Elite Performances From Week 6


All of the performances which met MileSplit National Elite standards.

Union County Championship Relays

Westfield HS Westfield, NJ
May 3, 2018 May 4, 2018
769 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (21)
400H F 5 1st 1:04.37 Zamira Ysaac Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x100SHR F 5 1st 1:04.01 Summit HS
4x100SHR F 5 2nd 1:06.47 Westfield HS
4x100SHR F 4 3rd 1:08.33 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
4x100m F 4 1st 47.51 Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x200m F 3 1st 1:40.23 Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x200m F 3 2nd 1:41.41 Union HS
4x1600m F 1 1st 21:55.15 Westfield HS
4x400m F 3 1st 3:54.52 Union Catholic Reg. HS
SMR F 3 1st 4:07.45 Union Catholic Reg. HS
SMR F 3 2nd 4:20.75 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
SMR F 3 3rd 4:21.22 Kent Place School
SMR F 3 4th 4:23.47 Governor Livingston HS
SMR F 1 5th 4:27.86 Union HS
SMR F 2 6th 4:29.05 A. L. Johnson HS
SMR F 3 7th 4:29.62 Plainfield HS
DMR F 1 1st 12:17.53 Union Catholic Reg. HS
DMR F 1 2nd 12:25.77 Westfield HS
LJ F 1 1st 17-9 Jodi Alston Rahway HS
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Lauren Saifi Governor Livingston HS
S F 1 1st 39-10 Stacey Saint-Paul Rahway HS
Boys (27)
400H F 7 1st 55.77 Ugonna Ike Linden HS
400H F 7 2nd 55.94 Jerrish Halsey Rahway HS
4x110SHR F 4 1st 59.51 Rahway HS
4x110SHR F 5 2nd 1:01.84 Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x110SHR F 2 3rd 1:02.17 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
4x110SHR F 3 4th 1:02.60 Elizabeth HS
4x200m F 3 1st 1:29.42 Union Catholic Reg. HS
4x400m F 3 1st 3:20.83 Elizabeth HS
4x400m F 3 2nd 3:22.02 Rahway HS
SMR F 3 1st 3:32.01 Westfield HS
SMR F 3 2nd 3:32.78 Rahway HS
SMR F 3 3rd 3:32.80 Union Catholic Reg. HS
SMR F 2 4th 3:34.05 Union HS
SMR F 3 5th 3:34.41 Elizabeth HS
SMR F 2 6th 3:42.34 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:02.57 Elizabeth HS
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:04.32 Westfield HS
4x800m F 1 3rd 8:07.50 Union Catholic Reg. HS
DMR F 1 1st 10:41.20 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
TJ F 1 1st 46-5 Brian Diaz Rahway HS
TJ F 1 2nd 45-9 Krishna White Union Catholic Reg. HS
TJ F 1 3rd 45-4 Schadrac Petit-Homme Linden HS
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Conor Reilly Union Catholic Reg. HS
D F 1 1st 162-0 Kyle Lipscomb Linden HS
D F 1 2nd 156-0 Uchenna Duru Union Catholic Reg. HS
D F 1 3rd 154-4 Mujeeb Ali Elizabeth HS
S F 1 1st 53-8 Kyle Lipscomb Linden HS

Mercer Coaches Classic

West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS Plainsboro, NJ
May 5, 2018
801 Total Performances (795 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (19)
800m F 4 1st 2:16.84 Ashley Navarro Hamilton East - Steinert HS
800m F 4 2nd 2:17.75 Kavya Tummalapalli West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
800m F 4 3rd 2:18.70 Margaux Terrasson The Lawrenceville School
1600m F 3 1st 5:14.52 Siena Moran Princeton HS
4x100T F 2 1st 59.37 Hightstown HS
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:48.99 Princeton HS
SMR8 F 2 2nd 1:51.19 Hamilton East - Steinert HS
SMR8 F 2 3rd 1:52.76 North Brunswick HS
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:54.02 Notre Dame HS
SMR8 F 2 5th 1:54.14 Marlboro HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Amy Aririguzoh The Lawrenceville School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-4 Kassidy Mulryne Allentown HS
LJ F 1 1st 18-1 Lorretta Owoh Notre Dame HS
LJ F 1 2nd 18-0 Gianna Gomez Marlboro HS
TJ F 1 1st 36-4 Nakaja Weaver North Brunswick HS
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Haley Horvath Notre Dame HS
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Anica Pinto Hopewell Valley HS
S F 1 1st 38-9 Keyana Brooks Hopewell Valley HS
S F 1 2nd 37-5.75 Samira van der Laan Hightstown HS
Boys (28)
800m F 4 1st 1:55.20 Atharv Kulkarni West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
800m F 4 2nd 1:57.07 Nicholas Delaney Princeton HS
800m F 4 3rd 1:58.00 Will Hare Princeton HS
1600m F 4 1st 4:20.41 Liam Murphy Allentown HS
1600m F 4 2nd 4:20.83 John O'Connor Hopewell Valley HS
1600m F 4 3rd 4:23.32 Michael Drews Hightstown HS
1600m F 4 4th 4:23.64 Matthew Santamaria West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
400H F 7 1st 55.87 Terris Burton Hamilton East - Steinert HS
4x100T F 2 1st 49.29 Hamilton HS West
4x100T F 2 2nd 49.68 Lawrence HS
4x100T F 1 3rd 49.84 North Brunswick HS
4x100T F 2 4th 50.74 The Lawrenceville School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:29.60 West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:33.99 Hamilton East - Steinert HS
SMR8 F 3 2nd 1:34.43 West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
SMR8 F 3 3rd 1:34.59 Hamilton North - Nottingham
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:35.82 Hamilton HS West
SMR8 F 2 5th 1:36.30 Robbinsville HS
SMR8 F 3 6th 1:36.90 Notre Dame HS
SMR8 F 2 7th 1:37.18 Lawrence HS
SMR8 F 1 8th 1:38.56 Ewing HS
SMR8 F 2 9th 1:39.00 Marlboro HS
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 A'Nan Bridgett West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
LJ F 1 1st 23-9 A'Nan Bridgett West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
LJ F 1 2nd 23-3 Varun Narayan Princeton HS
LJ F 1 3rd 23-0 Nils Wildberg Princeton HS
D F 1 1st 165-8 Paul Brennan Princeton HS
S F 1 1st 55-0 Paul Brennan Princeton HS

Rowan University Open

Washington Township High School Sewell, NJ
May 4, 2018 May 5, 2018
1,194 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (44)
400m F 13 1st 56.60 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler Egg Harbor Twp HS
400m F 2 2nd 56.99 Nylah Perry Winslow Twp HS
400m F 13 3rd 57.67 Shakira Dancy Winslow Twp HS
400m F 12 4th 57.99 Aliya Rae Garozzo Paul VI HS
800m F 6 1st 2:17.90 Kalin Priest Highland Reg HS
1600m F 4 1st 5:12.00 Alyssa Aldridge Mainland Regional HS
1600m F 4 2nd 5:13.47 Sydny Warner Seneca HS
3200m F 2 1st 11:07.60 Devon Hoernlein Allentown HS
3200m F 2 2nd 11:19.51 Isabella Turner Shawnee HS
400H F 7 1st 1:03.97 Jewel Ash Eastern Reg. HS
400H F 7 2nd 1:04.39 Carly Schmidt Paul VI HS
4x100SHR F 3 1st 1:02.51 Mainland Regional HS
4x100SHR F 3 2nd 1:06.55 Brick Memorial HS
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:06.70 Toms River North HS
4x100SHR F 2 4th 1:07.18 Millville HS
4x100SHR F 3 5th 1:07.99 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
SMR8 F 3 1st 1:48.04 Winslow Twp HS
SMR8 F 3 2nd 1:49.03 Mainland Regional HS
SMR8 F 3 3rd 1:50.72 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:53.28 Snyder HS
SMR8 F 3 5th 1:53.41 Brick Memorial HS
SMR8 F 2 6th 1:54.34 Paul VI HS
SMR8 F 3 7th 1:54.71 Clearview Reg. HS
SMR1K F 2 1st 2:19.28 Winslow Twp HS
SMR1K F 3 2nd 2:22.67 Rancocas Valley Reg HS
SMR1K F 3 3rd 2:23.02 Paul VI HS
SMR1K F 3 4th 2:25.01 Kingsway HS
SMR1K F 3 5th 2:25.27 Cherokee HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Tierra Hooker Timber Creek Reg. HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Natalyn Velez Vineland HS
LJ F 1 1st 18-9.25 Tionna Tobias Winslow Twp HS
LJ F 1 2nd 18-4.5 Kassidy Mulryne Allentown HS
LJ F 1 3rd 18-3.75 Claudine Smith Atlantic City HS
TJ F 1 1st 40-1.5 Claudine Smith Atlantic City HS
TJ F 1 2nd 37-11.5 Kassidy Mulryne Allentown HS
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Ashley Preston Delsea Reg. HS
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Cassie Hoxit Lenape Reg. HS
D F 1 1st 125-5 Ciarra Johnson Winslow Twp HS
J F 1 1st 140-6 Brielle Smith Oakcrest HS
J F 1 2nd 129-7 Mya Pomatto Egg Harbor Twp HS
J F 1 3rd 122-1 Carly Jannsch Pinelands Reg. HS
S F 1 1st 38-6 Cydney Thomas Haddon Heights HS
S F 1 2nd 37-4.5 Ciarra Johnson Winslow Twp HS
S F 1 3rd 37-3.5 Margaret Boyer Lenape Reg. HS

Middlesex County Relays

South Brunswick HS South Brunswick, NJ
May 1, 2018 May 2, 2018
858 Total Performances

Elite Performances

400H F 7 1st 1:04.56 Trinity Eason Woodbridge HS
4x100SHR F 4 1st 1:05.21 South Brunswick HS
4x100SHR F 4 2nd 1:06.11 East Brunswick HS
4x100SHR F 3 3rd 1:06.47 Sayreville HS
4x200m F 3 1st 1:41.62 Piscataway Twp HS
4x1600m F 1 1st 21:49.08 South Brunswick HS
4x800m F 1 1st 9:37.70 South Brunswick HS
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Sabrina Ray South Brunswick HS
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Camryn Meranchik South Brunswick HS
J F 1 1st 131-0 Gennyka Liebenthal Monroe Twp. HS
Boys (29)
400H F 7 1st 55.24 Jadyn Terry Piscataway Twp HS
400H F 7 2nd 55.34 Ramy Berberena North Brunswick HS
4x110SHR F 4 1st 1:01.71 North Brunswick HS
4x200m F 4 1st 1:29.11 South Brunswick HS
4x200m F 4 2nd 1:29.94 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
4x400m F 3 1st 3:22.15 Piscataway Twp HS
4x400m F 3 2nd 3:22.72 Woodbridge HS
SMR F 4 1st 3:32.31 South Brunswick HS
SMR F 4 2nd 3:32.58 Woodbridge HS
SMR F 3 3rd 3:34.57 Perth Amboy HS
SMR F 4 4th 3:35.07 Edison HS
SMR F 3 5th 3:36.36 Monroe Twp. HS
SMR F 4 6th 3:37.48 Old Bridge HS
SMR F 3 7th 3:37.52 Sayreville HS
SMR F 3 8th 3:39.33 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen)
SMR F 3 9th 3:40.10 Bishop Ahr HS
SMR F 4 10th 3:41.35 Piscataway Twp HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:09.73 East Brunswick HS
LJ F 1 1st 23-3.5 Nadale Buntin J P Stevens HS
LJ F 1 2nd 23-0 Ayomide Oyewole Colonia HS
LJ F 1 3rd 22-9.5 Abdullahi Adeyemo Sayreville HS
LJ F 1 4th 22-6 Juwon Jackson Piscataway Twp HS
TJ F 1 1st 49-0 Nadale Buntin J P Stevens HS
TJ F 1 2nd 46-8.5 Ayomide Oyewole Colonia HS
TJ F 1 3rd 46-5 Stephon Kelley-Gordon Carteret HS
TJ F 1 4th 45-7 Chukwuyem Oruebor South Brunswick HS
D F 1 1st 169-3 Matthew Semon Middlesex HS
J F 1 1st 178-6 Anthony Ragusa Old Bridge HS
S F 1 1st 56-1 Corey Durden Old Bridge HS

Essex County Relays

Livingston HS Livingston, NJ
May 4, 2018
782 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
400H F 6 1st 59.29 Reanda Richards West Essex HS
4x100SHR F 5 1st 1:05.41 West Essex HS
4x100SHR F 5 2nd 1:07.40 Columbia HS
4x100SHR F 5 3rd 1:08.46 Malcolm X Shabazz HS
SMR F 3 1st 4:18.93 Verona HS
SMR F 3 2nd 4:20.54 Montclair HS
SMR F 2 3rd 4:21.75 Columbia HS
SMR F 3 4th 4:23.33 West Orange HS
SMR F 3 5th 4:23.62 Caldwell HS
SMR F 3 6th 4:23.71 Mount Saint Dominic Academy
D F 1 1st 120-0 Shelby Bigsby Montclair HS
S F 1 1st 43-4 Shelby Bigsby Montclair HS
S F 1 2nd 37-9.5 Iyana Alexandre East Orange Campus
S F 1 3rd 37-0 Daniella Hull West Orange HS
Boys (23)
400H F 7 1st 53.02 Akeem Lindo East Orange Campus
400H F 7 2nd 54.19 Ibrahim Fobay East Orange Campus
400H F 7 3rd 54.55 La'Shan White Bloomfield HS
4x110SHR F 3 1st 57.53 East Orange Campus
4x110SHR F 3 2nd 1:01.14 West Side HS
4x110SHR F 3 3rd 1:02.44 Seton Hall Prep
4x110SHR F 2 4th 1:02.79 Irvington HS
4x200m F 4 1st 1:28.42 Seton Hall Prep
4x200m F 4 2nd 1:28.80 East Orange Campus
4x200m F 4 3rd 1:29.52 Malcolm X Shabazz HS
4x400m F 5 1st 3:18.04 East Orange Campus
4x400m F 5 2nd 3:20.95 St. Benedict's Prep
SMR F 4 1st 3:31.48 East Orange Campus
SMR F 4 2nd 3:33.37 St. Benedict's Prep
SMR F 4 3rd 3:35.88 Seton Hall Prep
SMR F 3 4th 3:39.26 West Orange HS
SMR F 4 5th 3:42.94 Montclair HS
SMR F 4 6th 3:43.01 West Side HS
SMR F 4 7th 3:43.85 Irvington HS
TJ F 1 1st 46-3 Fiyin Amori Barringer HS
TJ F 1 2nd 45-5 Justice Sims Seton Hall Prep
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Callum Howald Columbia HS
J F 1 1st 185-10 Sawyer Moe Cedar Grove HS

Morris County Relay Championships

Randolph HS Randolph, NJ
May 2, 2018
986 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
4x1600m F 1 1st 21:49.49 Randolph HS
SMR F 4 1st 4:10.45 Morris Catholic HS
SMR F 4 2nd 4:10.77 Roxbury HS
SMR F 4 3rd 4:26.48 Parsippany HS
SMR F 4 4th 4:27.15 Hanover Park HS
SMR F 3 5th 4:29.21 Morristown HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Meghan O'Malley Randolph HS
TJ F 1 1st 38-7 Alicia Gupte Montville Twp. HS
TJ F 1 2nd 37-2 Meghan O'Malley Randolph HS
TJ F 1 3rd 36-2 Kathryn Brown Kinnelon HS
TJ F 1 4th 36-1 Blythe Hehmeyer Montville Twp. HS
D F 1 1st 120-4 Makayla Taylor Randolph HS
S F 1 1st 39-4 Stephanie Nwankwo Jefferson Twp. HS
S F 1 2nd 38-0.75 Makayla Taylor Randolph HS
Boys (17)
400H F 9 1st 55.99 Paul Spada Delbarton School
4x110SHR F 4 1st 1:01.91 Randolph HS
4x110SHR F 4 2nd 1:02.92 Delbarton School
4x1600m F 1 1st 18:11.95 Mendham HS
SMR F 4 1st 3:33.99 Morris Hills HS
SMR F 4 2nd 3:34.72 Whippany Park HS
SMR F 3 3rd 3:38.19 Montville Twp. HS
SMR F 4 4th 3:38.32 Mendham HS
SMR F 3 5th 3:39.06 Dover HS
SMR F 2 6th 3:39.39 Morris Knolls HS
SMR F 4 7th 3:39.54 Chatham HS
SMR F 4 8th 3:41.62 Randolph HS
SMR F 1 9th 3:42.73 Roxbury HS
4x800m F 1 1st 8:02.11 Mount Olive HS
DMR F 1 1st 10:39.93 Mendham HS
DMR F 1 2nd 10:42.40 Mountain Lakes HS
D F 1 1st 173-5 Justin Gurth Parsippany Hills HS

SJTCA Open Thursday

Delsea HS Franklinville, NJ
May 3, 2018
835 Total Performances

Elite Performances

200m F 12 1st 21.59 Antonio Tarantino Paul VI HS
400m F 6 1st 49.24 Daniel Fenton Millville HS
800m F 4 1st 1:55.13 Derek Gess Haddonfield Mem. HS
800m F 4 2nd 1:56.13 Michael Szwed Delsea Reg. HS
800m F 4 3rd 1:56.43 Ian Moore Rancocas Valley Reg HS
800m F 4 4th 1:57.03 Jacob Tyndale Rancocas Valley Reg HS
800m F 4 5th 1:57.57 Connor Melko Bishop Eustace Prep
800m F 4 6th 1:57.77 Yarayah Hawkins Highland Reg HS
1600m F 2 1st 4:22.88 Kevin Lauer Lenape Reg. HS
1600m F 2 2nd 4:23.20 Austin Gabay Cinnaminson HS
1600m F 2 3rd 4:23.38 Matt Coffey Camden Catholic HS
110H F 1 1st 14.14 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine Prep
110H F 1 2nd 14.27 Tymir Kizee Delsea Reg. HS
110H F 1 3rd 14.32 Naseem Smith Deptford HS
110H p 6 1st 14.20 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine Prep
110H p 2 2nd 14.57 Tymir Kizee Delsea Reg. HS
110H p 5 3rd 14.66 Naseem Smith Deptford HS
LJ F 1 1st 22-7 Khaliel Burnett Delsea Reg. HS
TJ F 1 1st 45-11 Keon Grady Delsea Reg. HS
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Nico Morales Delsea Reg. HS
D F 1 1st 177-6 Kamron Kobolak Cinnaminson HS
D F 1 2nd 168-1 Bill Goldsborough Delsea Reg. HS
D F 1 3rd 161-11 Tyler Anzisi Egg Harbor Twp HS
D F 1 4th 152-5 Damon Wenig Deptford HS
S F 1 1st 61-0 Kamron Kobolak Cinnaminson HS
S F 1 2nd 56-3 Bill Goldsborough Delsea Reg. HS
S F 1 3rd 52-4.5 Tyler Anzisi Egg Harbor Twp HS

Big North Championships - Freedom+National

BF Middle School Ridgewood, NJ
May 4, 2018
861 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
400m F 2 1st 57.94 Grace Smiechowski Northern Highlands Reg. HS
1600m F 1 1st 5:07.70 Cassie Keyes Ridgewood HS
1600m F 1 2nd 5:07.95 Monica Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS
1600m F 1 3rd 5:12.09 Isabel Hebner Northern Highlands Reg. HS
100H F 1 1st 14.92 Grace O'Shea Ramapo HS
100H p 2 1st 14.93 Grace O'Shea Ramapo HS
TJ F 1 1st 36-6 Sara VandenAssem Ridgewood HS
TJ F 1 1st 37-5.25 Zia Barr Teaneck HS
TJ F 1 2nd 36-3.75 Amanda Katz Ramapo HS
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Sydney Woods NV - Demarest HS
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Marisa DiGia NV - Old Tappan HS
S F 1 1st 38-1.75 Lexi Uzoaru Ridgewood HS
S F 1 1st 37-3.25 Sophie Downey NV - Old Tappan HS
S F 1 2nd 37-0.25 Jada Sewell NV - Demarest HS
Boys (10)
400H F 2 1st 55.89 John Lohrer NV - Old Tappan HS
TJ F 1 1st 46-0 Max Bartlik Ridgewood HS
TJ F 1 2nd 45-1 Daniel Monchek Northern Highlands Reg. HS
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Tyler Hrbek NV - Old Tappan HS
D F 1 1st 153-5 Jack Stuart Hackensack HS
D F 1 1st 151-5 Matt Lange NV - Demarest HS
S F 1 1st 52-9 Jack Stuart Hackensack HS
S F 1 1st 56-2.75 Connor Scaglione NV - Demarest HS
S F 1 2nd 52-6 Steven Paulino Bergenfield HS
S F 1 3rd 51-6 Marc Santonocito NV - Demarest HS

Monmouth County Relay Championships

Howell High School Howell, NJ
May 3, 2018
695 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (9)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:06.20 Red Bank Catholic HS
4x100SHR F 1 2nd 1:07.26 Holmdel HS
4x100SHR F 1 3rd 1:07.35 Rumson-Fair Haven HS
SMR F 1 1st 4:14.08 Red Bank Catholic HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:14.68 Rumson-Fair Haven HS
SMR F 2 3rd 4:27.57 Manalapan HS
SMR F 1 4th 4:28.18 Middletown North HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Sophia Yun Freehold Township HS
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Mue Carroll Matawan Reg. HS
Boys (15)
400H F 1 1st 54.30 Kevin Porch Long Branch HS
4x110SHR F 1 1st 1:00.63 Holmdel HS
4x110SHR F 1 2nd 1:02.28 Matawan Reg. HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:31.22 Matawan Reg. HS
SMR F 2 2nd 3:36.67 Holmdel HS
SMR F 1 3rd 3:36.76 Ocean Twp. HS
SMR F 1 4th 3:39.12 Manalapan HS
SMR F 2 5th 3:44.26 Manasquan HS
HJ F 1 2nd 6-8 Mark Anselmi Middletown South HS
TJ F 1 1st 46-0.5 Kevin Porch Long Branch HS
TJ F 1 2nd 45-2.5 Justin Gladden Manasquan HS
D F 1 1st 150-0 Dan Mead Christian Brothers Academy
S F 1 1st 57-2.25 Dan Mead Christian Brothers Academy
S F 1 2nd 54-3 Nicholas Morse Christian Brothers Academy
S F 1 3rd 52-11 Brendan Loftus Red Bank Reg. HS

11th Annual Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s

Bob Roggy Memorial Stadium Holmdel, NJ
May 4, 2018
443 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
3200m F 1 1st 10:43.65 Alexa Westley Warren Hills HS
3200m F 1 2nd 11:00.15 Colleen Megerle Colts Neck HS
3200m F 1 3rd 11:11.83 Charlotte Cochrane Red Bank Reg. HS
3200m F 1 4th 11:13.11 Emily Levonas Holmdel HS
3200m F 1 5th 11:14.67 Kylie Anicic Kingsway HS
Boys (19)
3200m F 1 1st 9:16.61 Justin Kelly Cherokee HS
3200m F 17 1st 9:28.50 Stone Caraccio Kingsway HS
3200m F 17 2nd 9:31.31 Chase Miller Cherokee HS
3200m F 1 2nd 9:18.58 Sameer Das West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
3200m F 1 3rd 9:25.16 Matthew Santamaria West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
3200m F 17 3rd 9:32.79 Kieran Burns Kingsway HS
3200m F 1 4th 9:25.94 Troy Hill Christian Brothers Academy
3200m F 17 4th 9:35.06 Jake Williams West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
3200m F 1 5th 9:28.41 Christopher Spisak Cherokee HS
3200m F 17 5th 9:39.62 Tim Magoun West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
3200m F 1 6th 9:29.22 Tyler Schwinn Red Bank Reg. HS
3200m F 17 6th 9:39.81 Austin True West Windsor Plainsboro South HS
3200m F 1 7th 9:30.12 Luke Johnson West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
3200m F 1 8th 9:30.42 Luke Reid Christian Brothers Academy
3200m F 1 9th 9:30.57 Matt Lepine Middletown South HS
3200m F 1 10th 9:31.06 Ethan Wechsler Cherokee HS
3200m F 1 11th 9:31.22 Vedang Lad West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS
3200m F 1 12th 9:35.49 Joe Grandizio Kingsway HS
3200m F 1 13th 9:36.82 Matthew Schaefer Colts Neck HS

Big North Championships - United

Paramus Catholic HS Paramus, NJ
May 1, 2018
431 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
100H F 1 1st 14.08 Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic HS
100H F 1 2nd 14.95 Mariah Fede Paramus Catholic HS
100H p 1 1st 14.04 Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic HS
100H p 2 2nd 14.63 Mariah Fede Paramus Catholic HS
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Tiffany Bautista Paramus Catholic HS
LJ F 1 1st 18-8.75 Tiffany Bautista Paramus Catholic HS
LJ F 1 2nd 18-6.25 Kennedee Cox Paramus Catholic HS
LJ F 1 3rd 17-10.5 Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic HS
TJ F 1 1st 40-6.75 Tiffany Bautista Paramus Catholic HS
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Caroline McGann Academy Of The Holy Angels
Boys (4)
110H F 1 1st 14.58 Andy Ambroise Paramus Catholic HS
110H p 1 1st 14.25 Andy Ambroise Paramus Catholic HS
D F 1 1st 151-1 Connor Mathis Don Bosco Prep
S F 1 1st 55-3.25 Connor Mathis Don Bosco Prep

Ridge Twilight Meet I Night of 1600s

Ridge High School Basking Ridge, NJ
May 3, 2018
403 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
1600m F 12 13th 5:13.80 Tatum Peskin Ridge HS
1600m F 13 14th 5:07.20 Laura Baeyens Watchung Hills Reg. HS
1600m F 12 15th 5:14.91 Caitlin Haggard Ridge HS
1600m F 13 17th 5:09.04 Manon Stephen Ridge HS
1600m F 13 18th 5:09.65 Emma McGill Voorhees HS
1600m F 14 22nd 5:11.60 Kaitlyn Van Baalen Ridge HS
1600m F 15 59th 4:53.30 Nicole Vanasse Pingry School
1600m F 14 87th 5:02.41 Chloe Gonzalez North Hunterdon HS
1600m F 14 94th 5:04.54 Emily Nugent North Hunterdon HS
1600m F 13 97th 5:05.24 Corinne Barney Indian Hills HS
Boys (4)
1600m F 18 1st 4:18.88 Ray Sellaro North Hunterdon HS
1600m F 18 2nd 4:20.93 Gavin Richards North Hunterdon HS
1600m F 18 3rd 4:21.96 Steven Fiumefreddo Indian Hills HS
1600m F 18 4th 4:24.51 Dillon Adamy North Hunterdon HS

SJTCA Open Saturday (Relays)

Rancocas Valley Mount Holly, NJ
May 5, 2018
482 Total Performances

Elite Performances

SMR8 F 2 1st 1:35.33 Paul VI HS
SMR8 F 2 1st 1:34.13 St. Augustine Prep
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:35.72 Pleasantville HS
SMR8 F 1 2nd 1:34.94 Cherokee HS
SMR8 F 2 3rd 1:36.80 Egg Harbor Twp HS
SMR8 F 2 4th 1:37.30 Burlington Twp. HS
SMR8 s 2 5th 1:37.45 Kingsway HS
SMR8 s 1 6th 1:38.48 Moorestown HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:34.86 Pleasantville HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:35.57 Burlington Twp. HS
SMR s 1 2nd 3:41.70 Millville HS
TJ F 1 1st 46-1 Khaliel Burnett Delsea Reg. HS
TJ F 1 2nd 45-1.5 Tymir Kizee Delsea Reg. HS

Ocean County Relay Championships

Southern Reg. High School Manahawkin, NJ
May 4, 2018
640 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (6)
4x100SHR F 1 1st 1:06.73 Toms River North HS
4x100SHR F 2 2nd 1:08.38 Southern Reg. HS
SMR F 1 1st 4:22.72 Southern Reg. HS
SMR F 1 2nd 4:24.65 Toms River South HS
SMR F 1 3rd 4:29.25 Toms River North HS
S F 1 1st 37-10 Rachel Lavigne Toms River East HS
Boys (6)
400H F 1 1st 55.71 Dan Duffy Jackson Liberty HS
4x110SHR F 1 1st 1:01.51 Toms River North HS
SMR F 1 1st 3:39.28 Jackson Memorial HS
SMR F 1 2nd 3:39.29 Barnegat Twp. HS
DMR F 1 1st 10:38.21 Pt. Pleasant Boro HS
S F 1 1st 56-10.5 Joshua Lezin Lakewood HS

The Lawrenceville School Outdoor Invite

Keuffel Stadium Lawrenceville, NJ
May 2, 2018
369 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Amy Aririguzoh The Lawrenceville School
TJ F 1 1st 37-2.25 Sophia Weldon Pingry School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Carol Ann Perry Pingry School
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Caroline Dannenbaum Pingry School
Boys (1)
J F 1 1st 179-8 Austin Parsons Pingry School

NJIC Track Champs COLONIAL

Emerson HS Emerson, NJ
May 1, 2018
579 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Samantha Cioppio Glen Rock HS
D F 1 1st 128-6 Karina Roze Glen Rock HS
S F 1 1st 37-4.25 Madison Wynbeeck Eastern Christian HS
Boys (2)
D F 1 1st 163-0 Kyle Patel Glen Rock HS
S F 1 1st 53-4.5 Kyle Patel Glen Rock HS

Big North Championships - Liberty

Clifton HS Clifton, NJ
May 2, 2018
625 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Sydney Shannon Passaic County Tech
J F 1 1st 132-1 Alianna Eucker Bergen County Tech
Boys (2)
800m F 1 1st 1:57.99 Luis Peralta Passaic HS
D F 1 1st 156-5 Luis Zorrilla Clifton HS

Long Branch Invitational

Long Branch HS Long Branch, NJ
May 5, 2018
1,014 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
S F 1 1st 39-7 Kassandra Ketcho Hasbrouck Heights HS
S F 1 2nd 37-6 Hanna Rosenmertz Howell HS
Boys (2)
800m F 3 1st 1:57.69 Malual Mu Trenton Central HS
110H F 2 1st 14.46 Brandon Smith North Plainfield HS

Brian Ahearn Classic

Warwick Valley HS Warwick, NY
May 5, 2018
493 Total Performances (137 NJ)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
1500m F 1 2nd 4:52.20 Emma Myer Pope John XXIII HS
1500m F 1 5th 4:58.80 Grace Campbell Pope John XXIII HS
Boys (1)
SMR F 1 1st 3:32.00 Pope John XXIII HS

Big North Championships - American+Patriot

River Dell HS Oradell, NJ
May 2, 2018
668 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
TJ F 1 1st 36-9.25 Whitney Bailey Hicks Ridgefield Park HS
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Kyra Muller Mahwah HS
Boys (1)
100m F 1 1st 10.71 Cameron Shaw Ridgefield Park HS

Andy Washnik Pole Vault Meet

Mahwah High School Mahwah, NJ
May 6, 2018
43 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
PV F 1 1st 11-3 Caroline McGann Academy Of The Holy Angels
PV F 1 2nd 10-9 Melissa Purcell Pascack Valley HS
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-9 Tyler Hrbek NV - Old Tappan HS

NJIC Track Champs MEADOWLANDS

Emerson HS Emerson, NJ
May 1, 2018
451 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 41-11.5 Kassandra Ketcho Hasbrouck Heights HS
Boys (2)
D F 1 1st 150-8 Gregory Anderson Becton Reg. HS
S F 1 1st 54-5 Gregory Anderson Becton Reg. HS

Jersey City Outdoor Championships

Steven Gregg Park Bayonne, NJ
Apr 30, 2018
510 Total Performances

Elite Performances

100m F 1 1st 10.74 Bervensky Pierre Dickinson HS
200m F 1 1st 21.94 Bervensky Pierre Dickinson HS
800m F 1 1st 1:56.80 Fahd Nasser McNair Academic HS

Big North Championships - Independence

Wayne Hills High School Wayne, NJ
May 3, 2018
655 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
J F 1 1st 124-10 Nicole Sacchinelli Fair Lawn HS
Boys (1)
J F 1 1st 175-0 Greg Poloso Wayne Valley HS

Jesuit Championships

Iona Preparatory School New Rochelle, NY
May 5, 2018
473 Total Performances (60 NJ)

Elite Performances

D F 1 1st 150-7 Roman Jr. Oben St. Peter's Prep
S F 1 1st 56-6 William Woltmann St. Peter's Prep

NJIC Track Champs PATRIOT

Emerson HS Emerson, NJ
Apr 30, 2018
405 Total Performances

Elite Performances

LJ F 1 1st 23-0.25 Wellington Ventura Cresskill HS

13th Annual Hoka One One Henderson Invitational

West Chester Henderson HS West Chester, PA
May 4, 2018
1,188 Total Performances (31 NJ)

Elite Performances

800m F 1 9th 1:57.10 Jake Kolodziej Washington Twp HS
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments