams, Bridg.149’7”
2Kevin Hebron, MTWP148’7”
3Steve Lane, Bridg.145’7”
4Marvin Logan, Mill144’1”
5Zack Van Horn131’6”
6Less Hall127’
EVENT: SHOT – BOYS’
PLACEATHLETE – SCHOOLTIME – HT. – DISTANCE
1Jamar Thomas, P.Ville49’10”
2Steve Lane, Bridg.48’9 ¾”
3Dominique Williams, Bridg.48’3’
4Kevin Hebron, MTWP48’1”
5Davin Drinkard, P.Ville45’3 ½”
6Les Hall, Bridg.45’1 ¼”