Christian Brothers Academy Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.19 | SB | William Seijas | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
12.26 | William Seijas | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Boys Sophomore | |
13.08 | SB | Jack Ryan | 9th | Prelims H4 | Boys Sophomore |
13.86 | Nick DeSanctis | 16th | Prelims H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
14.32 | Garrett VanWagner | 15th | Prelims H3 | Boys Sophomore | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.24 | SB | William Seijas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
26.00 | SB | Jason Asare | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
26.31 | SB | Mitch Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
26.80 | SB | Yash Barodekar | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
27.01 | SB | Jack Ryan | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Sophomore |
27.67 | SB | Spencer Goss | 17th | Finals H4 | Boys Sophomore |
29.11 | SB | Garrett VanWagner | 21st | Finals H5 | Boys Sophomore |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.19 | SB | Ethan Ferraiola | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
53.43 | SB | Jason Asare | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
55.15 | Evan DeSousa | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
56.61 | SB | Brandon Farrell | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Sophomore |
57.27 | SB | Colton DeLuca | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Sophomore |
57.68 | SB | Alex Perez | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
1:00.25 | Jack Martinek | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen | |
1:01.13 | SB | Nick DeSanctis | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys Freshmen |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.03 | SB | Colin Gray | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
2:09.70 | SB | Shane Borenius | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
2:10.24 | Eric Hawkins | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
2:16.12 | SB | Sean Elliott | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.21 | Michael Dora | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
4:48.98 | Tim Cahill | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
4:53.00 | Sean Elliott | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
4:54.11 | Chris DeSousa | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
4:56.86 | Colin Gray | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
4:58.38 | Ryan Miele | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5:00.54 | Eric Hawkins | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5:02.43 | Paul Trezza | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5:04.57 | Joe Cisar | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5:20.20 | Daniel DeMasi | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
5:38.81 | Mike Gibson | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:33.58 | Tim Cahill | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
11:03.63 | Michael Dora | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
11:03.96 | Paul Trezza | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
11:13.84 | Matthew Miele | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
11:15.73 | Chris DeSousa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
11:29.10 | Daniel DeMasi | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
11:31.84 | Joe Cisar | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
12:46.02 | SB | Mike Gibson | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.53 | Jakob McCarthy | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
18.56 | Jakob McCarthy | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
18.67 | SB | Christian Keane | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
18.86 | Christian Keane | 5th | Prelims H2 | Boys Sophomore | |
19.07 | SB | Brian Gilbert | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
19.40 | Brian Gilbert | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys Sophomore | |
19.89 | SB | Yash Barodekar | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Freshmen |
20.28 | SB | Justin Nocella | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
21.59 | Justin Nocella | 10th | Prelims H2 | Boys Freshmen | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.36 | SB | CJ Dammann | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
1:05.60 | Justin Nocella | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.59 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Matt Ruzich | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
5-4 | Jarret Chambers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5-2 | Mitch Hall | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
5-0 | Shane Borenius | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
5-0 | Zachary Lowicki | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
5-0 | SB | Spencer Goss | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5 | SB | Jakob McCarthy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
18-5 | SB | Matt Ruzich | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
18-4 | SB | William Seijas | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
16-10.5 | SB | Jason Asare | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
16-10 | SB | Zachary Lowicki | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
16-10 | SB | Mitch Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
15-6 | Jack Martinek | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
14-10 | Jack Ryan | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
14-6 | SB | Alex Perez | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-7 | Matt Ruzich | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
27-10 | Jarret Chambers | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
26-1 | Spencer Goss | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Ethan Ferraiola | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
9-0 | SB | Evan DeSousa | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
9-0 | SB | Jakob McCarthy | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
8-0 | Shane Borenius | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
Discus | |||||
131-1 | SB | Eros Bottino | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
102-11 | SB | Bruce Martin | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
89-0 | SB | Matt Buckalew | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
82-10 | SB | Anthony Barb | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
76-8 | SB | Liam Doelger | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
66-4 | SB | Ethan Middleton | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
65-6 | SB | Dan Aliprandi | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
63-9 | SB | Adam Vasquez | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
62-0 | SB | Kevin Henderson | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
Javelin | |||||
117-3 | SB | Philip Bennett | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
112-9 | SB | Liam Miksic | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
107-8 | Anthony Barb | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
96-10 | Kyle McKeon | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-3.5 | SB | Bruce Martin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore |
38-4.25 | Eros Bottino | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
37-0 | SB | Matt Buckalew | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
34-8.75 | SB | Ethan Middleton | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
33-5.5 | Liam Doelger | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Sophomore | |
31-5 | SB | Adam Vasquez | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
29-7.5 | SB | Kevin Henderson | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
29-4.25 | SB | Dan Aliprandi | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
28-7 | SB | Joseph DiSpirito | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |