NJSIAA Sectional Championships - South Gr. 1&4

Toms River, NJ

Elite Performances

53 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:15.96 Kate Rathman Cherokee HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:18.34 Alexis Mullarkey Kingsway HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:19.26 Karagan Bulger Southern Regional HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:19.66 Olivia Shafer Egg Harbor Twp HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:18.68 Alexis Mullarkey Kingsway HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:25.40 Kylie Anicic Kingsway HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:29.83 Kate Rathman Cherokee HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:30.72 Claire Hauser Shawnee HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:31.36 Raelynne Miller Millville HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:32.02 Sophia Eick Cherokee HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:45.86 Olivia Shafer Egg Harbor Twp HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.24 Aliyah Taylor Rancocas Valley Reg HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 58.66 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler Egg Harbor Twp HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.52 Jewel Ash Eastern Reg. HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.56 Brianna King Cherokee HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.59 Darynn Minus-Vincent Rancocas Valley Reg HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 59.88 Lauren Princz Egg Harbor Twp HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:03.51 Relay Team Egg Harbor Twp HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:04.65 Relay Team Rancocas Valley Reg HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:06.46 Relay Team Millville HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:10.52 Relay Team Shawnee HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:10.56 Relay Team Southern Regional HS
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.17 Claudine Smith Atlantic City HS
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.35 Claudine Smith Atlantic City HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.23 Lauren Princz Egg Harbor Twp HS
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.24 Lauren Princz Egg Harbor Twp HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.24 Jailya Ash Eastern Reg. HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.27 Tiaija Hampton Clayton HS
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.35 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler Egg Harbor Twp HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.36 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler Egg Harbor Twp HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.37 Claudine Smith Atlantic City HS
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.38 Tiaija Hampton Clayton HS
800 Meter Run Finals 2:21.43 Grace Kearns Shawnee HS
Shot Put Finals 42-11 Zyra Thomas A P Schalick HS
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:21.00 Justin Kelly Cherokee HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:22.24 Kevin Lauer Lenape Reg. HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:24.10 Joe Grandizio Kingsway HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:26.28 Stone Caraccio Kingsway HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:28.14 Jonathan Connor Kingsway HS
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:28.70 Jackson Braddock Southern Regional HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:38.64 Christopher Spisak Cherokee HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:40.37 Justin Kelly Cherokee HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:43.78 Sebastien Reed Pitman HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:44.50 Joe Grandizio Kingsway HS
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:45.62 Kieran Burns Kingsway HS
400 Meter Dash Finals 51.36 Abdolahe Diawara Toms River North HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:27.20 Relay Team Toms River North HS
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.69 Andrew Daniluk Toms River North HS
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.71 Andrew Daniluk Toms River North HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.57 Freeman Howard Collingswood HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.58 Thomas Hampton Clayton HS
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.59 Thomas Hampton Clayton HS
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.61 Joshua Washington Woodbury HS