Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Red Open Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Campbell, Kevin 12 Old Bridge HS 5:36.1 17:24.1 1
2 Melao, Ronnie 11 Westfield HS 5:37.0 17:26.8 2
3 Maurillo, Alexander 10 Westfield HS 5:41.3 17:40.3 3
4 Fanta, Ben 10 West Windsor 5:41.6 17:41.2 4
5 Jakub, Jake 11 Christian Br 5:41.8 17:41.8 5
6 Borenius, Jack 12 Christian Br 5:42.5 17:44.0 6
7 Scalia, Daniel 12 Westfield HS 5:43.0 17:45.6 7
8 Jonnada, Ryan 10 Notre Dame HS 5:43.3 17:46.6 8
9 Handley, Connor 10 Kingsway HS 5:43.4 17:46.9 9
10 Peretz, James 11 Westfield HS 5:45.1 17:51.9 10
11 Barraza, Rutger 12 Westfield HS 5:45.3 17:52.8 11
12 Bentley, Ethan 10 Kingsway HS 5:45.5 17:53.5 12
13 Decker, Zachary 10 North Hunterdon HS 5:46.3 17:55.9 13
14 Sambath Ram, Siddharth 11 East Brunswick HS 5:47.3 17:58.8 14
15 Sorentino, Joe 11 Christian Br 5:47.8 18:00.5 15
16 Iglesias, Matt 11 Old Bridge HS 5:48.3 18:02.1 16
17 Garrity, Tyler 12 Kingsway HS 5:48.5 18:02.6 17
18 Hu, Kurt 10 Westfield HS 5:48.8 18:03.4 18
19 Valenzuela, Raymond 12 East Brunswick HS 5:48.8 18:03.7 19
20 Little, Jason 12 Westfield HS 5:48.9 18:04.1 20
21 Han, Daniel 11 Westfield HS 5:49.1 18:04.5
22 Sullivan, Kieran 11 Christian Br 5:49.2 18:04.8 21
23 Renga, Anthony 10 Notre Dame HS 5:49.9 18:07.1 22
24 Fitzpatrick, Jack 10 Kingsway HS 5:50.0 18:07.4 23
25 Qin, Ryan 12 Westfield HS 5:50.6 18:09.1
26 Gray, Colin 10 Christian Br 5:51.8 18:12.8 24
27 Linko, Kevin 11 Princeton HS 5:51.8 18:13.0 25
28 Baldwin, Patrick 11 Morris Hills HS 5:51.9 18:13.4 26
29 Dobrowolski, Jake 9 Ridge HS 5:52.0 18:13.7 27
30 Gultekinoglu, Aleksander 10 East Brunswick HS 5:52.2 18:14.0 28
31 Huang, Tyler 12 West Windsor 5:52.4 18:14.8 29
32 Janiec, Teddy 10 Notre Dame HS 5:52.9 18:16.2 30
33 Zosche, Reece 10 Mendham HS 5:53.0 18:16.7 31
34 Wagh, Shubham 10 South Brunswick HS 5:53.1 18:17.0 32
35 Jangam, Kunal 12 West Windsor 5:53.2 18:17.4 33
36 Lam, Drake 11 Mendham HS 5:53.4 18:18.0 34
37 Kalfas, Nikolaos 10 Kingsway HS 5:53.7 18:18.8 35
38 Johnson, Jack 12 Westfield HS 5:53.8 18:19.2
39 Deluca, Thomas 12 Hillsborough HS 5:54.0 18:19.6 36
40 Patil, Giriraj 12 South Brunswick HS 5:54.1 18:20.0 37
41 Sun, Wesley 11 East Brunswick HS 5:54.3 18:20.7 38
42 Curry, Owen 10 Mendham HS 5:54.7 18:22.0 39
43 Riss, Patrick 11 Mendham HS 5:55.0 18:22.7 40
44 Miles, Evan 10 Kingsway HS 5:55.1 18:23.2 41
45 Smith, Matthew 10 East Brunswick HS 5:55.4 18:24.0 42
46 Malone, Eddie 11 Kingsway HS 5:56.1 18:26.3 43
47 Chen, Michael 10 Hillsborough HS 5:56.2 18:26.6 44
48 Uhrig, Jackson 10 Ridge HS 5:56.4 18:27.2 45
49 Bevilacqua, Nicholas 10 Hillsborough HS 5:56.5 18:27.6 46
50 Sarkisian, Jack 11 North Hunterdon HS 5:56.7 18:28.1 47
51 Gutierrez, Aedan 10 North Hunterdon HS 5:56.9 18:28.7 48
52 Tiwari, Rohit 11 West Windsor 5:57.0 18:29.2 49
53 Grodzki, Alexander 12 Hillsborough HS 5:57.3 18:29.9 50
54 O'Connor, Declan 10 Westfield HS 5:57.4 18:30.2
55 Quinones, Ben 10 Princeton HS 5:57.5 18:30.6 51
56 Wang, Haoyu 11 Notre Dame HS 5:57.9 18:31.9 52
57 McGill, Mike 11 Notre Dame HS 5:58.0 18:32.2 53
58 Gessner, Max 11 West Windsor 5:58.1 18:32.6 54
59 Panora, Roberto 10 Westfield HS 5:58.3 18:33.1
60 Wang, Haochen 11 Notre Dame HS 5:58.5 18:33.8 55
61 Rosenel, Joshua 12 Hillsborough HS 5:58.7 18:34.3 56
62 Lanzalotto, Greg 12 South Brunswick HS 5:59.2 18:35.9 57
63 DiRoberto, Noah 12 North Hunterdon HS 5:59.6 18:37.2 58
64 Finetto, Travis 12 Hillsborough HS 5:59.9 18:38.2 59
65 Iovino, Daniel 10 Hillsborough HS 6:00.2 18:38.9 60
66 Fenn, Adam 11 East Brunswick HS 6:00.2 18:39.2 61
67 Dineen, Riley 11 North Hunterdon HS 6:00.7 18:40.6 62
68 Donahue, Andrew 11 Morris Hills HS 6:01.2 18:42.1 63
69 Woo, Jason 11 Old Bridge HS 6:01.5 18:43.0 64
70 Camacho, Aaron 11 Westfield HS 6:01.6 18:43.3
71 Stryker, Joshua 12 Westfield HS 6:02.2 18:45.2
72 Borkowski, Kaleb 10 Kingsway HS 6:02.3 18:45.7
73 Prepsel, Tyler 10 Kingsway HS 6:02.5 18:46.2
74 Seale, Justin 12 Hillsborough HS 6:02.7 18:46.7
75 Patton, Ryan 11 Mendham HS 6:03.1 18:47.9 65
76 Fiorini, John 11 Ridge HS 6:03.2 18:48.2 66
77 Miele, Matthew 10 Christian Br 6:03.3 18:48.6 67
78 Weinhardt, Matthew 10 Notre Dame HS 6:03.4 18:49.0 68
79 Brescia, Michael 10 Notre Dame HS 6:03.5 18:49.4
80 Sheets, Brian 11 West Windsor 6:03.7 18:49.8 69
81 Fechhelm, Henry 11 Mendham HS 6:03.8 18:50.2 70
82 Parsenios, Nick 10 Princeton HS 6:04.0 18:50.8 71
83 Sharma, Kshitji 12 West Windsor 6:04.4 18:52.1 72
84 Kandiakounder, Shraavan 9 South Brunswick HS 6:04.8 18:53.4 73
85 Drezner, Ben 11 Princeton HS 6:05.3 18:54.8 74
86 Quinlan, Andrew 11 Freehold Tow 6:05.4 18:55.1 75
87 Alter, Ari 12 East Brunswick HS 6:05.7 18:56.2 76
88 Brown, Robert 12 Westfield HS 6:05.8 18:56.5
89 Otash, Ethan 10 Ridge HS 6:06.0 18:56.9 77
90 Fiduk, Mathew 12 Hillsborough HS 6:06.2 18:57.6
91 Henning, William 10 Christian Br 6:06.3 18:57.9 78
92 Moin, Zain 12 Hillsborough HS 6:06.7 18:59.1
93 Hawkins, Eric 10 Christian Br 6:07.2 19:00.7
94 Baumann, Greg 11 Mendham HS 6:07.4 19:01.3 79
95 Margiotta, Dean 11 West Windsor 6:07.5 19:01.7
96 Nower, Nicholas 12 East Brunswick HS 6:07.7 19:02.2
97 Spalt, Christian 10 Morris Hills HS 6:07.9 19:03.0 80
98 Reehal, Kerrn 10 Morris Hills HS 6:08.3 19:04.0 81
99 Lee, Jackson 10 East Brunswick HS 6:08.4 19:04.6
100 Reed, Kyle 11 Freehold Tow 6:08.6 19:05.0 82
101 Swingle, Cole 12 Westfield HS 6:08.9 19:05.9
102 Spellman, Luke 12 Westfield HS 6:09.0 19:06.3
103 Limbasia, Raj 12 West Windsor 6:09.1 19:06.6
104 Peshimam, Kashif 12 West Windsor 6:09.6 19:08.4
105 Barnett, Josh 9 Montgomery HS 6:10.0 19:09.4 83
106 Kapoor, Rohan 11 Morris Hills HS 6:10.2 19:10.0 84
107 Lanahan, Tim 10 Mendham HS 6:10.4 19:10.7
108 Artz, Jesse 9 Scotch Plain 6:10.7 19:11.6 85
109 Colby-Witanek, Ethan 11 Montgomery HS 6:10.8 19:11.9 86
110 Ertman, Sam 10 Westfield HS 6:10.9 19:12.4
111 Szuminsky, John 10 Old Bridge HS 6:11.1 19:12.9 87
112 Tam, Tyler 12 Ridge HS 6:11.2 19:13.3 88
113 Bhalla, Rahul 10 South Brunswick HS 6:11.4 19:13.7 89
114 Mabtuas, Matt 12 Freehold Tow 6:11.5 19:14.1 90
115 Lin, Anthony 11 Ridge HS 6:11.8 19:15.0 91
116 Sweeney, Sean 12 South Brunswick HS 6:12.1 19:15.9 92
117 Sunkara, Vineal 9 Montgomery HS 6:12.4 19:16.8 93
118 Batra, Arnav 11 South Brunswick HS 6:13.3 19:19.6 94
119 Cisar, Joe 10 Christian Br 6:13.9 19:21.5
120 Agnihotri, Ashwin 11 Morris Hills HS 6:14.2 19:22.5 95
121 Folkart, Jack 11 Ridge HS 6:14.4 19:23.3 96
122 Billings, Ryan 10 Westfield HS 6:14.6 19:23.9
123 Sankar, Karthik 10 South Brunswick HS 6:14.9 19:24.7
124 Yuen, Jason 12 Old Bridge HS 6:15.7 19:27.1 97
125 Pace, Daniel 11 Montgomery HS 6:16.5 19:29.7 98
126 Groth, Will 12 Notre Dame HS 6:16.7 19:30.2
127 Immordino, Avery 10 Notre Dame HS 6:17.2 19:31.7
128 Weinberg, Brandon 10 Scotch Plain 6:17.3 19:32.1 99
129 Saltzer, Jared 10 Westfield HS 6:17.5 19:32.9
130 Ningaiah, Arjun 11 East Brunswick HS 6:17.8 19:33.6
131 Joshi, Shashaank 9 Montgomery HS 6:17.9 19:34.0 100
132 Gitterman, John 10 Bridgewater- 6:18.3 19:35.2 101
133 Aravilli, Sampreeth 11 Bridgewater- 6:18.4 19:35.5 102
134 Hellriegel, Bruce 11 Mendham HS 6:18.5 19:35.8
135 Desierto, John 11 Hillsborough HS 6:18.9 19:37.0
136 Jolly, Theo 12 Montgomery HS 6:19.1 19:37.7 103
137 Marotta, Jake 12 North Hunterdon HS 6:19.7 19:39.5 104
138 Decker, Thomas 10 Freehold Tow 6:20.2 19:41.0 105
139 Bayruns, Andrew 12 Bridgewater- 6:20.5 19:42.2 106
140 Korn, Kevin 11 Ridge HS 6:20.7 19:42.6
141 Sajit, Dhruv 10 Bridgewater- 6:22.2 19:47.4 107
142 Montemurro, Reed 12 North Hunterdon HS 6:23.3 19:50.8 108
143 Ahammed, Thaqib 11 Old Bridge HS 6:23.9 19:52.5 109
144 Kamin, James 12 Montgomery HS 6:24.0 19:53.1 110
145 Bae, Riky 10 Bridgewater- 6:24.3 19:53.8 111
146 Ravula, Rahul 10 Hillsborough HS 6:24.5 19:54.4
147 Chung, Robert 11 Old Bridge HS 6:25.2 19:56.6 112
148 Trujillo, Oliver 10 Ridge HS 6:25.6 19:57.9
149 Halm, Timothy 12 Phillipsburg HS 6:25.7 19:58.2 113
150 Infozino, Joe 10 Freehold Tow 6:26.0 19:59.3 114
151 Patel, Saahil 10 South Brunswick HS 6:26.2 19:59.9
152 Anithanam, Gracious 11 Montgomery HS 6:26.4 20:00.4
153 Allen, Geoffrey 11 Princeton HS 6:26.5 20:00.8 115
154 Greene, Declan 11 Princeton HS 6:26.7 20:01.4 116
155 Harikrishnan, Rahul 11 Montgomery HS 6:26.9 20:02.1
156 Riano, Brian 10 Bridgewater- 6:27.1 20:02.5 117
157 Shah, Rohan 10 Montgomery HS 6:27.7 20:04.5
158 Tota, Andrew 11 North Hunterdon HS 6:28.8 20:07.8
159 Ehrhart, Colby 11 North Hunterdon HS 6:28.9 20:08.2
160 Russoniello, Jake 12 North Hunterdon HS 6:29.0 20:08.5
161 DeVizio, Victor 12 Scotch Plain 6:29.7 20:10.5 118
162 Coyle, Ethan 10 Ridge HS 6:29.8 20:10.9
163 Rau, Avaneesh 12 Morris Hills HS 6:30.3 20:12.4 119
164 Diaz, Kevin 12 Bridgewater- 6:30.6 20:13.4 120
165 Strug, Brett 10 Scotch Plain 6:34.2 20:24.8 121
166 Bhatt, Raj 10 Scotch Plain 6:36.0 20:30.3 122
167 Contrada, Edward 12 Freehold Tow 6:36.3 20:31.0 123
168 O'Sullivan, Timothy 12 Bridgewater- 6:36.8 20:32.6
169 Steinhardt, Douglas 9 Phillipsburg HS 6:36.9 20:32.9 124
170 Parra, Sebastian 11 Morris Hills HS 6:37.0 20:33.4
171 Ricci, Billy 11 Scotch Plain 6:39.5 20:41.2 125
172 Diora, Khush 10 Old Bridge HS 6:45.5 20:59.9
173 Dietzman, Ethan 11 Bridgewater- 6:46.3 21:02.2
174 Weber, Alex 11 Colts Neck HS 6:46.4 21:02.5
175 Harju, Anthony 10 Morris Hills HS 6:52.7 21:22.3
176 Guida, Vincent 10 Freehold Tow 6:54.2 21:26.8 126
177 Fariello, Jon 10 North Hunterdon HS 6:57.1 21:35.7
178 Eagleburger, Jack 11 Phillipsburg HS 6:57.2 21:36.2 127
179 Rodriguez, Javier 10 Scotch Plain 7:00.9 21:47.6 128
180 Fluck, Michael 11 Colts Neck HS 7:04.5 21:58.9
181 Vega, Derick 10 Scotch Plain 7:14.9 22:31.0
182 Galusha, Nate 9 Phillipsburg HS 7:21.6 22:51.8 129
183 Hendrix, Caleb 12 Phillipsburg HS 7:29.8 23:17.4 130
184 Sabol, Jeremy 9 Phillipsburg HS 7:31.5 23:22.7 131
185 Yan, Andrew 10 Princeton HS 7:45.1 24:04.9 132
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westfield HS 33 2 3 7 10 11 18 20
Total Time: 1:28:37.40
Average: 17:43.48
2 Christian Brothers Academ 71 5 6 15 21 24 67 78
Total Time: 1:29:43.90
Average: 17:56.78
3 Kingsway HS 96 9 12 17 23 35 41 43
Total Time: 1:30:09.20
Average: 18:01.84
4 East Brunswick HS 141 14 19 28 38 42 61 76
Total Time: 1:31:01.20
Average: 18:12.24
5 Notre Dame HS 165 8 22 30 52 53 55 68
Total Time: 1:31:14.00
Average: 18:14.80
6 West Windsor Plainsboro S 169 4 29 33 49 54 69 72
Total Time: 1:31:15.20
Average: 18:15.04
7 Mendham HS 209 31 34 39 40 65 70 79
Total Time: 1:32:07.30
Average: 18:25.46
8 North Hunterdon HS 228 13 47 48 58 62 104 108
Total Time: 1:32:10.50
Average: 18:26.10
9 Hillsborough HS 232 36 44 46 50 56 59 60
Total Time: 1:32:18.00
Average: 18:27.60
10 Old Bridge HS 265 1 16 64 87 97 109 112
Total Time: 1:32:49.20
Average: 18:33.84
11 South Brunswick HS 288 32 37 57 73 89 92 94
Total Time: 1:33:20.00
Average: 18:40.00
12 Ridge HS 303 27 45 66 77 88 91 96
Total Time: 1:33:39.30
Average: 18:43.86
13 Morris Hills HS 334 26 63 80 81 84 95 119
Total Time: 1:34:12.50
Average: 18:50.50
14 Princeton HS 336 25 51 71 74 115 116 132
Total Time: 1:34:30.00
Average: 18:54.00
15 Montgomery HS 460 83 86 93 98 100 103 110
Total Time: 1:36:41.80
Average: 19:20.36
16 Freehold Township HS 466 75 82 90 105 114 123 126
Total Time: 1:36:54.50
Average: 19:22.90
17 Bridgewater-Raritan HS 527 101 102 106 107 111 117 120
Total Time: 1:38:34.10
Average: 19:42.82
18 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 545 85 99 118 121 122 125 128
Total Time: 1:39:49.30
Average: 19:57.86
19 Phillipsburg HS 623 113 124 127 129 130 131
Total Time: 1:48:16.50
Average: 21:39.30