Boys Top 25 from Group 3 Sectionals

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Here are the top 25 in each event combining all the Group 3 performances this past weekend.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.49
Neptune HS
2019
2 6.52
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2020
3 6.55
Brick Memorial HS
2019
4 6.60
Clearview Reg. HS
2019
5 6.65
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
6 6.67
Irvington HS
2020
6 6.67
Pennsauken HS
2019
8 6.68
Pennsauken HS
2019
9 6.69
Ferris HS
2019
10 6.70
Colonia HS
2018
10 6.70
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
12 6.71
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
13 6.72
Teaneck HS
2018
14 6.73
Cranford HS
2018
15 6.74
Pennsauken HS
2018
16 6.76
Hammonton HS
2018
17 6.78
Colonia HS
2018
18 6.80
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
19 6.82
Toms River East HS
2020
20 6.83
Morris Hills HS
2018
20 6.83
Brick Township HS
2018
22 6.84
Teaneck HS
2018
22 6.84
Lakewood HS
2018
24 6.85
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018
25 6.86
Clearview Reg. HS
2019
25 6.86
Wayne Valley HS
2018
25 6.86
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50.76
Roxbury HS
2018
2 50.93
Pennsauken HS
2018
3 51.10
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
4 51.46
Middletown North HS
2018
5 51.55
Morris Hills HS
2018
6 51.72
Pennsauken HS
2019
7 52.03
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
8 52.11
Hamilton East - Steinert HS
2019
9 52.12
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
10 52.24
Summit HS
2019
11 52.34
Pennsauken HS
2019
12 52.39
Jackson Liberty HS
2019
13 52.49
Woodbridge HS
2018
14 52.56
Montville Twp. HS
2019
15 52.60
Jackson Memorial HS
2018
16 52.64
Ocean City HS
2018
17 52.81
Clearview Reg. HS
2019
18 52.85
Wayne Valley HS
2018
19 52.88
Mendham HS
2018
20 52.96
Ocean City HS
2018
21 53.38
Montville Twp. HS
2020
22 53.40
Irvington HS
2018
23 53.43
Cranford HS
2018
24 53.45
Freehold Boro HS
2018
25 53.49
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:58.64
Brick Township HS
2018
2 1:58.67
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
3 1:58.79
Highland Reg HS
2018
4 1:58.83
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
5 1:59.37
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
6 2:00.12
Woodbridge HS
2018
7 2:00.44
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
8 2:01.24
Mendham HS
2018
9 2:01.25
Ferris HS
2018
10 2:01.38
Jackson Liberty HS
2019
11 2:01.45
Ocean City HS
2018
12 2:01.56
Ocean City HS
2018
13 2:01.93
Summit HS
2020
14 2:02.24
Highland Reg HS
2018
15 2:02.64
Clearview Reg. HS
2018
16 2:02.69
Chatham HS
2018
17 2:02.79
Mount Olive HS
2018
18 2:02.94
Irvington HS
2019
18 2:02.94
Absegami HS
2018
20 2:03.16
Absegami HS
2019
21 2:03.26
Mount Olive HS
2019
22 2:03.53
Middletown North HS
2018
23 2:04.09
Morris Hills HS
2019
24 2:04.40
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
25 2:04.47
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:19.24
Brick Township HS
2018
2 4:20.27
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
3 4:21.78
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
4 4:22.89
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
5 4:23.94
Jackson Memorial HS
2018
6 4:25.34
Mendham HS
2019
7 4:25.58
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
8 4:26.27
Chatham HS
2018
9 4:27.93
Mendham HS
2018
10 4:28.56
Highland Reg HS
2018
11 4:29.94
Allentown HS
2020
12 4:30.23
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
13 4:31.24
Chatham HS
2018
14 4:31.34
Highland Reg HS
2019
15 4:32.21
Ocean City HS
2018
15 4:32.21
Chatham HS
2019
17 4:32.23
Morris Hills HS
2019
18 4:32.42
Brick Memorial HS
2018
19 4:32.67
Winslow Twp HS
2018
20 4:33.49
Woodbridge HS
2018
21 4:33.77
Morris Hills HS
2019
22 4:33.98
Central Reg HS
2018
23 4:34.17
Morris Hills HS
2018
24 4:34.29
West Morris Central HS
2020
25 4:34.77
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:31.73
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
2 9:32.29
Mendham HS
2019
3 9:32.82
Red Bank Reg. HS
2019
4 9:34.27
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
5 9:34.49
Chatham HS
2018
6 9:35.05
Colts Neck HS
2018
7 9:36.72
Mendham HS
2020
8 9:37.03
Allentown HS
2020
9 9:37.43
Middletown South HS
2018
10 9:38.13
Chatham HS
2018
11 9:38.58
Somerville HS
2019
12 9:42.55
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2018
13 9:43.46
Mendham HS
2018
14 9:44.44
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
15 9:45.13
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018
16 9:49.85
Colts Neck HS
2018
17 9:50.19
Highland Reg HS
2018
18 9:50.43
Mount Olive HS
2018
19 9:53.18
Summit HS
2020
20 9:53.48
Central Reg HS
2018
21 9:54.22
Highland Reg HS
2019
22 10:02.10
Fair Lawn HS
2018
23 10:02.60
Morris Hills HS
2018
24 10:06.40
Mainland Regional HS
2020
25 10:07.98
Morris Hills HS
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.68
Cranford HS
2018
2 7.70
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
3 7.79
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
4 7.82
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
5 7.84
Brick Memorial HS
2018
6 7.87
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
7 7.88
Morris Hills HS
2018
8 7.96
Allentown HS
2018
9 8.02
Brick Memorial HS
2019
9 8.02
Central Reg HS
2018
11 8.03
Irvington HS
2020
12 8.04
Mendham HS
2018
13 8.06
Central Reg HS
2018
14 8.07
Morris Knolls HS
2019
15 8.09
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
15 8.09
Teaneck HS
2018
17 8.17
Winslow Twp HS
2018
18 8.19
Burlington Twp. HS
2020
19 8.21
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
19 8.21
Chatham HS
2019
21 8.29
Montville Twp. HS
2019
21 8.29
Mainland Regional HS
2018
23 8.30
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
23 8.30
Morris Hills HS
2018
25 8.33
Summit HS
2018

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:29.09
Jackson Liberty HS
2 3:29.23
Jackson Memorial HS
3 3:29.44
Pennsauken HS
4 3:32.23
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
5 3:33.49
Middletown North HS
6 3:34.16
Woodbridge HS
7 3:34.72
Mendham HS
8 3:34.78
Irvington HS
9 3:34.83
Mount Olive HS
10 3:35.68
Burlington Twp. HS
11 3:35.85
Winslow Twp HS
12 3:36.16
Hamilton HS West
13 3:36.18
Ferris HS
14 3:36.57
Chatham HS
15 3:36.76
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
15 3:36.76
Middletown South HS
17 3:36.78
Hamilton North - Nottingham
18 3:37.40
Morris Hills HS
19 3:37.57
Montville Twp. HS
20 3:37.59
Absegami HS
21 3:38.08
Neptune HS
22 3:38.10
Summit HS
23 3:38.23
Morris Knolls HS
24 3:38.25
Ocean City HS
25 3:38.69
NV - Old Tappan HS

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-5
Middletown South HS
2019
2 6-2
Hamilton HS West
2018
3 6-0
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2019
3 6-0
Jackson Memorial HS
2018
3 6-0
Chatham HS
2018
3 6-0
Allentown HS
2020
3 6-0
Jackson Memorial HS
2020
8 5-10
Paramus HS
2020
8 5-10
Winslow Twp HS
2018
8 5-10
Summit HS
2018
8 5-10
Toms River East HS
2020
8 5-10
Winslow Twp HS
2018
8 5-10
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
8 5-10
Middletown South HS
2018
8 5-10
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
8 5-10
Middletown North HS
2019
17 5-8
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
17 5-8
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2018
17 5-8
Hammonton HS
2018
17 5-8
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2019
17 5-8
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2018
17 5-8
Mendham HS
2018
23 5-6
Teaneck HS
2018
23 5-6
Morris Hills HS
2018
23 5-6
Wayne Valley HS
2020
23 5-6
Morris Knolls HS
2019
23 5-6
Neptune HS
2019
23 5-6
West Morris Central HS
2020
23 5-6
Cranford HS
2018
23 5-6
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-0
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018
2 14-6
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018
3 13-0
NV - Old Tappan HS
2018
4 12-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
5 12-0
Wayne Valley HS
2018
6 11-6
Brick Township HS
2018
6 11-6
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
6 11-6
Ocean City HS
2018
6 11-6
Hammonton HS
2019
10 11-0
Chatham HS
2019
10 11-0
Colts Neck HS
2019
10 11-0
Mendham HS
2018
10 11-0
Colts Neck HS
2018
10 11-0
Cumberland Reg. HS
2019
10 11-0
Hammonton HS
2019
10 11-0
Cumberland Reg. HS
2019
10 11-0
Paramus HS
2019
18 10-6
Middletown North HS
2019
18 10-6
Brick Memorial HS
2019
18 10-6
Cranford HS
2018
18 10-6
Jackson Memorial HS
2018
18 10-6
Pascack Valley HS
2019
18 10-6
Wayne Valley HS
2018
18 10-6
Morris Hills HS
2018
25 10-0
Middletown North HS
2018
25 10-0
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2018
25 10-0
Chatham HS
2018
25 10-0
Toms River East HS
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54-9.5
Lakewood HS
2018
2 52-1.75
Red Bank Reg. HS
2019
3 48-4.5
Toms River South HS
2018
4 47-10
Bridgeton HS
2018
5 47-8
Cumberland Reg. HS
2018
6 47-6.25
NV - Old Tappan HS
2019
7 47-3.25
Jackson Memorial HS
2020
8 46-10.25
Chatham HS
2020
9 46-9.75
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
10 46-8
Woodbridge HS
2019
11 46-5.5
West Morris Central HS
2019
12 45-3.25
Central Reg HS
2018
13 44-1
Teaneck HS
2018
14 43-11
Bergenfield HS
2018
15 43-9.5
Toms River East HS
2018
16 43-4
Winslow Twp HS
2020
17 43-3
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
18 43-2
Roxbury HS
2018
18 43-2
Bridgeton HS
2018
20 43-1
Freehold Boro HS
2019
21 42-4.75
Hamilton North - Nottingham
2018
22 42-1.75
Hamilton HS West
2018
23 42-0.75
Morris Hills HS
2018
24 41-10.25
Middletown North HS
2018
25 41-7.5
Morris Hills HS
2020
Comments