Jumps and Vaults Month to Month Progression in 2017

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Introduction

In this article we will take a look at the previous season of work from all of our outdoor jumpers. These charts will rank by their best mark or height of 2017 and then go through their monthly bests to get to that point. Do you peak at the right time? Does May or June own the title of PR Season? Use the grid below to dance between charts are simply hit the next button to view page by page. 

Girls

Triple Jump

High Jump

Long Jump

Pole Vault

Boys

Triple Jump

High Jump

Long Jump

Pole Vault


Girls Triple Jump Month by Month Progression During Outdoor 2017

Here are the top 100 returning girls ranked by their best mark in 2017. The monthly columns provide some insight into their early season performances verse late season form with each column listing their best for that month. 

AthleteAprilMayJune
2017 Season
1Samantha Lopes37-038-7.2539-7.2539-7.25
2Zia Barr34-4.538-8.7536-3.7538-8.75
3Lauren Stern36-438-6.537-11.2538-6.5
4Mahogany Jenkins34-2.538-5.7538-6.538-6.5
5Angelique Williams36-738-537-7.538-5
6Gianna Macones33-038-4.7537-438-4.75
7Tiffany Bautista37-138-11.7537-11.5
38-11.75
8Sophia Weldon35-637-3.538-1.538-1.5
9Gianna Gomez37-8.537-535-937-8.5
10Blythe Hehmeyer34-336-1137-537-5
11Anna Czajkowski34-10.536-4.7537-337-3
12Meghan O'Malley35-037-236-6.7537-2
13Kaylee Stenderowicz34-9.537-1.7537-0.537-1.75
14Amanda Katz34-736-936-4.2536-9
15Emma Mikitiuk34-1136-836-0.7536-8
16Tara Brody35-4.7536-7.7535-0.7536-7.75
17Alyse Miller34-5.7536-636-6
18Isabelle Dely34-1036-4.536-336-4.5
19Kelsey Ransom34-336-335-5.2536-3
20Macie Thompson34-5.2536-0.7536-236-2
21Camille Aitcheson35-936-5.536-11.75
36-11.75
22Jacquelynne Idowu31-8.536-536-1136-11
23Monika Lucic34-736-10.534-2.536-10.5
24
Portia McKoy
35-236-1.5
25Sophia Haralampoudis33-5.536-0.534-736-0.5
26
Jasmin Jones
35-10.536-036-0
27Jy'Asia Bivins32-6.2535-8.7534-035-8.75
28Keyanna Meade30-8.535-7.2534-535-7.25
29Alyssa Robalino34-034-935-735-7
30
Anica Pinto
35-735-7
31Victoria (Tori) Rolls33-4.7535-6.7535-6.75
32
Morgan Koeppen
35-6.534-5.2535-6.5
33Nalah Abul-Qasim34-6.535-4.534-5.7535-4.5
34Maddie McNally34-1.2535-4.2533-435-4.25
35Kailey Dorsch32-235-434-835-4
36
Lauren Chamberlin
35-432-11.535-4
37Ayanna Henry33-1035-3.2535-3.25
38Julia DiBenedetto33-5.535-335-3
39Chilly Wallace33-8.2535-2.7535-2.75
40Brianna Hills34-434-10.7535-2.2535-2.25
41Kyla Edwards33-535-2.2534-1135-2.25
42Selena Munroe33-8.533-935-11.535-11.5
43Kalleen Rose Ozanic31-935-3.535-1135-11
44Rahmena Henderson32-535-1134-1035-11
45Simileoluwa Adenugba32-0.7535-10.535-10.5
46Nilya Rhoomes31-1135-1.7533-335-1.75
47
Najiyah Palmer
35-1.534-5.535-1.5
48Kaleigh Pfohl30-935-135-1
49Amaya Martinez33-7.535-032-7.535-0
50Bailey Kiernan34-035-033-9.7535-0
51
Sara VandenAssem
35-033-835-0
52Kaili Fitzpatrick32-2.534-9.7532-734-9.75
53Alyssa Berteletti34-4.534-9.534-9.5
54Asiah Cooper33-134-9.534-9.5
55
Kylie Picaro
34-934-9
56Akilah Williamson31-834-8.534-4.534-8.5
57Alicia Gupte34-834-534-8
58Olivia Haas32-134-834-8
59
Joanna Marcelin
34-7.533-834-7.5
60Khoryn Bannis34-7.534-3.2533-834-7.5
61Deziree Tulipano32-934-6.7532-234-6.75
62
Kayla Walton
34-5.2534-6.2534-6.25
63Noelle Scott33-8.534-634-6
64Fiona Flynn33-1.7534-5.534-5.5
65Susan Grelak31-934-534-5
66Victoria Massey28-6.7534-4.534-4.5
67Zoe Iovino31-7.534-4.533-8.534-4.5
68Kayori Hanna32-1134-434-4
69Marissa DiGia30-634-434-4
70Eryn Cooper32-834-3.534-3.5
71Gwyneth Gaynor33-434-3.533-3.2534-3.5
72Hannah Chiswick31-3.2534-3.531-7.2534-3.5
73Jillian LoPresti30-234-3.534-3.5
74Alainna Sharp32-1033-9.2534-2.534-2.5
75Caitlynn McTernan31-7.534-2.529-8.2534-2.5
76Danielle Logan32-734-2.534-2.5
77
Ky'Aisjah Barksdale
34-2.534-2.5
78Anastasia Deftalinskij30-134-2.2534-2.25
79
Siani Smith
34-233-8.534-2
80Akayla Leak31-2.534-11.534-11.5
81Victoria Kong32-7.7534-7.534-11.534-11.5
82Haley Horvath33-1.2534-1133-4.534-11
83Rayannia Robinson31-2.7534-1133-734-11
84Kaela Monte33-9
34-10.25
34-10.25
85Cassidy Cao32-1.2534-1033-434-10
86Celeste Piano30-934-1.7531-9.7534-1.75
87Imani Durham33-934-134-1
88Kisakye Sendi31-11.2534-034-134-1
89Lorretta Owoh30-6.534-134-1
90Morgan Valente29-1134-0.534-0.5
91Isjae Wright30-334-034-0
92Kendall Onley34-033-934-0
93Anna Schoff32-11.5
33-11.75
33-11.75
94Joyce Huang32-1133-11.533-11.5
95
Leilanie Hinton
33-1133-11
96Megan Gasnick31-1133-1133-11
97Melina Christodoulou28-4.2533-1132-10.533-11
98Amaiya Giddings31-11.25
33-10.75
33-10.75
99
Destiny King
33-10.75
33-10.75
100
Najah Hands
33-10.75
33-10.75



Comments