Mountain Lakes HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.03 | SB | Alexa Goetz | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Group 1 |
8.17 | Julia Sheppell | 16th | Prelims H3 | Girls Group 1 | |
8.68 | SB | Rongyu Yang | 30th | Prelims H3 | Girls Group 1 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.93 | SB | Julia Sheppell | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Group 1 |
1:10.05 | SB | Maddie Penniston | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
1:10.95 | SB | Ally Jin | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.31 | SB | Izzi Gengaro | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
2:33.17 | SB | Julia Sheppell | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
2:45.79 | SB | Ally Jin | 19th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 1 |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.85 | Izzi Gengaro | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
6:00.96 | SB | Kyra Rozanitis | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Group 1 |
6:29.34 | SB | Sophia Gengaro | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:36.07 | Izzi Gengaro | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 | |
12:57.33 | SB | Kyra Rozanitis | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.01 | SB | Julia Gentile | 25th | Prelims H1 | Girls Group 1 |
11.03 | Serina Cataliotti | 26th | Prelims H5 | Girls Group 1 | |
11.88 | Esther Arce | 32nd | Prelims H4 | Girls Group 1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.94 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Charlotte Falk | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Group 1 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.27 | Renato DiBonaventura | 9th | Prelims H5 | Boys Group 1 | |
7.30 | A.j. Gangemi | 12th | Prelims H4 | Boys Group 1 | |
7.53 | Tyler Shepard | 21st | Prelims H3 | Boys Group 1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.07 | SB | Justin Moran | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
55.46 | SB | Renato DiBonaventura | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
1:02.63 | SB | Tyler Koy | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.64 | SB | Jared Cooper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
2:09.73 | SB | Justin Moran | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
2:13.63 | SB | Anthony Siino | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.47 | Jared Cooper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
4:44.34 | SB | Spencer Gillie | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
4:50.68 | SB | Liam Chavez | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Group 1 |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.11 | Jared Cooper | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
10:17.28 | Spencer Gillie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
10:57.22 | SB | Liam Chavez | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.51 | Andrew Spoto | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
8.57 | SB | Justin Moran | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
8.71 | Andrew Spoto | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
8.94 | Justin Moran | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys Group 1 | |
9.45 | Alexander Mozsolits | 10th | Prelims H2 | Boys Group 1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.93 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Anthony Siino | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Kyle Russell | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
9-6 | Matthew Riccardi | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2 | SB | Declan Ambrosiani | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |
26-3.75 | SB | Howard Hwang | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Group 1 |