Elite Performances
44 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.37 | Kishona McCray | Central HS |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.55 | Kishona McCray | Central HS |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.71 | Viviane Orleans | Jonathan Dayton HS |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.83 | Viviane Orleans | Jonathan Dayton HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.25 | Hailey Blum | West Essex HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:01.64 | Jillian Turner | New Providence HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:13.27 | Ally Schlosser | Parsippany HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.06 | Megan Friscia | New Providence HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:00.63 | Kishona McCray | Central HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:02.19 | Reanda Richards | West Essex HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:02.93 | Anna Lazur | Hanover Park HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:02.96 | Aminah Muhammad | Weequahic HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:03.42 | Viviane Orleans | Jonathan Dayton HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 1:04.76 | Nicole Herrera | Parsippany HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.29 | Reanda Richards | West Essex HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.85 | Nioami Miranda | Hackettstown HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.69 | Aminah Muhammad | Weequahic HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.98 | Jillian Turner | New Providence HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.70 | Reanda Richards | West Essex HS |
Discus Finals | 123-1 | Kate Matrisciano | Whippany Park HS |
Discus Finals | 134-3 | Nickolette Dunbar | Whippany Park HS |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | Gina Dello Russo | Whippany Park HS |
Javelin Finals | 124-9 | Kathryn Campbell | Parsippany HS |
Long Jump Finals | 19-2.25 | Chino Anukwuem | Hanover Park HS |
Shot Put Finals | 37-7 | Keyshawna Smith-White | Weequahic HS |
Shot Put Finals | 38-8 | Kate Matrisciano | Whippany Park HS |
Shot Put Finals | 49-0.5 | Nickolette Dunbar | Whippany Park HS |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.37 | James Jean | Weequahic HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.43 | James Jean | Weequahic HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.66 | Isaiah Greene | Weequahic HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.69 | Ihmir Marsette | Weequahic HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.43 | Billy Massey | Montclair Kimberley Academy |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:21.32 | Sean Sullivan | Rutherford HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.90 | Joseph Thoma | Whippany Park HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 54.36 | James Jean | Weequahic HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 54.49 | Anthony Steets | West Essex HS |
400 Meter Hurdles Finals | 54.70 | Stephan Hughes | Weequahic HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.53 | Haig Rickerby | McNair Academic HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.37 | James Jean | Weequahic HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:06.71 | Relay Team | Whippany Park HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.33 | Sean Sullivan | Rutherford HS |
Javelin Finals | 196-8 | Mark Urness | New Providence HS |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Joseph Kim | Ridgefield Park HS |
Shot Put Finals | 53-11 | John Burk | Parsippany HS |