Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 2/17/2007 06:20 PM
2007 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships
John Bennett Indoor Sports Complex - 2/17/2008 to 2/18/2008
Toms River, NJ - Don Danser, Meet Director
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.9h 1984 Clair Conor, Rahway
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.21q 10
2 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 7.27q 10
3 Assante Johnson 10 CAMDEN 7.34q 1
4 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.38q 10
5 Shaterri Alston 11 CAMDEN 7.43q 1
6 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 7.47q 9
7 Janay Mitchell SO TEANECK 7.53q 10
8 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 7.57q 9
9 Nakia Harris 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.59 10
10 Mikeah Thomas JR IRVINGTON 7.62 7
10 Amy Salek JR RAMAPO 7.62 10
12 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 7.63 8
13 Christal Mendez JR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.67 10
14 Kaitlin McWhorter FR RIDGE 7.71 9
15 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 7.76 6
16 Epiphany Sams JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.82 10
17 Deanna Lapp SO WALL 7.83 7
18 Laura Lioi JR RIDGE 7.84 9
19 Kayla Ghanavati SR OCEAN CITY 7.85 8
20 Tara Gillins JR LAWRENCE 7.88 8
20 Olivia Johnston JR PRINCETON 7.88 9
22 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 7.90 8
22 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 7.90 6
24 Antiganee Hobson EMERSON 7.91 2
25 Jessica Altamira FR PARAMUS 7.92 7
26 Erica Adams JR OCEAN CITY 7.93 6
26 Ashadaya Patterson SO PRINCETON 7.93 9
28 Lauren Lavin JR SHAWNEE 7.94 9
28 Alyssa Puryear JR NEPTUNE 7.94 8
28 Ulili Emore SO KINGSWAY 7.94 4
31 Nikiya Harris FR CUMBERLAN 7.95 1
32 Ashley Reamer 10 CLEARVIEW 7.99 4
33 Megan Massey SO VOORHEES 8.00 6
34 Megan Molnar FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 8.04 6
34 Rebecca DeJong SO RAMAPO 8.04 9
34 Chandra Barr JR DELSEA 8.04 3
37 Asher Beasley FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.07 7
38 Sara Douma JR WEST MILFORD 8.08 5
39 Ghinwe Origi HAMILTON WEST 8.10 1
39 Mary Bohi FR SENECA 8.10 3
39 Jaime Houck FR SHAWNEE 8.10 6
42 Kia Dunlap 11 WINSLOW TWP 8.11 4
43 Lauren Harte JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 8.12 8
44 Erika Donato SR HAMILTON WEST 8.13 7
44 Caroline Tuck SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 8.13 8
46 Ify Onochie SO HIGHTSTOWN 8.14 3
47 Chelsea Walters SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.15 8
48 Lauren Mastroianni JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 8.16 5
49 Molly Mahoney 10 CLEARVIEW 8.18 5
50 Lindesey Mikos SO TRITON 8.19 3
50 Jessica Smith 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.19 2
50 Amanda Bobyack SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 8.19 4
53 Ciana Woods 09 WINSLOW TWP 8.20 5
53 Ebony Williams SO WEST MILFORD 8.20 6
53 Jalah Thompson JR NEPTUNE 8.20 7
56 Shonterra Jordan JR TIMBER CREEK 8.25 2
56 Maria Brew FR MOORESTOWN 8.25 5
58 Amy Luo FR MONTGOMERY 8.26 5
59 Brandi France FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 8.28 3
59 Vanessa Arientyl FR WILLINGBORO 8.28 4
61 Sarah Laubengeyer SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 8.30 1
61 Allison Price SO MORRISTOWN 8.30 5
63 Paige Godfrey SR MONTGOMERY 8.31 7
63 Jessica Howard FR TEANECK 8.31 7
65 Cori Davis JR HIGHTSTOWN 8.32 6
66 Mariah Bailey FR CUMBERLAN 8.39 1
67 Christina Perrotta FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.40 3
68 Jessica Aristizabal SO MOUNT OLIVE 8.42 4
68 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 8.42 1
70 Leslie Connelly SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 8.48 4
71 Vanessa Ragucci FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.63 3
72 Shani Robinson PEMBERTON 8.75 2
73 Kelsey Miller FR MOORESTOWN 8.91 3
74 Jessica Oldja FR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.99 5
-- Adriana Gabriel FR LAWRENCE FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.9h 1984 Clair Conor, Rahway
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.18
2 Assante Johnson 10 CAMDEN 7.27
3 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 7.34
4 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.35
5 Shaterri Alston 11 CAMDEN 7.39
6 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 7.41
7 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 7.47
8 Janay Mitchell SO TEANECK 7.55
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.45 1986 Gisele Harris, Malcolm X Shabazz
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 57.19 9
2 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 58.72 9
3 Kamice Smalls 11 CAMDEN 58.90 9
4 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 59.01 9
5 Amy Salek JR RAMAPO 59.06 9
6 Kari Shoolbraid SO VOORHEES 59.16 9
7 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 1:00.03 8
8 Chelsea Morgan 09 WINSLOW TWP 1:00.93 8
9 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 1:01.29 8
10 Jade Wilson SO NEPTUNE 1:01.58 8
11 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 1:01.82 7
12 Katie Corson JR OCEAN CITY 1:02.02 6
13 Kayla Moody SO SENECA 1:02.03 5
14 Miriam Boyd 11 CAMDEN 1:02.17 8
15 Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:02.24 7
16 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 1:02.49 8
17 Shaylah Counts SR M X SHABAZZ 1:02.89 7
18 Kayla Henry 11 WINSLOW TWP 1:02.98 6
19 Lauren Harte JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 1:03.27 5
20 Kelly Watters SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:03.94 4
21 Anise Johnson SR TEANECK 1:04.00 7
22 Paige Nicoletti FR PARAMUS 1:04.03 3
23 Jessica Perone SO MONTGOMERY 1:04.35 6
24 Kelsey Godfrey FR MONTGOMERY 1:04.48 6
25 Michelle Chung FR RIDGE 1:04.71 5
26 Alexandria Grabowski JR ROXBURY 1:04.91 6
27 Courtney Fox SR HAMILTON WEST 1:05.10 6
28 Cassandra Lenkowski 09 CLEARVIEW 1:05.11 3
29 Chandra Barr JR DELSEA 1:05.67 2
30 Hannah Campbell JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 1:05.71 6
31 Beverlee Brownlee SO WILLINGBORO 1:05.73 4
32 Megan Dickinson JR PARAMUS 1:06.15 6
33 Sophie Campbell SR SHAWNEE 1:06.27 7
34 Natalie Mundt HAMILTON WEST 1:06.57 5
35 Hannah Westlake SO MILLBURN 1:06.61 4
36 Nefertiti Harris SR TEANECK 1:06.64 7
37 Rose Turley SO ROXBURY 1:06.78 5
38 Maria Rawlins JR NEW BRUNSWICK 1:07.12 4
39 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 1:07.23 7
40 Kelsey Greene JR OCEAN CITY 1:07.24 3
41 Sam Winitt SR FREEHOLD BORO 1:07.33 3
42 Alison Acevedo SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 1:07.56 4
43 Shondraia Lawrence JR WEST SIDE 1:07.63 3
44 Adriana Gabriel FR LAWRENCE 1:07.68 2
45 Justine Elardo SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 1:07.97 5
46 Saifah McCollum SR IRVINGTON 1:08.06 1
47 Michele Allison SO TIMBER CREEK 1:08.11 3
48 Lauran Gray JR KINGSWAY 1:08.54 5
49 Lindsey Guerra SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 1:08.67 4
50 Denise Spence FR CUMBERLAN 1:08.72 1
51 Christina Perrotta FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 1:08.92 4
52 Jasmine Irvin JR WEST SIDE 1:09.25 3
53 Lindesey Mikos SO TRITON 1:09.36 5
54 Maryanne Lubarsky SO WAYNE VALLEY 1:09.43 4
55 Camila Gutierrez JR OAKCREST 1:09.58 3
56 Megan Daugherty SR SHAWNEE 1:10.11 4
57 Katie MACKNOWSKI 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:10.14 1
57 Shannon Boise JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:10.14 3
59 Ciara Bermudez FR CUMBERLAN 1:10.79 1
60 Alanna Sikorski SR VOORHEES 1:11.20 2
61 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 1:11.43 2
62 Kayla Klott JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 1:12.76 2
63 Stephanie Longo 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:15.03 1
-- Amber Nolte SO KINGSWAY FS 6
-- Helena Gracias FR M X SHABAZZ DQ 7
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:14.26 2/2/2003 Kathleen Trotter, RED BANK REG
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ariann Neutts SO ROXBURY 2:17.15
2 Kesley Ramsey SR RAMAPO 2:17.80
3 Libby Bliss SR PRINCETON 2:21.13
4 Megan Patterson SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:21.38
5 Keri Brown SR SENECA 2:21.39
6 Nicole Quagliana SR MOUNT OLIVE 2:21.72
7 Meaghan Higgins SR RIDGE 2:23.10
8 Ashley Deckert FR DELSEA 2:25.15
9 Rod\'Esther Castor SR HAMILTON EAST 2:25.89
10 Rebecca Canderan SO OCEAN CITY 2:26.93
11 Caitlin Beebe SR SENECA 2:27.35
12 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 2:27.70
13 Liz Locke FR KINGSWAY 2:28.13
14 Alyssa Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:28.29
15 Allison Tetreault JR MOORESTOWN 2:28.97
16 Christine Curtis JR VOORHEES 2:29.34
17 Kelly Watson SR LAWRENCE 2:29.71
18 Tara Jakubik JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:30.33
19 Anna Yang FR WAYNE VALLEY 2:30.82
20 Dana Guglielmo SO RIDGE 2:30.83
21 Kim Appezzato SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 2:31.06
22 Colleen Sullivan JR RAMAPO 2:31.18
23 Caitlin Wismer SO NOTRE DAME 2:31.56
23 Leighann Diehl SR VOORHEES 2:31.56
25 Alicia Hesse JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:31.99
26 Stephanie Krausser SO WALL 2:32.10
27 Molly Johnson JR PRINCETON 2:32.72
28 Kelly Loughlin JR PARAMUS 2:33.25
29 Alyssa Pane SO HAMILTON EAST 2:33.98
30 Nora Heck SO MONTGOMERY 2:34.02
31 Allison Bodack SR MILLBURN 2:34.16
31 Kelsey O\'Connor JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 2:34.16
33 Amira Abdullah JR TIMBER CREEK 2:34.18
34 Lillian Jaquez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 2:34.27
35 Caitlin Wilson JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:34.50
36 Megan McCann SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:34.54
37 Cindy Barclay SR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 2:35.12
38 Kelly Callahan SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:35.24
39 Megan Arnold 10 TIMBER CREEK 2:35.27
40 Sarah Barrese FR MILLBURN 2:35.78
41 Kim Bier SR SHAWNEE 2:36.24
42 Katie Birchmeier SO OCEAN CITY 2:37.01
43 Rebecca Leonardo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:37.35
44 Abbey Balgum JR WILLINGBORO 2:37.37
45 Lauren Goldstein JR MOORESTOWN 2:37.43
45 Cori Tedesco JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 2:37.43
47 Laura Coyne SO FREEHOLD BORO 2:37.60
48 Carlin Keil SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:37.79
49 Michelle Rome SR MORRISTOWN 2:38.51
50 Angelique Pereira FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 2:38.94
51 Megan Sherlock JR PARAMUS 2:39.03
52 Lucia Ruggiero 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:39.19
53 Margret Nawracaj SO MONROE TOWNSHIP 2:39.20
54 Elaine Myers SO IRVINGTON 2:39.80
55 Jessica Walters 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:39.94
56 Elizabeth Bitsko FR WALL 2:40.64
57 Breanna Fields SR TEANECK 2:41.26
58 Morgan Panzenhagen SR SHAWNEE 2:41.60
59 Kasey Bush JR NORTH. BURLINGTO 2:41.62
60 Lara Shegoski FR MONTGOMERY 2:43.06
61 Amanda Dole 10 CLEARVIEW 2:43.95
62 Lydia Owens SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 2:44.45
63 Carly Clifton SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:46.10
64 Ashley Cossiah SO WEST SIDE 2:47.34
65 Sarah Kooistra 09 CLEARVIEW 2:47.39
66 Cara Sexton SO NEW BRUNSWICK 2:48.89
67 Tierra Thomas 10 CAMDEN 2:48.98
68 Nakeema Davis 9 CAMDEN 2:50.00
69 Laura Warren FR TRITON 2:50.19
70 Shanunte Simmons FR M X SHABAZZ 2:52.24
71 Kelly Stiles SR NORTH. BURLINGTO 2:54.51
72 Kaila Weber PEMBERTON 3:08.43
73 Insira Graham JR WEST SIDE 3:13.26
-- Courtney Fox SR HAMILTON WEST DNF
-- Tiye Mutazz FR WILLINGBORO DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:01.01 2/17/2006 Jenn Ennis, Roxbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin McKenna SO RAMAPO 5:04.17
2 Kesley Ramsey SR RAMAPO 5:04.48
3 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 5:06.69
4 Trish Reilly SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 5:10.16
5 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 5:10.58
6 Brittney Veeck SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 5:14.06
7 Christina Valerio SR WEST MILFORD 5:21.68
8 Dana Guglielmo SO RIDGE 5:22.49
9 Patty Hannon JR PARAMUS 5:23.43
10 Carlin Keil SR WAYNE VALLEY 5:23.84
11 Dale Kinney FR MORRISTOWN 5:28.22
12 Erika Meling SR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 5:31.81
13 Kate Hartmann SR VOORHEES 5:32.45
14 Kim Bier SR SHAWNEE 5:32.78
15 Julia Xu SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 5:34.52
16 Lara Shegoski FR MONTGOMERY 5:35.86
17 Tiffany Hsieh JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5:36.34
18 Hannah Deming JR PRINCETON 5:37.80
19 Allison Bodack SR MILLBURN 5:38.35
20 Damaris Segarra JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 5:38.83
21 Erin McCarthy SR RIDGE 5:39.19
22 Jen Musumeci 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:44.71
23 Alexis Peoples SO SENECA 5:46.72
24 Catherine McMahn SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 5:47.06
25 Shayna Rose FR MILLBURN 5:47.08
26 Maria Baldino JR VOORHEES 5:50.28
27 Aubrey Coleman FR KINGSWAY 5:52.04
28 Morgan Panzenhagen SR SHAWNEE 5:53.85
29 Grace Kaler FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:54.10
30 Brittany Erickson SR MONTGOMERY 5:55.60
31 Hillary Morris SO OCEAN CITY 5:56.40
32 Jessica Yan SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5:56.80
33 Katie Hanuszczyk 11 CLEARVIEW 5:57.89
34 Zeynep Gul SR PRINCETON 5:58.23
35 Ashley Guerra SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 5:58.54
36 Kerry Perchaluk JR HIGHTSTOWN 5:58.95
37 Carly Bass SO MOUNT OLIVE 6:04.77
38 Christelle Clermont SO IRVINGTON 6:09.30
39 Ashley Kulb FR TIMBER CREEK 6:09.62
40 Alana Bencivengo JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 6:09.64
41 Laura Warren FR TRITON 6:10.74
42 Kendall Jackson SO MOORESTOWN 6:14.21
43 Carly Wrobleski SO TRITON 6:14.50
44 Jackie Inaldo SO TIMBER CREEK 6:15.71
45 Kate Levinson SO MOORESTOWN 6:31.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:30.25 2/17/2006 Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Goetchius SR DELSEA 10:52.05
2 Chelsea Ley FR KINGSWAY 11:00.79
3 Erin McKenna SO RAMAPO 11:15.29
4 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 11:18.40
5 Katrina Spratford JR VOORHEES 11:22.61
6 Nicol Traynor SR RIDGE 11:22.62
7 Rebecca Enright JR MORRISTOWN 11:32.21
8 Amanda Herrman JR MONTGOMERY 11:38.16
9 Christina Valerio SR WEST MILFORD 11:38.28
10 Megan Short SO TIMBER CREEK 11:42.95
11 Patty Hannon JR PARAMUS 11:51.70
12 Valerie Pocus SR RIDGE 11:52.68
13 Cassy Valdes JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 11:55.77
14 Kelly Rehder JR HAMILTON EAST 12:01.04
15 Meghan Gauntt SO KINGSWAY 12:04.91
16 Melissa White JR SHAWNEE 12:07.48
17 Austin Powell FR SENECA 12:08.99
18 Cathy Harley JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 12:25.57
19 Melissa Eiding JR SENECA 12:39.76
20 Jen Musumeci 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12:40.87
21 Brooke Dovell FR TIMBER CREEK 12:57.58
22 Hillary Morris SO OCEAN CITY 13:03.80
23 Molly Josephson SR MOORESTOWN 13:15.10
24 Katie Hanuszczyk 11 CLEARVIEW 13:36.01
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.1h 1984 Clair Connor, Rahway
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.49q 7
2 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.60q 7
3 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.64q 7
4 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 8.76q 7
5 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 8.88q 7
6 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 9.09q 7
7 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 9.21q 6
8 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 9.32q 6
9 Sophie Campbell SR SHAWNEE 9.33 4
10 Quanisha Booker SR NEW BRUNSWICK 9.35 5
11 Hilary Copeland SR MONTGOMERY 9.36 7
12 Anita Mikkilineni SR RIDGE 9.37 5
13 Sharon Tompa SR MONTGOMERY 9.38 6
14 Jaimie Brown SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9.41 5
15 Ryan Williams FR WW-PLAINS NORTH 9.44 5
16 Kamice Smalls 11 CAMDEN 9.49 1
17 Ashley Porterfield SO NEPTUNE 9.50 6
18 Ally Smith SR KINGSWAY 9.52 4
19 Erika Donato SR HAMILTON WEST 9.54 6
20 Justine Elardo SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 9.55 4
21 Heleen Riggs SR KINGSWAY 9.58 4
22 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN 9.59 4
23 Chelsea Galipeau SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.63 4
23 Jen DeVaughn SR MOORESTOWN 9.63 3
25 Rae Drach 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.66 5
26 Melissa Terwilliger JR OCEAN CITY 9.81 4
27 Mikeah Thomas JR IRVINGTON 9.86 6
28 Katy Hwang JR MILLBURN 9.88 4
29 Michelle Longo 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.90 5
30 Erica Adams JR OCEAN CITY 9.95 2
31 Sarah Dudek FR SHAWNEE 9.96 3
32 Jenny Wehof JR VOORHEES 10.00 2
33 Sarah Laubengeyer SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 10.07 3
34 Danielle Vena SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 10.11 6
35 Rebecca Leonardo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 10.14 5
36 Christine Mitchell SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 10.22 3
37 Jenna Borowski SO MOUNT OLIVE 10.30 3
38 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 10.44 2
39 Gianna Pastena FR MOUNT OLIVE 10.48 3
40 Dana Perez JR VOORHEES 10.51 2
41 Lauren Holt SO SENECA 10.60 1
42 Lisa Petruncio 09 CLEARVIEW 10.83 2
43 Nina Hun SO DELSEA 10.90 3
44 Asia Frazier SO LAKEWOOD 10.95 2
45 Ciana Woods 09 WINSLOW TWP 11.00 2
46 Sara Beth Moke SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 11.03 5
47 Bridgette Lear SO TIMBER CREEK 11.06 1
48 Victoria Chanda SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 11.09 1
49 Kelly Campbell SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 11.17 3
50 Alane Schwartz FR SENECA 11.25 1
51 Stephanie Jordan SO MOORESTOWN 11.32 1
52 Mara Bush FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 11.76 1
53 Alison Acevedo SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 11.96 2
54 Alanna Haight SR WEST MILFORD 17.50 6
-- Jade Wilson SO NEPTUNE FS 7
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.1h 1984 Clair Connor, Rahway
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.41
2 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.63
3 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 8.65
4 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 8.67
5 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 9.03
6 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 9.15
7 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 9.17
-- Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:00.87 2001 Willingboro, Willingboro
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 4:03.11 4
1) Kristen Mahon SR 2) Megan Mahon SO
3) Caroline Perry SO 4) Caitlin Wismer SO
2 CAMDEN 4:03.14 4
1) Shaterri Alston 11 2) Miriam Boyd 11
3) Nakeema Davis 9 4) Assante Johnson 10
3 SENECA 4:08.38 4
1) Caitlin Beebe SR 2) Mary Bohi FR
3) Keri Brown SR 4) Michelle Brown FR
4 PRINCETON 4:08.72 4
1) Libby Bliss SR 2) Hannah Davis SO
3) Hannah Deming JR 4) Molly Johnson JR
5 RIDGE 4:12.65 3
1) Meaghan Higgins SR 2) Kaitlin McWhorter FR
3) Laura Lioi JR 4) Josefine Kvist JR
6 RAMAPO 4:15.66 4
1) Rebecca DeJong SO 2) Courtney Laird SO
3) Erin McKenna SO 4) Kesley Ramsey SR
7 KINGSWAY 4:15.85 4
1) Ally Smith SR 2) Alli Catenacci SR
3) Michelle Carrocino SR 4) Liz Locke FR
8 VOORHEES 4:18.68 2
1) Leighann Diehl SR 2) Christine Curtis JR
3) Dana Perez JR 4) Kari Shoolbraid SO
9 LAWRENCE 4:18.70 2
1) Danai Lendor SR 2) Tara Gillins JR
3) Molly Goodell SO 4) Kelly Watson SR
10 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 4:19.28 3
1) Chelsea Walters SO 2) Ryan Williams FR
3) Kelly Callahan SO 4) Holland Thomas SR
11 ROXBURY 4:19.64 3
1) Ashley Cromartie JR 2) Alexandria Grabowski JR
3) Rose Turley SO 4) Ariann Neutts SO
12 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:21.28 3
1) Christal Mendez JR 2) Quanisha Booker SR
3) Ashley Sewer SO 4) Cara Sexton SO
13 MOUNT OLIVE 4:21.97 2
1) Megan McCann SO 2) Shannon Boise JR
3) Gianna Pastena FR 4) Nicole Quagliana SR
14 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:22.40 2
1) Danielle Vena SR 2) Kim Appezzato SR
3) Katie Cornacchia SO 4) Brittney Veeck SO
15 NEPTUNE 4:22.87 3
1) Ashley Porterfield SO 2) Jade Wilson SO
3) Alyssa Puryear JR 4) Kaden Vick FR
16 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:26.27 2
1) Alyssa Beasley JR 2) Epiphany Sams JR
3) Asher Beasley FR 4) Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR
17 OCEAN CITY 4:26.35 2
1) Rebecca Canderan SO 2) Kayla Ghanavati SR
3) Jordan Ippolito FR 4) Katie Corson JR
18 MONTGOMERY 4:27.38 3
1) Kelsey Godfrey FR 2) Amy Luo FR
3) Nora Heck SO 4) Jessica Perone SO
19 TIMBER CREEK 4:28.37 1
1) Amira Abdullah JR 2) Michele Allison SO
3) Candice Kolbe SO 4) Megan Arnold 10
20 PARAMUS 4:28.88 1
1) Megan Dickinson JR 2) Paige Nicoletti FR
3) Megan Sherlock JR 4) Kelly Loughlin JR
21 CLEARVIEW 4:28.98 1
1) Lauren Kilson 12 2) Cassandra Lenkowski 09
3) Michelle Mannino 09 4) Ashley Reamer 10
22 SHABAZZ, MALCOMB X 4:29.08 1
1) Shaylah Counts SR 2) Danielle Davis SO
3) Helena Gracias FR 4) Carroll Shiann SO
23 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:29.57 1
1) Rae Drach 10 2) Michelle Longo 9
3) Tye Williams 11 4) Jessica Walters 10
24 IRVINGTON 4:36.89 1
1) Azudei Dubois SO 2) Mikeah Thomas JR
3) Seline Pierre SO 4) LaToya Nunn SR
25 HIGHTSTOWN 4:40.27 1
1) Priya Amin FR 2) Hannah Cullen SO
3) Cori Davis JR 4) Ify Onochie SO
26 WEST SIDE 4:42.77 1
1) Ashley Cossiah SO 2) Jasmine Irvin JR
3) Shondraia Lawrence JR 4) Alicia Vaden JR
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-08 1984 Tanya Somolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN 5-04.00
2 Samantha Howell JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5-02.00
3 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 11 WINSLOW TWP 5-00.00
3 Hannah Boyce SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
3 Kathryn Wirth SO SHAWNEE 5-00.00
3 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-00.00
7 Lauren Calorel SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
8 Kayla Reddington SR HIGHTSTOWN 4-10.00
8 Rebecca DeJong SO RAMAPO 4-10.00
8 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 4-10.00
-- Amy Salek JR RAMAPO NH
-- Celina Sooksatan SO NUTLEY NH
-- Amanda Bobyack SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Maggie Reinhold SO SENECA NH
-- Arielle Niecestro FR WW-PLAINS NORTH NH
-- Hilary Copeland SR MONTGOMERY NH
-- Sharon Tompa SR MONTGOMERY NH
-- Danielle Vena SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Jazmin Waller 11 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- Kelly Campbell SR MONROE TOWNSHIP NH
-- Christen Stroehlein JR SENECA NH
-- Maria Rawlins JR NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Lauren Law SR KINGSWAY NH
-- Kathy Alexander SO ROXBURY NH
-- Shannon Boise JR MOUNT OLIVE NH
-- Jackie Giase SO NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Gianna Pastena FR MOUNT OLIVE NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-00 1/28/2006 Julianne Toto, Middletown South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 10-00.00
2 Allyson Brooks SO MOORESTOWN 10-00.00
3 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 9-06.00
4 Casey Monks JR WEST MILFORD 9-06.00
5 Lauren Taucher SO MOORESTOWN 9-06.00
6 Heleen Riggs SR KINGSWAY 9-00.00
6 Dana Perez JR VOORHEES 9-00.00
-- Brittani Flanagan SR KINGSWAY NH
-- Vanessa Adamo JR RAMAPO NH
-- Julia Xu SR WW-PLAINS NORTH NH
-- Ashley Gerber SR SHAWNEE NH
-- Jenna Federico JR TRITON NH
-- Laura Lioi JR RIDGE NH
-- Vanessa Ragucci FR MONROE TOWNSHIP NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================
Meet Record: # 47-00 2001 Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 41-07.75
2 Shanna Campbell PEMBERTON 39-06.75
3 Sarah Anderson SR SENECA 38-06.50
4 Jackie Berthelsen SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 36-11.25
5 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 36-01.50
6 Angela Acosta SO BERGENFIELD 36-01.25
7 Chelsea King JR NOTRE DAME 34-04.25
8 Lauryn Adams SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 34-03.75
9 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 33-00.50
10 Alana Pantale FR WAYNE VALLEY 33-00.00
11 Jasmine Jackson SR NEPTUNE 32-03.50
12 Danielle Wardrop SO WAYNE VALLEY 32-01.25
13 Haliema Leach SO OAKCREST 32-00.50
14 Alyssa DeGennaro SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 31-07.75
15 Mariell Diagostino JR ROXBURY 31-06.00
16 Wendy Quansah JR MONTGOMERY 31-00.50
17 Erin Rossi JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 30-08.75
18 Rhea Phipps FR RIDGE 30-07.75
19 PeggySue Constantine SR SENECA 30-03.75
20 Kristin Wiley 10 WINSLOW TWP 29-08.75
20 Francesca Stanko SR ROXBURY 29-08.75
22 Rubbie Nobles 9 CAMDEN 28-02.00
23 Elena Nabutete SO MOUNT OLIVE 28-01.00
24 Catherine Tobiasen JR MAINLAND 27-08.25
25 Angela Bellamy SO NEPTUNE 27-05.75
26 Noemi Nagy JR HIGHTSTOWN 27-03.00
27 Kristi Bereznai JR KINGSWAY 26-11.00
28 Courtney Nickerson 10 WINSLOW TWP 26-09.00
29 Prinsez Smith FR OAKCREST 25-09.00
30 Cora Sample 9 CAMDEN 25-03.00
31 Eva Grote SO HIGHTSTOWN 24-11.00
32 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 24-07.50
33 Jasmine Fenner SR WILLINGBORO 23-08.50
34 Al\'Nisa Thomas FR IRVINGTON 22-01.50
35 Jasmine Dortch SO IRVINGTON 21-01.00
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ramapo 35 2) Notre Dame 26
3) Camden 24 4) Roxbury 22
5) Ocean Township 21.25 6) Seneca 19
7) Monroe Township 18 8) New Brunswick 14
8) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 14 10) Kingsway 10.50
11) LACEY TOWNSHIP 10 11) Moorestown 10
11) Princeton 10 11) Hightstown 10
11) Delsea 10 16) Ridge 8.25
17) PEMBERTON 8 17) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 8
19) Lakewood 6 20) Lawrence 4
20) West Milford 4 20) Freehold Boro 4
23) Voorhees 3.50 24) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3.25
24) Shawnee 3.25 26) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 1
26) Irvington 1 26) Mount Olive 1
26) Bergenfield 1