Girls Weekly Merge, Top 25 in State Events from Week 4

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Here are the top 25 from last week in NJSIAA state championship events. Sprints only include F.A.T. performances. 

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.13
Phillipsburg HS
2019
2 7.30
North Star Academy
2018
3 7.40
Paul VI HS
2019
4 7.47
Franklin Twp. HS
2019
5 7.52
Clayton HS
2019
6 7.53
Pascack Hills HS
2018
6 7.53
Paul VI HS
2019
8 7.58
Neptune HS
2019
9 7.61
Deptford HS
2021
9 7.61
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
11 7.62
Pennsauken HS
2021
12 7.63
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
13 7.64
Clayton HS
2018
14 7.65
Millville HS
2018
14 7.65
Hudson Catholic HS
2018
16 7.67
Burlington Twp. HS
2021
17 7.68
Robbinsville HS
2019
17 7.68
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
19 7.71
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
20 7.72
The Lawrenceville School
2019
20 7.72
North Star Academy
2018
20 7.72
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
23 7.73
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
24 7.76
Burlington Twp. HS
2019
25 7.77
North Star Academy
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 55.86
Trenton TC
2020
2 58.66
Ridgewood HS
2019
3 1:00.50
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2020
4 1:00.65
Robbinsville HS
2019
5 1:00.76
Pascack Hills HS
2018
6 1:01.08
Sparta HS
2019
7 1:01.47
Shore Regional HS
2019
8 1:02.40
West Side HS
2018
9 1:02.44
The Lawrenceville School
2018
10 1:02.63
Burlington Twp. HS
2021
11 1:02.69
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
12 1:02.73
Pascack Hills HS
2019
13 1:03.47
St. Dominic Academy
2021
14 1:03.49
Ocean Twp. HS
2020
15 1:03.76
Hudson Catholic HS
2018
16 1:03.88
Pennsauken HS
2019
17 1:03.89
Sparta HS
2018
18 1:03.93
Pennsauken HS
2021
19 1:03.98
Newark Collegiate Charter
2021
20 1:04.03
Indian Hills HS
2019
21 1:04.26
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
22 1:04.28
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2018
22 1:04.28
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
24 1:04.34
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2021
25 1:04.45
Snyder HS
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:17.25
Trenton TC
2020
2 2:19.63
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
3 2:20.80
Bernards HS
2021
4 2:20.84
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2021
5 2:22.57
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
6 2:22.65
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
7 2:22.74
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
8 2:22.87
Ridgewood HS
2018
9 2:24.41
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
10 2:24.46
Ridgewood HS
2019
11 2:25.40
Pope John XXIII HS
2018
12 2:28.92
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2019
13 2:29.02
The Lawrenceville School
2021
14 2:30.22
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
15 2:30.28
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2019
16 2:30.32
The Lawrenceville School
2018
17 2:30.60
Eastern Christian HS
2019
18 2:31.26
The Lawrenceville School
2019
19 2:32.10
Pope John XXIII HS
2019
20 2:32.14
Lenape Reg. HS
2019
21 2:32.60
Lyndhurst HS
2019
22 2:32.61
The Lawrenceville School
2020
23 2:32.80
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
24 2:33.20
Indian Hills HS
2020
25 2:35.30
New Milford HS
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:22.10
Pope John XXIII HS
2019
2 5:30.23
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2021
3 5:33.50
Warren Hills HS
2020
4 5:33.53
Millville HS
2019
5 5:34.30
Pope John XXIII HS
2019
6 5:36.76
Ridge HS
2018
7 5:38.20
Lyndhurst HS
2019
8 5:38.70
Waldwick HS
2020
9 5:38.82
Manalapan HS
2020
10 5:39.44
Manalapan HS
2018
11 5:40.53
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
12 5:42.12
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
13 5:43.05
Morris Hills HS
2021
14 5:43.66
Manalapan HS
2020
15 5:45.54
Millville HS
2020
16 5:46.70
Glen Rock HS
2018
17 5:48.21
Mount St. Mary Academy
2021
18 5:50.77
Paramus Catholic HS
2020
19 5:51.22
Manalapan HS
2018
20 5:53.70
Park Ridge HS
2020
21 5:54.15
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2021
22 5:54.60
Ridgewood HS
2018
22 5:54.60
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
24 5:55.36
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
25 5:55.44
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12:12.30
Glen Rock HS
2018
2 12:36.70
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
3 12:46.30
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2018
4 12:46.90
NV - Old Tappan HS
2020
5 12:54.70
Pope John XXIII HS
2018
6 12:55.70
Lyndhurst HS
2018
7 12:58.86
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
8 12:59.79
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
9 13:01.80
Hasbrouck Hts. HS
2020
10 13:03.00
Garfield HS
2018
11 13:05.50
St. Mary's HS (Rutherford)
2020
12 13:12.50
Lyndhurst HS
2020
13 13:16.20
NV - Old Tappan HS
2021
14 13:33.10
River Dell HS
2020
15 13:52.30
Hackensack HS
2019
16 13:53.00
River Dell HS
2020
17 14:06.80
Paramus HS
2020
18 14:54.65
The Lawrenceville School
2020

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.29
Winslow Twp HS
2019
2 8.42
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
3 8.67
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
4 8.74
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
5 8.77
Lawrence HS
2018
6 8.81
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
7 8.83
Mahwah HS
2018
8 8.99
North Plainfield HS
2019
9 9.01
Allentown HS
2018
10 9.05
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2020
11 9.15
Deptford HS
2018
12 9.20
The Lawrenceville School
2018
12 9.20
Morris Hills HS
2019
12 9.20
Burlington Twp. HS
2018
12 9.20
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
16 9.25
Franklin Twp. HS
2019
17 9.33
Paul VI HS
2020
18 9.39
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
19 9.45
Lenape Reg. HS
2019
20 9.47
Robbinsville HS
2021
21 9.48
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
22 9.49
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
2019
22 9.49
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2019
24 9.51
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
24 9.51
Paul VI HS
2020

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:06.01
West Orange HS
2 4:07.49
West Essex HS
3 4:07.95
Columbia HS
4 4:10.79
Red Bank Catholic HS
5 4:11.36
Montclair HS
6 4:11.55
Rumson-Fair Haven HS
7 4:12.97
Bloomfield HS
8 4:13.24
East Orange Campus
9 4:13.41
Woodbridge HS
10 4:16.17
Roxbury HS
11 4:16.31
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
12 4:17.55
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
13 4:18.21
South Brunswick HS
14 4:20.23
Morris Hills HS
15 4:20.31
Shawnee HS
16 4:20.32
Middletown North HS
17 4:20.50
Hawthorne HS
18 4:20.68
Holmdel HS
19 4:21.50
Piscataway Twp HS
20 4:21.96
East Brunswick HS
21 4:22.27
Shore Regional HS
22 4:22.44
Teaneck HS
23 4:22.56
Sayreville HS
24 4:22.68
West Morris Central HS
25 4:22.76
Mendham HS

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-7
Rutherford HS
2020
2 5-6
Pennsauken HS
2021
3 5-4
Allentown HS
2018
4 5-2
Randolph HS
2019
4 5-2
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
6 5-0
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2018
6 5-0
Middletown North HS
2020
6 5-0
The Lawrenceville School
2020
6 5-0
Toms River North HS
2018
6 5-0
Willingboro HS
2019
6 5-0
Colts Neck HS
2018
6 5-0
Freehold Township HS
2020
6 5-0
Paul VI HS
2018
6 5-0
Sparta HS
2019
6 5-0
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2019
6 5-0
Paul VI HS
2020
17 4-10.75
North Brunswick HS
2019
18 4-10.5
South Brunswick HS
2018
19 4-10.25
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
20 4-10
Columbia HS
2018
20 4-10
West Orange HS
2018
20 4-10
Millburn HS
2018
20 4-10
West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
2021
20 4-10
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
20 4-10
Brick Memorial HS
2020
20 4-10
Hanover Park HS
2019
20 4-10
Randolph HS
2018
20 4-10
Robbinsville HS
2019
20 4-10
Mount Olive HS
2018
20 4-10
Bernards HS
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-7
NV - Demarest HS
2019
2 11-0
Bernards HS
2018
2 11-0
Pascack Valley HS
2018
4 10-6
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
5 10-0
Matawan Reg. HS
2019
5 10-0
Randolph HS
2018
5 10-0
Delaware Valley HS
2019
5 10-0
Allentown HS
2018
5 10-0
Bound Brook HS
2018
10 9-6
Metuchen HS
2018
10 9-6
South Brunswick HS
2019
10 9-6
Glen Rock HS
2018
10 9-6
St. John Vianney HS
2018
10 9-6
Hopewell Valley HS
2019
10 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2019
10 9-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
17 9-0
Southern Reg. HS
2021
17 9-0
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
17 9-0
Donovan Catholic HS
2018
17 9-0
Toms River East HS
2019
17 9-0
Central Reg HS
2018
17 9-0
Randolph HS
2018
17 9-0
The Lawrenceville School
2018
17 9-0
Hanover Park HS
2018
17 9-0
Red Bank Catholic HS
2019
17 9-0
Southern Reg. HS
2018
17 9-0
Hunterdon Central HS
2018

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-8.5
Montclair HS
2018
2 42-1
Ocean Twp. HS
2018
3 38-1
Randolph HS
2018
4 38-0.5
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
5 37-2.75
Bergenfield HS
2021
6 36-6.5
West Orange HS
2018
7 36-3.25
Jefferson Twp. HS
2020
8 36-0
Toms River East HS
2021
9 35-11
Glen Rock HS
2020
10 35-6
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
11 35-1
Howell HS
2021
12 35-0
Hightstown HS
2019
13 34-8
Hamilton HS West
2020
14 34-7
Camden Catholic HS
2020
15 34-5
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
16 34-4.25
South Plainfield HS
2018
17 34-1.5
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
18 34-1
Pennsauken HS
2018
19 33-11.5
River Dell HS
2018
20 33-10.5
Howell HS
2019
21 33-10.25
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
22 33-9.75
Lyndhurst HS
2019
23 33-8
Brick Township HS
2021
24 33-7.5
South Plainfield HS
2018
25 33-7
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
25 33-7
NV - Demarest HS
2018
Comments