NJSIAA Sectionals - North I 2018 vs NJSIAA Sectionals - North I 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 917 910
Overall Average +19.74 21:31.97 21:12.23
1st-10th Place +2.20 16:28.70 16:26.50
1st-25th Place +9.24 16:49.48 16:40.24
1st-50th Place +10.98 17:04.52 16:53.54
1st-100th Place +12.21 17:26.13 17:13.92
Common Athletes -- -- 57
Ran Faster 25 41 16
Ran Season Best -9 1 10
Average Time -56.33 20:46.47 21:42.81
Median Time -1:12.00 20:36.00 21:48.00
Middle 80% Times -58.43 20:44.98 21:43.41
Top 10% Times -1:01.00 16:46.33 17:47.33
Top 25% Times -1:16.87 17:11.67 18:28.53
Top 50% Times -1:05.76 18:26.41 19:32.17
Bottom 50% Times -44.97 22:23.55 23:08.52
Bottom 25% Times -45.47 24:15.07 25:00.53
Bottom 10% Times -34.00 25:34.50 26:08.50
Average Difference -56.33 -- --
Median Difference -1:15.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -57.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -49.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.93 -- --
Top 25% Difference -57.53 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.93 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -57.38 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -56.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -34.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jared Cooper Mountain Lakes HS -56.00 16:12.00 17:08.00
Francis Martingale Memorial HS WNY -2:42.00 16:30.00 19:12.00
Joey Cummings West Milford HS -1:08.00 16:52.00 18:00.00
Matthew Konopinski Butler HS -1:43.00 16:59.00 18:42.00
Matt Morena Morris Hills HS -41.00 17:00.00 17:41.00
Lucas LaBar Mount Olive HS -2:17.00 17:05.00 19:22.00
Stefan Urquidi Montclair HS -46.00 17:08.00 17:54.00
Dylan Gasiorowski Morris Hills HS -3:20.00 17:09.00 20:29.00
Kevin McNally Morris Hills HS -59.00 17:16.00 18:15.00
Matt Dragon High Point Reg. HS -2:02.00 17:21.00 19:23.00
Patrick Mullen Morristown HS -24.00 17:22.00 17:46.00
Matt Rossnagel Midland Park HS -1:12.00 17:28.00 18:40.00
Connor Phalen Montville Twp. HS -1:13.00 17:40.00 18:53.00
Abby Loveys Randolph HS -1:10.00 17:41.00 18:51.00
Noah Schagelin Morris Knolls HS -54.00 18:12.00 19:06.00
Michael Pantaleo Co-op Park Ridge / Emerson -16.00 18:23.00 18:39.00
Peter Davin Kinnelon HS -20.00 18:53.00 19:13.00
Anna George Montville Twp. HS +40.00 19:48.00 19:08.00
Laura Green Mount Olive HS -3:43.00 19:09.00 22:52.00
Nitin Shukla Mahwah HS +1.00 19:17.00 19:16.00
Constantine Sedereas Jefferson Twp. HS -1:35.00 19:21.00 20:56.00
John Blake Sussex County Tech -2:24.00 19:35.00 21:59.00
Emma Kline Kinnelon HS -2:04.00 19:41.00 21:45.00
Alina Chant West Orange HS +1:36.00 21:30.00 19:54.00
Abrahm Aragon Dover HS -1:14.00 20:10.00 21:24.00
Sarah DeVries Jefferson Twp. HS -2:22.00 20:20.00 22:42.00
Emily Szalai Jefferson Twp. HS +52.00 21:12.00 20:20.00
Andrew Portas Boonton HS +9.00 20:36.00 20:27.00
Cassie Keyes Ridgewood HS -34.00 20:30.00 21:04.00
Nancy Habib Passaic County Tech -1:15.00 20:33.00 21:48.00
Sydney Bradle Mount Olive HS -1:10.00 20:35.00 21:45.00
Abigail Gringeri Morristown HS -25.00 21:07.00 21:32.00
Hailey Fitzpatrick NV - Demarest HS -48.00 21:07.00 21:55.00
Ali Schutte Kittatinny HS -2:17.00 21:11.00 23:28.00
Angelie Jaipersaud Bogota HS -4:59.00 22:04.00 27:03.00
Melissa Konopinski Butler HS +30.00 22:36.00 22:06.00
Bridget Zimny Northern Highlands Reg. HS +6.00 22:12.00 22:06.00
Gabrielle Grant Bogota HS -3:07.00 22:17.00 25:24.00
Victoria VanHouten High Point Reg. HS -1:17.00 22:33.00 23:50.00
Stephanie Nam Glen Rock HS -1:39.00 22:33.00 24:12.00
Amanda Sussman Wayne Valley HS -1:15.00 22:33.00 23:48.00
Abigail Oscovitch Sussex County Tech +5.00 22:42.00 22:37.00
Emily Spence Northern Highlands Reg. HS +34.00 23:13.00 22:39.00
Megan Goulden Morris Hills HS -1:53.00 22:59.00 24:52.00
Grady O'Brien Tenafly HS -1:04.00 23:02.00 24:06.00
Julia Muth Sparta HS -2:23.00 23:05.00 25:28.00
Samantha Keenan Livingston HS +28.00 23:38.00 23:10.00
Alexandra Hoeman Morristown HS +6.00 23:18.00 23:12.00
Meghan Keating Pompton Lakes HS +30.00 23:55.00 23:25.00
Alexa Miller Tenafly HS -1:00.00 23:31.00 24:31.00
Maggie Smith Glen Rock HS -19.00 23:38.00 23:57.00
Kayla Ventura Teaneck HS +3:05.00 27:04.00 23:59.00
Brooke Russo Lakeland Regional HS +1:58.00 26:09.00 24:11.00
Sabrina VanderWiele Midland Park HS -2:29.00 24:25.00 26:54.00
Molly Taylor Sussex County Tech +58.00 25:37.00 24:39.00
Akari Uchida Leonia HS -1:59.00 24:51.00 26:50.00
Lilly Trouse Pompton Lakes HS +9.00 25:21.00 25:12.00