Girls Returning Bubble Times and Marks

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


The top 25 state event times and marks returning at the Bubble from last season.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.00
Our Lady of Mercy Academy
2018
2 7.01
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
3 7.07
Phillipsburg HS
2019
4 7.15
Winslow Twp HS
2018
5 7.19
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
6 7.28
Winslow Twp HS
2018
7 7.38
North Star Academy
2019
7 7.38
North Star Academy
2018
7 7.38
Union HS
2020
10 7.40
Winslow Twp HS
2019
10 7.40
Camden HS
2019
10 7.40
Robbinsville HS
2019
13 7.41
Sparta HS
2018
13 7.41
Woodstown HS
2019
13 7.41
Montclair HS
2019
13 7.41
West Morris Central HS
2018
13 7.41
Ridgewood HS
2019
18 7.44
Lawrence HS
2019
18 7.44
Toms River South HS
2018
18 7.44
Pascack Hills HS
2018
21 7.45
East Brunswick HS
2018
21 7.45
Deptford HS
2018
21 7.45
Notre Dame HS
2018
21 7.45
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
21 7.45
Egg Harbor Twp HS
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 56.24
Rancocas Valley Reg HS
2018
2 57.41
Montclair HS
2019
3 57.71
West Essex HS
2018
4 57.80
Kent Place School
2019
5 58.02
Watchung Hills Reg. HS
2019
6 58.14
Old Bridge HS
2018
7 58.19
Winslow Twp HS
2018
8 58.34
Winslow Twp HS
2018
9 58.70
Piscataway Twp HS
2019
10 58.71
East Brunswick HS
2018
11 59.05
Lenape Reg. HS
2019
12 59.53
Shore Regional HS
2019
13 59.59
West Morris Central HS
2018
14 59.65
Newton HS
2018
15 59.66
Washington Twp HS
2020
16 59.77
Middletown North HS
2018
17 59.80
Ramapo HS
2019
18 59.84
South Brunswick HS
2018
19 59.98
Ridge HS
2018
20 59.99
Union HS
2020
21 1:00.00
Princeton HS
2018
22 1:00.09
Toms River South HS
2019
23 1:00.14
Ridgewood HS
2019
24 1:00.22
Park Ridge HS
2018
24 1:00.22
Columbia HS
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:13.63
Governor Livingston HS
2020
2 2:14.99
Washington Twp HS
2020
3 2:16.22
West Essex HS
2018
4 2:16.73
Sterling HS
2018
5 2:16.82
South Brunswick HS
2018
6 2:17.36
Roxbury HS
2018
7 2:17.37
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
8 2:17.39
Columbia HS
2018
9 2:18.01
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
10 2:18.12
Woodbridge HS
2020
11 2:19.63
Middletown North HS
2018
12 2:19.65
Verona HS
2019
13 2:19.73
Southern Reg. HS
2018
14 2:19.76
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
15 2:19.88
Hamilton East - Steinert HS
2018
16 2:19.99
Williamstown HS
2018
17 2:20.15
Passaic Co. V/T
2018
18 2:20.52
Ridge HS
2018
19 2:20.95
East Side - Newark
2018
20 2:21.01
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018
21 2:21.39
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
22 2:21.58
Freehold Township HS
2018
23 2:21.71
Pingry School
2018
24 2:21.77
J P Stevens HS
2018
25 2:21.88
Mountain Lakes HS
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:59.05
North Hunterdon HS
2019
2 5:00.95
Randolph HS
2019
3 5:02.26
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
4 5:02.98
Middletown South HS
2018
5 5:04.13
Mainland Regional HS
2018
6 5:05.43
Monmouth Reg. HS
2019
7 5:05.68
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2019
8 5:05.90
Sterling HS
2018
9 5:06.33
Matawan Reg. HS
2018
10 5:06.91
Williamstown HS
2018
11 5:09.19
Seneca HS
2018
12 5:09.61
Colts Neck HS
2019
13 5:09.81
Ridge HS
2018
14 5:10.28
Cherry Hill East HS
2019
15 5:10.91
Allentown HS
2018
16 5:11.66
Sayreville HS
2018
17 5:12.39
Southern Reg. HS
2018
18 5:14.07
Hudson Catholic HS
2019
19 5:14.78
Randolph HS
2020
20 5:14.94
Randolph HS
2018
21 5:15.18
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2018
22 5:16.16
Mountain Lakes HS
2018
23 5:16.41
Toms River South HS
2019
23 5:16.41
Old Bridge HS
2018
25 5:16.65
South Brunswick HS
2019

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:40.70
Mainland Regional HS
2018
2 10:49.12
Sterling HS
2018
3 10:57.66
Randolph HS
2018
4 10:58.07
Allentown HS
2018
5 11:02.53
Indian Hills HS
2020
6 11:05.02
Ocean City HS
2018
7 11:06.95
Cherry Hill East HS
2019
8 11:07.43
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
9 11:07.55
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2020
10 11:07.62
North Hunterdon HS
2019
11 11:08.55
Montgomery HS
2018
12 11:08.76
Voorhees HS
2018
13 11:12.88
Colts Neck HS
2019
14 11:17.50
Ridge HS
2018
15 11:18.59
Millville HS
2019
16 11:19.18
Holmdel HS
2020
17 11:21.63
Monmouth Reg. HS
2019
18 11:22.40
Pingry School
2018
19 11:24.52
North Hunterdon HS
2019
20 11:26.01
Mendham HS
2018
21 11:26.32
Hillsborough HS
2018
22 11:26.82
Old Bridge HS
2018
23 11:27.21
Northern Highlands Reg. HS
2018
24 11:27.80
Colts Neck HS
2019
25 11:29.27
Immaculate Heart Academy
2018

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.07
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
2 8.29
West Essex HS
2018
3 8.35
Atlantic City HS
2019
4 8.43
Lawrence HS
2018
5 8.50
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
6 8.52
Winslow Twp HS
2019
7 8.54
Camden HS
2019
8 8.57
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2020
9 8.59
Deptford HS
2018
10 8.60
Sparta HS
2018
11 8.63
East Orange Campus
2018
12 8.65
Bloomfield HS
2018
13 8.66
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2018
14 8.69
Mahwah HS
2018
15 8.70
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
16 8.72
Lacey Twp. HS
2018
16 8.72
Columbia HS
2018
18 8.75
Woodstown HS
2019
18 8.75
Wayne Valley HS
2018
20 8.76
Deptford HS
2018
21 8.79
Paramus Catholic HS
2020
22 8.80
Morris Hills HS
2018
23 8.81
Clifton HS
2018
24 8.82
Randolph HS
2020
25 8.85
West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
2019
25 8.85
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-6
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2020
1 5-6
Montgomery HS
2019
3 5-4
Paramus Catholic HS
2019
3 5-4
Allentown HS
2018
5 5-2
Willingboro HS
2019
SJTCA #2 1st
5 5-2
Toms River North HS
2018
5 5-2
Union Catholic Reg. HS
2019
5 5-2
J F Kennedy HS - Iselin
2018
5 5-2
Hunterdon Central HS
2019
5 5-2
Seneca HS
2018
5 5-2
Randolph HS
2019
5 5-2
Winslow Twp HS
2019
13 5-0
West Essex HS
2018
13 5-0
Teaneck HS
2018
13 5-0
Notre Dame HS
2020
13 5-0
Sparta HS
2019
13 5-0
Jackson Liberty HS
2018
13 5-0
Lenape Reg. HS
2019
13 5-0
Haddonfield Mem. HS
2020
SJTCA #2 2nd
13 5-0
Red Bank Catholic HS
2018
13 5-0
Freehold Boro HS
2019
13 5-0
Timber Creek Reg. HS
2018
13 5-0
Ramsey HS
2018
13 5-0
Cherry Hill East HS
2018
13 5-0
South Brunswick HS
2018
13 5-0
Franklin Twp. HS
2019
13 5-0
Freehold Township HS
2020
13 5-0
Ridge HS
2020
13 5-0
Middletown North HS
2020
13 5-0
Mainland Regional HS
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-6
Bernards HS
2018
2 11-0
Delsea Reg. HS
2018
2 11-0
Ridgewood HS
2018
2 11-0
Lakeland Reg. HS
2018
2 11-0
Sterling HS
2018
2 11-0
Governor Livingston HS
2018
2 11-0
Pingry School
2020
2 11-0
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
9 10-6
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
9 10-6
Lenape Reg. HS
2018
9 10-6
Bridgewater-Raritan HS
2018
9 10-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
9 10-6
Pingry School
2020
9 10-6
Northern Valley HS - Demarest
2019
9 10-6
Montville Twp. HS
2018
9 10-6
Ramapo HS
2018
9 10-6
Southern Reg. HS
2018
18 10-3
Allentown HS
2018
18 10-3
St. John Vianney HS
2018
20 10-0
Pequannock HS
2019
20 10-0
Bound Brook HS
2018
20 10-0
Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
2019
20 10-0
Hopewell Valley HS
2019
20 10-0
Notre Dame HS
2018
25 9-6
Cinnaminson HS
2018
25 9-6
Hunterdon Central HS
2018
25 9-6
Passaic Co. V/T
2019
25 9-6
Northern Valley HS - Old Tappan
2018
25 9-6
Pascack Valley HS
2018
25 9-6
Mahwah HS
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-1.5
Vineland HS
2018
2 43-2.25
Montclair HS
2018
3 43-0
Red Bank Reg. HS
2018
4 42-8.5
A P Schalick HS
2018
5 40-11.75
Montgomery HS
2018
6 39-11.75
Howell HS
2018
7 39-9.25
Winslow Twp HS
2018
8 39-7.25
Ocean Twp. HS
2018
9 38-7
Jefferson Twp. HS
2018
10 38-5.25
Franklin Twp. HS
2018
11 38-0
Monmouth Reg. HS
2020
12 37-6.75
Hopewell Valley HS
2018
13 37-3
Penns Grove HS
2019
14 37-1
Pennsauken HS
2018
15 37-0.5
Collingswood HS
2018
16 36-11.25
Randolph HS
2018
17 36-7
Orange HS
2019
18 36-5.75
Rahway HS
2019
19 36-3
Academy Of The Holy Angels
2018
20 35-10.5
Camden Catholic HS
2020
20 35-10.5
Westfield HS
2018
22 35-5
Ridgewood HS
2018
23 35-1.75
Willingboro HS
2018
24 34-11.5
Monroe Twp. HS
2018
25 34-11
South Plainfield HS
2018
Comments