Intermediate Varsity Boys
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Napoli Piscataway Middle Sc 8:31.86 1
2 Kieran Donnelly Sandburg 8:48.04 2
3 Collin Falkowski Monroe Township Midd 8:48.43 3
4 Dan Zheng Crossroads Middle Sc 8:50.77 4
5 Anurag Tilwe Crossroads Middle Sc 9:03.26 5
6 Marco DeBellis East Brunswick 9:03.46 6
7 ANDRE PEARSON Linwood Middle Schoo 9:10.54 7
8 Jaden Man Crossroads Middle Sc 9:12.98 8
9 Saran Somasandaram Monroe Township Midd 9:15.40 9
10 Amit Vankadhara Crossroads Middle Sc 9:17.50 10
11 Nick Johnson Crossroads Middle Sc 9:17.80 11
12 Jared Huryk Spotswood HS 9:20.03
13 Matt Cardile Monroe Township Midd 9:20.06 12
14 SACHIN GOKHALE Linwood Middle Schoo 9:20.09 13
15 Quirren Audibert Crossroads Middle Sc 9:28.58 14
16 Bernard Ray Piscataway Middle Sc 9:28.96 15
17 Joe Carella Monroe Township Midd 9:32.31 16
18 Pratik Singh East Brunswick 9:33.92 17
19 Kenny Montero New Brunswick 9:34.75 18
20 Jaden Enis Monroe Township Midd 9:35.39 19
21 Parth Harish John Adams Middle Sc 9:35.51 20
22 Diego Fernandez Sandburg 9:37.53 21
23 Sandy Almonte Perth Amboy Middle S 9:38.32
24 David Keefe Sandburg 9:41.43 22
25 Al Fuschetti South Plainfield Mid 9:42.49
26 Vaibhav Suresh John Adams Middle Sc 9:42.93 23
27 Steven Chase East Brunswick 9:45.68 24
28 Dylan Johnson Piscataway Middle Sc 9:48.12 25
29 MICHAEL ALVAREZ Linwood Middle Schoo 9:51.42 26
30 James Cavallaro Sandburg 9:53.24 27
31 Jun Gesteland Edgar Middle School 9:54.25 28
32 Kyle Cortese South Plainfield Mid 9:55.60
33 Param Sehrawat John Adams Middle Sc 9:55.79 29
33 Sean Donnamaria Sayreville Middle Sc 9:55.79
35 Aryan Sharma John Adams Middle Sc 9:58.22 30
36 Joshua Byrne Edgar Middle School 9:58.88 31
37 Vamsi Chitturi Monroe Township Midd 9:59.24 32
38 Zain Soherwardy East Brunswick 9:59.48 33
39 Anish Dhanasekaran John Adams Middle Sc 10:00.09 34
40 Pratham Bhatt Woodrow Wilson Middl 10:04.07 35
41 Patrick Decker John Adams Middle Sc 10:04.60 36
42 Akshat Ananthu John Adams Middle Sc 10:10.01 37
43 John Emilio Monroe Township Midd 10:12.57 38
44 Daniel Perez Spotswood HS 10:12.93
45 LOGAN PROCOPIO Linwood Middle Schoo 10:13.12 39
46 ADRIAN VILLEGAS Linwood Middle Schoo 10:13.61 40
47 Gabriel Kelmanskiy Sandburg 10:17.55 41
48 JUSTIN CHOU Linwood Middle Schoo 10:17.97 42
49 William Peer East Brunswick 10:18.49 43
50 Ayush Gupta Woodrow Wilson Middl 10:22.04 44
51 Ashwin Bhaskar Woodrow Wilson Middl 10:22.50 45
52 Jayden Kim Wardlaw + Hartridge 10:27.04
53 Saket Pabba Woodrow Wilson Middl 10:29.76 46
54 Rishabh Jain Sandburg 10:29.83 47
55 Aarush Dharayan Wardlaw + Hartridge 10:33.42
56 Abdul Bashir Piscataway Middle Sc 10:34.09 48
57 Jonah Leibowitz Piscataway Middle Sc 10:41.30 49
58 DYLAN MURDOCK Linwood Middle Schoo 10:44.40 50
59 Sam Yuzbashev Crossroads Middle Sc 10:45.54 51
60 Shailen Patel Piscataway Middle Sc 10:45.63 52
61 Ta lon Carr South Plainfield Mid 10:46.92
62 Andrew Kojima Wardlaw + Hartridge 10:49.99
63 Austin Yang East Brunswick 10:52.14 53
64 Bryan Castro New Brunswick 10:56.95 54
65 Max Klaus Piscataway Middle Sc 11:00.99 55
66 Michael Lozzi East Brunswick 11:05.65 56
67 Akshay Iyer Woodrow Wilson Middl 11:10.39 57
68 Alan Wu Edgar Middle School 11:17.50 58
69 Robert White South Plainfield Mid 11:26.33
70 Joshua Puerzer Edgar Middle School 11:37.93 59
71 Nico Hidalgo Edgar Middle School 11:43.21 60
72 Colten Benevento Sandburg 11:48.98 61
73 Eliezer Ortega New Brunswick 12:04.43 62
74 David Rojas New Brunswick 12:14.91 63
75 Xavier Suero New Brunswick 12:34.31 64
76 Shivam Syal Woodrow Wilson Middl 12:57.44 65
Intermediate Varsity Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Crossroads Middle Sc 38 4 5 8 10 11 14 51
Total Time: 45:43 Average: 9:08.47 1-5 Split: 28
2 Monroe Township Midd 59 3 9 12 16 19 32 38
Total Time: 46:32 Average: 9:18.32 1-5 Split: 47
3 Sandburg 113 2 21 22 27 41 47 61
Total Time: 48:18 Average: 9:39.56 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 East Brunswick 123 6 17 24 33 43 53 56
Total Time: 48:42 Average: 9:44.21 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 Linwood Middle Schoo 125 7 13 26 39 40 42 50
Total Time: 48:49 Average: 9:45.76 1-5 Split: 1:04
6 John Adams Middle Sc 136 20 23 29 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 49:13 Average: 9:50.51 1-5 Split: 25
7 Piscataway Middle Sc 138 1 15 25 48 49 52 55
Total Time: 49:05 Average: 9:48.87 1-5 Split: 2:10
8 Woodrow Wilson Middl 227 35 44 45 46 57 65 -
Total Time: 52:29 Average: 10:29.76 1-5 Split: 1:07
9 Edgar Middle School 236 28 31 58 59 60 - -
Total Time: 54:32 Average: 10:54.36 1-5 Split: 1:49
10 New Brunswick 261 18 54 62 63 64 - -
Total Time: 57:26 Average: 11:29.07 1-5 Split: 3:00