NJSIAA Sectionals - North I 2018 vs NJSIAA Sectionals - North I 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -33 917 950
Overall Average +23.50 21:31.97 21:08.47
1st-10th Place +10.30 16:28.70 16:18.40
1st-25th Place +20.72 16:49.48 16:28.76
1st-50th Place +20.22 17:04.52 16:44.30
1st-100th Place +21.79 17:26.13 17:04.34
Common Athletes -- -- 181
Ran Faster 51 116 65
Ran Season Best -21 6 27
Average Time -17.82 20:57.31 21:15.13
Median Time +17.00 21:09.00 20:52.00
Middle 80% Times -17.15 20:53.86 21:11.01
Top 10% Times -28.79 16:49.00 17:17.79
Top 25% Times -34.33 17:25.52 17:59.85
Top 50% Times -28.74 18:30.62 18:59.35
Bottom 50% Times -6.70 23:10.20 23:16.90
Bottom 25% Times -12.57 24:37.48 24:50.04
Bottom 10% Times -11.63 25:56.00 26:07.63
Average Difference -17.82 -- --
Median Difference +1:37.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -20.48 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.12 -- --
Top 25% Difference -30.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.12 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -6.25 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -11.78 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +0.16 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Luis Peralta Passaic HS -55.00 16:06.00 17:01.00
Bobby Oehrlein Indian Hills HS -56.00 16:19.00 17:15.00
Will Baginski Ridgewood HS -13.00 16:21.00 16:34.00
Philmon Mehari Livingston HS -1:41.00 16:28.00 18:09.00
Francis Martingale Memorial HS WNY -34.00 16:30.00 17:04.00
Ryan Fahey Ridgewood HS -1:00.00 16:30.00 17:30.00
Patrick Mullen Morristown HS +46.00 17:22.00 16:36.00
Sebastian Urquidi Montclair HS +48.00 17:29.00 16:41.00
Jaymin Mistry Mount Olive HS +27.00 17:09.00 16:42.00
Tobias Gaynor Morristown HS -43.00 16:42.00 17:25.00
Matt Morena Morris Hills HS +11.00 17:00.00 16:49.00
Carmel Ohring Tenafly HS -1:22.00 16:50.00 18:12.00
Stefan Urquidi Montclair HS +17.00 17:08.00 16:51.00
Joey Cummings West Milford HS -44.00 16:52.00 17:36.00
David Perry Ramsey HS -1:37.00 16:55.00 18:32.00
Matthew Konopinski Butler HS -47.00 16:59.00 17:46.00
William Hawkins Tenafly HS -1:54.00 17:02.00 18:56.00
Lucas LaBar Mount Olive HS -1:11.00 17:05.00 18:16.00
Jimmy Gutierrez Bogota HS -1:01.00 17:08.00 18:09.00
Ethan Billings High Point Reg. HS -2:13.00 17:11.00 19:24.00
Douglas Gologorsky Montville Twp. HS +20.00 17:34.00 17:14.00
Adam Ocasio Union City HS -37.00 17:16.00 17:53.00
Matt Dragon High Point Reg. HS -1:23.00 17:21.00 18:44.00
Christopher Dugan Bergen County Tech -1:46.00 17:23.00 19:09.00
Stephen Ritter Northern Highlands Reg. HS -34.00 17:26.00 18:00.00
Matt Rossnagel Midland Park HS -40.00 17:28.00 18:08.00
Ryan Morales Hackensack HS -1:22.00 17:30.00 18:52.00
Liam McDermott Hackensack HS -1:27.00 17:36.00 19:03.00
Connor Phalen Montville Twp. HS -29.00 17:40.00 18:09.00
Abby Loveys Randolph HS -1:20.00 17:41.00 19:01.00
Jake Riley North Warren HS -37.00 17:41.00 18:18.00
Michael Rizzo Newton HS -41.00 17:45.00 18:26.00
Lucas Chiariello Morristown HS +1:16.00 19:03.00 17:47.00
Chase Mlecz North Warren HS -20.00 17:48.00 18:08.00
Max Beck Tenafly HS -48.00 17:51.00 18:39.00
James Keaney Randolph HS -28.00 17:54.00 18:22.00
Will Mockel Fair Lawn HS -52.00 17:55.00 18:47.00
Noman Saeed Montville Twp. HS +11.00 18:07.00 17:56.00
Michael Pantaleo Park Ridge HS +25.00 18:23.00 17:58.00
Marco Armendariz Mahwah HS -5.00 17:58.00 18:03.00
Jordan Leong Wayne Hills HS -35.00 18:05.00 18:40.00
Zac Creeden Wallkill Valley HS +1:42.00 19:48.00 18:06.00
Noah Schagelin Morris Knolls HS -17.00 18:12.00 18:29.00
Devin Johnstone North Warren HS -2:33.00 18:19.00 20:52.00
Chris Ruiz Vernon Twp HS -55.00 18:20.00 19:15.00
Jeffrey Bennett Wayne Hills HS -5.00 18:22.00 18:27.00
Eric Mougalian Kinnelon HS +19.00 18:42.00 18:23.00
Mathew Schwartz West Orange HS +12.00 18:37.00 18:25.00
Patrick Voli Butler HS -58.00 18:25.00 19:23.00
TJ Singh Hasbrouck Heights HS -1:45.00 18:28.00 20:13.00
Aatif Sayed Bergen County Tech -17.00 18:31.00 18:48.00
David Shinkorenko Paramus HS -28.00 18:35.00 19:03.00
Yaseen Abdelaziz Leonia HS -1:30.00 18:40.00 20:10.00
Daisy Liljegren Northern Highlands Reg. HS -54.00 18:42.00 19:36.00
Ludovic Guerdat Midland Park HS -2:50.00 18:50.00 21:40.00
Owen Fuhr Ramapo HS -11.00 18:52.00 19:03.00
Danny Florio Newton HS -32.00 18:53.00 19:25.00
Peter Davin Kinnelon HS -14.00 18:53.00 19:07.00
Sean Johnson New Milford HS -44.00 18:56.00 19:40.00
Nick Matkiwsky Sparta HS -33.00 18:59.00 19:32.00
Dennis Specht Sparta HS -1:17.00 19:03.00 20:20.00
Madeline Barney Indian Hills HS +23.00 19:30.00 19:07.00
Kevin Stone Roxbury HS -1:22.00 19:08.00 20:30.00
Andrew Hill Westwood HS +1:01.00 20:10.00 19:09.00
John Blake Sussex County Tech +26.00 19:35.00 19:09.00
Laura Green Mount Olive HS -1:38.00 19:09.00 20:47.00
Joe Bergen Westwood HS -48.00 19:09.00 19:57.00
Nicolas Echavez Leonia HS +47.00 19:59.00 19:12.00
Zach Simpson North Warren HS -55.00 19:12.00 20:07.00
Duncan Mara Pompton Lakes HS +6.00 19:21.00 19:15.00
Ronald Campbell Passaic Valley HS -1:24.00 19:19.00 20:43.00
Ryan Kong Pequannock HS -1:14.00 19:28.00 20:42.00
Joseph Voli Butler HS -26.00 19:30.00 19:56.00
Anna George Montville Twp. HS +14.00 19:48.00 19:34.00
Emma Kline Kinnelon HS -1:23.00 19:41.00 21:04.00
Meredith Finley Randolph HS +5.00 19:47.00 19:42.00
Dylan Gerisch Wallkill Valley HS -59.00 19:45.00 20:44.00
Zach Rauchbach Sussex County Tech -49.00 19:46.00 20:35.00
Steven Yeung Paramus HS -10.00 19:46.00 19:56.00
Andrew Portas Boonton HS +44.00 20:36.00 19:52.00
Sydney Bradle Mount Olive HS +39.00 20:35.00 19:56.00
Chelsei Campbell Hackensack HS +1:37.00 21:36.00 19:59.00
Sarah DeVries Jefferson Twp. HS +20.00 20:20.00 20:00.00
Shannon Clancy Bergen County Tech -1:00.00 20:02.00 21:02.00
Emily Szalai Jefferson Twp. HS +1:01.00 21:12.00 20:11.00
Erin Chang Livingston HS +4:33.00 24:46.00 20:13.00
Scarlett Jekic Indian Hills HS -3:02.00 20:24.00 23:26.00
Peter VanOrden Newton HS +42.00 21:09.00 20:27.00
Cassie Keyes Ridgewood HS -50.00 20:30.00 21:20.00
Nancy Habib Passaic County Tech -26.00 20:33.00 20:59.00
Katie Keyes Ridgewood HS -31.00 20:38.00 21:09.00
Matt Lebel Morristown HS +10.00 20:51.00 20:41.00
Sophia Wolmer Bergen County Tech +55.00 21:37.00 20:42.00
Jacqueline Clay Morristown HS +2:16.00 23:00.00 20:44.00
Lucas Castro Passaic County Tech +55.00 21:40.00 20:45.00
Jack Sweatt Kittatinny HS +3:46.00 24:32.00 20:46.00
Quinn Carter Northern Highlands Reg. HS +1:26.00 22:13.00 20:47.00
Brendan Burger Jefferson Twp. HS +2:03.00 22:54.00 20:51.00
Alina Chant West Orange HS +37.00 21:30.00 20:53.00
Eleanor Keating Montclair HS -46.00 21:00.00 21:46.00
Abigail Gringeri Morristown HS -22.00 21:07.00 21:29.00
Matilda Ferguson Montclair HS +40.00 21:49.00 21:09.00
Claudia Luca Hopatcong HS -1:22.00 21:10.00 22:32.00
Ali Schutte Kittatinny HS -48.00 21:11.00 21:59.00
Matt Rivera Passaic County Tech -30.00 21:11.00 21:41.00
Kate Henderson Pascack Valley HS -1:13.00 21:15.00 22:28.00
Amanda Newman River Dell HS -1:05.00 21:18.00 22:23.00
Maggie Scaglione Ramsey HS +55.00 22:22.00 21:27.00
Katie Schuller Leonia HS -2:13.00 21:27.00 23:40.00
Leah Watts Sussex County Tech -1:06.00 21:34.00 22:40.00
Harly Nickl NV - Demarest HS +10.00 21:50.00 21:40.00
Avalina Michel Randolph HS +1:01.00 22:42.00 21:41.00
Christiana Caprio Kinnelon HS -41.00 21:46.00 22:27.00
Kaylie Voigt Ramsey HS -45.00 21:47.00 22:32.00
Bridget Zimny Northern Highlands Reg. HS +24.00 22:12.00 21:48.00
Samantha Keenan Livingston HS +1:50.00 23:38.00 21:48.00
Emily Ward Kittatinny HS -56.00 21:48.00 22:44.00
Samantha Secora Ramapo HS -2:39.00 21:50.00 24:29.00
Natalie Pulicicchio Wayne Valley HS -1:12.00 21:58.00 23:10.00
Melissa Konopinski Butler HS +36.00 22:36.00 22:00.00
Veronica Calderon Cliffside Park HS -1:13.00 22:01.00 23:14.00
Angelie Jaipersaud Bogota HS -31.00 22:04.00 22:35.00
Abigail Oscovitch Sussex County Tech +36.00 22:42.00 22:06.00
Jenna Gerritsen Fair Lawn HS +3:04.00 25:10.00 22:06.00
Alexandra Hoeman Morristown HS +1:08.00 23:18.00 22:10.00
Gabrielle Grant Bogota HS -2:02.00 22:17.00 24:19.00
john delsordo Kittatinny HS +59.00 23:25.00 22:26.00
Olivia Huang Memorial HS WNY -7.00 22:27.00 22:34.00
Victoria VanHouten High Point Reg. HS -48.00 22:33.00 23:21.00
Stephanie Nam Glen Rock HS -52.00 22:33.00 23:25.00
Amanda Sussman Wayne Valley HS -11.00 22:33.00 22:44.00
Samantha Murri Fair Lawn HS -5.00 22:35.00 22:40.00
Alexa Miller Tenafly HS +55.00 23:31.00 22:36.00
Megan Goulden Morris Hills HS +18.00 22:59.00 22:41.00
Isabella Cannao Pascack Hills HS +1.00 22:44.00 22:43.00
Rebecca Galada Kearny HS -19.00 22:43.00 23:02.00
Cara Zinner High Point Reg. HS +17.00 23:05.00 22:48.00
Jessica Grimsland Hackensack HS -1:02.00 22:53.00 23:55.00
Jaimee Calabrese NV - Old Tappan HS +39.00 23:38.00 22:59.00
Madison O'Hare Sparta HS -1:58.00 22:59.00 24:57.00
Isabel Yang Tenafly HS -1:14.00 23:01.00 24:15.00
Grady O'Brien Tenafly HS -1:24.00 23:02.00 24:26.00
Meghan Keating Pompton Lakes HS +51.00 23:55.00 23:04.00
Kayla Ventura Teaneck HS +4:00.00 27:04.00 23:04.00
Julia Muth Sparta HS -1:26.00 23:05.00 24:31.00
Mattison McCurry Sussex County Tech -35.00 23:09.00 23:44.00
Diana Romero Passaic HS -2:05.00 23:09.00 25:14.00
Ashley Gomez Bogota HS -2:47.00 23:12.00 25:59.00
Kate Roglieri Tenafly HS +3.00 23:16.00 23:13.00
Brenda Soriano Memorial HS WNY +15.00 23:30.00 23:15.00
Brooke Russo Lakeland Regional HS +2:53.00 26:09.00 23:16.00
Roberta LaBarbera Hasbrouck Heights HS -3:53.00 23:16.00 27:09.00
Emily Cohen NV - Demarest HS +1:26.00 24:45.00 23:19.00
Mackenzie Milne West Milford HS -1:31.00 23:24.00 24:55.00
Brianna Kelly Hasbrouck Heights HS -4.00 23:25.00 23:29.00
Da-Xia Colon Bloomfield HS -13.00 23:26.00 23:39.00
Ana Lisanin Cliffside Park HS -55.00 23:28.00 24:23.00
Maya Fleischer Tenafly HS -29.00 23:28.00 23:57.00
Arianna DiMartino Vernon Twp HS +2:10.00 25:44.00 23:34.00
Amelia Taylor West Milford HS +40.00 24:15.00 23:35.00
Maggie Smith Glen Rock HS -41.00 23:38.00 24:19.00
Sophia Schwartz Ramapo HS -1:39.00 23:42.00 25:21.00
Kate Finnegan High Point Reg. HS +49.00 24:34.00 23:45.00
Caroline Poskrobko Saddle Brook HS +2:28.00 26:21.00 23:53.00
Christine DiIorio Paramus HS -1:35.00 23:53.00 25:28.00
Victoria Maceira Morris Knolls HS -1:26.00 23:59.00 25:25.00
Madeline Miller High Point Reg. HS -4.00 24:11.00 24:15.00
Molly Taylor Sussex County Tech +1:25.00 25:37.00 24:12.00
Sabrina VanderWiele Midland Park HS -2:22.00 24:25.00 26:47.00
Bridget O'keefe Kittatinny HS +58.00 25:38.00 24:40.00
Christina DeVincenzi North Warren HS -21.00 24:43.00 25:04.00
Natalie Travisano Saddle Brook HS -17.00 24:48.00 25:05.00
Sabrina Kay West Milford HS -1:25.00 24:56.00 26:21.00
Sloane Irwin Waldwick HS +1:27.00 26:57.00 25:30.00
Carley Campbell Dumont HS +1:25.00 26:56.00 25:31.00
Brooke Savercool Montville Twp. HS -29.00 25:35.00 26:04.00
Jordan Chernick Lakeland Regional HS +1:14.00 26:51.00 25:37.00
Marie Homentosky Kittatinny HS -16.00 25:43.00 25:59.00
Angie Gonzalez Passaic HS -31.00 25:54.00 26:25.00
Maddie Ross Hasbrouck Heights HS -1:36.00 26:21.00 27:57.00
Aisling O'Hagan Bogota HS -3:03.00 27:29.00 30:32.00